Archery

Summer Sports

July 13-14, 2019
PCC Rock Creek Campus (see details and map below)

Archery is a challenging sport that combines hand-eye coordination with a steady hand.  Its origins dates back to the Middle Ages and it was first offered in the Olympics in 1900.  Test your skills against the best archers in the state of Oregon! Many divisions are offered ranging from Freestyle to Bowhunter. Whether you’re a serious competition archery, avid hunter, or a weekend warrior looking to have a great time with spirited competition, the State Games of Oregon Archery competition is right for you!

Registration Deadline

Day(s)

:

Hour(s)

:

Minute(s)

:

Second(s)

Register early!

Competition Dates

July 13-14, 2019

Location

Portland Community College, Rock Creek Campus. (Tentative)

Eligibility & Fees

Entry Fee: $32 ($65 family maximum).

Commissioner

Leroy Dukes: 503-201-4961

Ready. Aim. Release!

N

7am July 14th

Registration and Check-In.
}

10:00 am Saturday

All archers will shoot at 10:00 a.m. on Saturday.

10:00 am Sunday

All divisions shoot at 10:00 am on Sunday.

Portland Community College, Rock Creek Campus

Results

Click below to see historical results.
2015 Results
Boys Singles
Gold: Ashwin Sannecy
Silver: Sucuhith Otturu
Bronze: Che-lung Yu
Bronze: Rushi Surampadi

Boys Doubles
Gold: Vamsee Padala/Vikas Annamaneni
Silver: Nick Chan/Anjit Joshi
Bronze: Justin Bao/Omkar Pawar
Bronze: Liam McDonald/Rushi Surumpundi

Girls Singles
Gold: YiChen Fan
Silver: Alina Yurchenko
Bronze: Ritwika Petluri
Bronze: Anju Matthew

Girls Doubles
Gold: Anju Mathew/Ritwika Palluri
Silver: Bianca Pak/Sruthi Eapen
Bronze: YiChen Fan/Berlinda Li
Bronze: Tran Nyugen/Uma Pandit

Junior Mixed Doubles
Gold: Otturu Suchith/Ritwika Petluri
Silver: Liam Mcdonald/Alina Yurchenko
Bronze: Vikas Annamaneni/Tran Nyugen
Bronze: Vamsee Padala/Uma Pandit

Men’s 40 Singles
Gold: Amit Wagh
Silver: Moni Mathew
Bronze: Che-lung Yu

Men’s Open Singles
Gold: Michael Oetting
Silver: Vikas Vij
Bronze: Ajit Joshi/Shingo Tajima

Women’s Open Singles
Gold: Kim Leow
Silver: Theresa Wanner
Bronze: Xiaoning Sun

Men’s 40-55 Doubles
Gold: Surya Petluri/Ajit Joshi
Silver: Moni Mathew/Ravi Suriyapalem
Bronze: Robert Caren/Amit Wagh
Bronze: Yunqing Li/Lei Wan

Men’s Doubles 56+
Gold: Peter O’Leary/Randy Dunlap
Silver: Martin Sadarma/Paul Carnasky
Bronze: Stephen Albin/Tom Meier

Women’s Open Doubles
Gold: Ritwika Petluri/Theresa Wanne
Silver: Carol Campbell/Xiaoning Sun
Bronze: Mayu Nozawa/Tamara Smith

2014 Results

Held at the Multnomah Athletic Club

Women’s Open Singles
Gold: Kim Leow, Portland OR
Silver: Bicky Huyhn, Portland OR
Bronze: Mandy Ma, Beaverton OR

Women’s Doubles Open
Gold: Joanne Cicrich, Portland OR/Kim Leow, Portland OR
Silver: Jennifer Duong, Portland OR/Dahong Ma, Beaverton OR
Bronze: Mandy Ma, Beaverton OR/ Melanie Young, Aloha OR

Men’s Singles Open
Gold: Vikus Vij, Hillsboro OR
Silver: Harshad Sane, Hillsboro OR
Bronze: Zhongtao Fu, Portland OR and Sudarshan Vankudre, Beaverton OR

Men’s Singles A
Gold: Shumham Gilda, Hillsboro OR
Silver: Canghao Xie, Corvallis OR
Bronze: Benny Kadali, Portland OR
Bronze: Erik Renstrom, Salem OR

Men’s Doubles Open
Gold: Vikas Vij, Hillsboro OR & Shubham Gilda, Hillsboro OR
Silver: Aravind Murugesh, Beaverton OR & Bhaskar Prabhaker, Hillsboro OR
Bronze: Ravi Iyer, Portland OR & Suryanarayana Perluri, Beaverton OR
Bronze: Hung Yi Chou, Corvallis OR & Cang Hao Xie, Corvallis OR

Men’s Doubles A
Gold: Sudarshan Vankudre, Beaverton OR & Robert Bolter, Vancouver WA
Silver: Wasi Khan, Salem OR & Thomas Mathew, Salem OR
Rico Danugrao, Vancouver WA & Calvin Wang, Beaverton OR
Bronze: Rico Danugrao, Vancouver WA & Calvin Wang, Beaverton OR

Men’s 40+ Doubles
Gold: Ravi Iyer, Portland OR & Sravan Matlapudi, Portland OR
Silver: Suryanarayana Petluri, Beaverton OR & Sandeep Nair, Portland OR
Bronze: Alok Prakash, Portland OR & Lasitha Liyanage
Bronze: Robert Caren, Portland OR & Amit Wagh, Beaverton OR

Mixed Doubles 40+
Gold: Ralph Cervantes, Vancouver WA & Joanna Cicrich, Portland OR
Silver: Tom Boettger, Independence OR & Chi Ko
Bronze: Titus Chin, Portland OR & Bicky Huyhn, Portland OR
Bronze: Alok Prakash, Portland OR & Anita Rao, Beaverton OR

Mixed Doubles Open
Gold: Zhongtao Fu & Dahong Ma
Silver: Brandon Giam & Kim Leow
Bronze: Connie Lee & Jhay Danugrao
Bronze: Ralph Cervantes & Joanna Cicrich

Male Singles 56+
Gold: Paul Canarsky, Portland OR
Silver: Randy Dunlap, Portland OR
Bronze: Peter O’Leary, Vernonia OR

Men’s Doubles 56+
Gold: Randy Dunlap, Portland OR & Peter O’leary, Vernonia OR
Silver: Paul Canarsky, Portland OR & Martin Sudarma, Portland OR
Bronze: Larry A Deane, Portland OR & Todd Dixson, Vancouver WA

Boys Open Singles
Gold: Suchith Otturu, Portland OR
Silver: Suchir Otturu, Portland OR
Bronze: Vamsee Padala, Portland OR
Bronze: Rohan Dharmadhikari, Portland OR

Girls Open Singles
Gold: YiChen Fan, Portland OR
Silver: Alina Yurchenko, Salem OR
Bronze: Ritwika Petluri, Beaveton OR
Bronze: Anette Tongsak, Hillsboro OR

Girls A Singles
Gold: Neha Nagabothu, Beaverton OR
Silver: Magen Caren, Porland OR

Girls DoublesGold: Ritwika Pertluri, Beaverton OR & Andrea Tongsak, Hillsboro OR
Silver: Megan Caren, Portland OR & Wendy Fan, Portland OR
Bronze: Neha Nagabothu, Beaverton OR & Uma Pandit, Portland OR

Boys Doubles Open
Gold: Vamsee Padala, Portland OR & Suchir Otturu, Porltand OR
Silver: Vikas Annamameni, Beaverton OR & Suchith Otturu, Portland OR
Bronze: Vamsee Padala, Portland OR & Rohan Dharmadhikari, Portland OR

Boys A Doubles
Gold: William Liang, Tigard OR & Rishab Kottoru, Portland OR
Silver: Matthew Caren, Portland OR & Pranav Wagh, Beaverton OR
Bronze:  Wenjun Hou, Porltand OR & Rohan Dharmodhikar, Portland OR
Bronze: Anoop Narra, Portland OR & Jim Yang, Portland OR

Junior Mixed Doubles Open
Gold: Suchith Otturu, Portland OR & Andrea Tongsak, Hillsboro OR
Silver: Suchir Otturu, Portland OR & Ritwika Petluri, Beaverton OR
Bronze: Neha Nagabothu, Beaverton OR & Vikas Annamameni, Beaverton OR
Bronze: R. Dharmadihikari, Portland OR & Annette Tonsak, Hillsboro OR

Junior A Mixed Doubles
Gold: Rishab Kattooru, Portland OR & Uma Pandit, Portland OR
Silver: Wenju Hou, Portland OR & Tran Nguyen, Beaverton OR
Bronze: Megan Caren, Portland OR & Matthew Caren, Portland OR

Boys A Singles
Gold: Che-Lung Yu, Eugene OR
Silver: Sarthak Shah, Portland OR
Bronze: Rishab Kottoru, Portland OR
Bronze: Vikas Annamaneni, Beaverton OR

Click here to download all of the tournament completed draws.

2013 Results
Barebow – Cub Male 11 & Under
Gold  Ben Kaufman; Portland, OR                    694

Freestyle – Cub Male 11 & Under
Gold  David Kaufman; Portland, OR                    526

Barebow – Young Adult Female 15-17
Gold  Skylar Atkinson; Newberg, OR                    409

Bowhunter Free – Adult Female
Gold  Alicea Wilhelm-Buckingham; Portland, OR          874
Silver  Kim Bishop; Beaverton, OR                                    651

Freestyle – Adult Male
Gold  Darrin Auckland; Beaverton, OR               1067

Freestyle LTD – Adult Male
Gold  Michael Ellerbe; Portland, OR         834

Recurve Freestyle – Adult Male
Gold  Brandon Tenner; Wilsonville, OR                   1016
Silver  Jerry Bounds; Eugene, OR                               676
Bronze  Matthew Sowa; Beaverton, OR                      414

Traditional – Adult Female
Gold  Laurie Robinson; Portland, OR                           540
Silver  Wendy McKee; Portland, OR                             498

Traditional – Adult Male
Gold  Stephen Angius; Portland, OR                              690
Silver  Kyle Williams; Hillsboro, OR                              594

Barebow – Senior Male
Gold  Michael Brown; Canby, OR                                    814

Bowhunter Free – Senior Female
Gold  Loriann Wilhelm; Portland, OR                            786

Bowhunter Free – Senior Male
Gold  Glenn Severson, Jr.; Portland, OR                                  954
Silver  Jim Haydon; Beaverton, OR                                           900

Freestyle – Senior Male
Gold  Harold Dyer; Tigard, OR                                                  1064
Silver  Steve Grant; Portland, OR                                              1016

Freestyle – Silver Senior Male
Gold  Jim Thurlow; Damascus, OR                                           1095
Silver  Luke LaPoint; Lapine, OR                                               1051

Freestyle Ltd – Senior Male
Gold  Darrel Sandquist; Molalla, OR                                           957

Recurve Freestyle – Senior Male
Gold  Arsenio Locsin; Tigard, OR                                                650

Barebow – Masters Female
Gold  Becky Jackson; Newberg, OR                                          608

Freestyle – Masters Male
Gold  Leroy Dukes; Fairview, OR                                               956

Guest Participants
Becky Pearson; St. David, AZ                                                              1087
Frank Pearson; St. David, AZ                                                              1052
David Rowson; Australia,                                                                     1104
Marie Hulbert; Australia,                                                                     1062

2012 Results

Barebow

Female- 55-64

Gold:  Becky Jackson; Newberg, Or., Score: 714

Male – 11U

Gold:  David Kaufman; Portland, Or., Score: 429

Male – 65+

Gold:  Earl Laue; Beaverton, Or., Score: 442

 

Bowhunter Free

Female – 18-54

Gold:  Alicea Wilhelm-Buckingham; Portland, Or., Score: 903

Silver:  Kim Bishop; Beaverton, Or., Score: 848

Bronze:  Loriann Wilhelm; Portland, Or., Score: 782

Male – 18-54

Gold:  Fred Modaff; Lebanon, Or., Score: 1105

Male – 55-64

Gold:  Jim Haydon; Beaverton, Or., Score: 801

Freestyle

Female – 18-54

Gold:  Mary Gleason; Portland, Or., Score: 783

Silver:  Devan Buckingham; Monmoth, Or., Score: 778

Female – 55-64

Gold:  Debbie Lane; Sweet Home, Or., Score: 1007

Male – 18-54

Gold:  Chris Roberts-Olsen; Portland, Or., Score: 1130

Silver:  Darrin Auckland; Beaverton, Or., Score: 1064

Bronze:  Dan Conradt; Portland, Or., Score: 936

Male – 55-64

Gold:  Jim Thurlow; Damascus, Or., Score: 1087

Silver:  Dave Dyer; Tigard, Or., Score: 1078

Bronze: Mike Hearn; Score: 1043

4.  Luke Lapoint; Lapine, Or., Score: 1040

5. Jefferey Landis; Portland, Or., Score: 1026

6:  Steve Grant; Portland, Or., Score: 970

Male – 65+

Gold:  Don Kudlacek; Longview, WA., Score: 1025

Silver:  Leroy Dukes; Fairview, Or., Score: 1001

Bronze:  Ken Warner; Canby, Or., Score: 991

4. Ronald Kilby; Medford, Or., Score: 943

5. Gene Queen; Damascus, Or., Score: 940

Freestyle Ltd

Male – 11U

Gold:  Ian Campbell; Lake Oswego, Or., Score: 660

Silver:  Liam Campbell; Lake Oswego, Or., Score: 464

Recurve Barebow

Male – 18-54

Gold:  Ethan Cooksmith; Portland, Or., Score: 369

Recurve Freestyle

Male – 18-54

Gold:  Brandon Tenner; Albany, Or., Score: 931

Silver:  Keith Kemmerer; Damascus, Or., Score: 754

Traditional

Female – 18-54

Gold:  Laurie Robinson; Portland, Or., Score: 632

Male – 18-54

Gold:  David Arndt; Beaverton, Or., Score: 563

Silver:  Kyle Williams; Hillsboro, Or., Score: 521

Male – 55-64

Gold:  Michael Brown; Canby, Or., Score: 554

2011 Results

Barebow

Masters Female

Gold: Becky Jackson; Newberg, OR., Score: 740

Senior Male

Gold: Michael Brown; Canby, OR., Score: 906

Bowhunter Free 

Adult Female

Gold: Alicea Wilhelm-Buckingham; Portland, OR., Score: 867

Silver: Lori Wilhelm; Portland, OR., Score: 712

Senior Male

Gold: Glenn Severson, Jr.; Portland, OR., Score: 1005

Silver: Dale Wong; Tigard, OR., Score: 768

Freestyle

Adult Male

Gold: Jim (Ar) Scott; Baker City, OR., Score: 972

Silver: Jefferey Landis; Portland, OR., Score: 944

Masters Male

Gold: Karl Okita; Milwaukie, OR., Score: 1072

Silver: Ken Warner; Canby, OR., Score: 1053

Bronze: Leroy Dukes; Fairview, OR., Score: 1027

Senior Male

Gold: Jim Thurlow; Damascus, OR., Score: 1096

Silver: Harold (Dave) Dyer; Tigard, OR., Score: 1080

Bronze: Patrick Berger; Baker City, OR., Score: 1027

Freestyle Ltd 

Cub Male 11 & Under

Gold: Aidan Rierson; Portland, OR., Score: 1013

Long Bow

Adult Male

Gold: Michael Streeter; Gresham, OR., Score: 340

Recurve Freestyle 

Senior Male

Gold: Michael Sylvester; Portland, OR., Score: 682

Traditional

Adult Male

Gold: David Arndt; Beaverton, OR., Score: 600
Silver: Kyle Williams; Hillsboro, OR., Score: 478

2010 Results

Barebow

Masters Female

Gold: Becky Jackson; Newberg, OR., Score: 740

Senior Male

Gold: Michael Brown; Canby, OR., Score: 906

Bowhunter Free 

Adult Female

Gold: Alicea Wilhelm-Buckingham; Portland, OR., Score: 867

Silver: Lori Wilhelm; Portland, OR., Score: 712

Senior Male

Gold: Glenn Severson, Jr.; Portland, OR., Score: 1005

Silver: Dale Wong; Tigard, OR., Score: 768

Freestyle

Adult Male

Gold: Jim (Ar) Scott; Baker City, OR., Score: 972

Silver: Jefferey Landis; Portland, OR., Score: 944

Masters Male

Gold: Karl Okita; Milwaukie, OR., Score: 1072

Silver: Ken Warner; Canby, OR., Score: 1053

Bronze: Leroy Dukes; Fairview, OR., Score: 1027

Senior Male

Gold: Jim Thurlow; Damascus, OR., Score: 1096

Silver: Harold (Dave) Dyer; Tigard, OR., Score: 1080

Bronze: Patrick Berger; Baker City, OR., Score: 1027

Freestyle Ltd 

Cub Male 11 & Under

Gold: Aidan Rierson; Portland, OR., Score: 1013

Long Bow

Adult Male

Gold: Michael Streeter; Gresham, OR., Score: 340

Recurve Freestyle 

Senior Male

Gold: Michael Sylvester; Portland, OR., Score: 682

Traditional

Adult Male

Gold: David Arndt; Beaverton, OR., Score: 600
Silver: Kyle Williams; Hillsboro, OR., Score: 478

2009 Results

Freestyle Ltd 

Cub Male 11 & Under:
Gold: Daniel Hurwitz, Portland Or., Score: 740

Cub Female 11 & Under:
Gold: Angel Julia Landers, Beaverton Or., Score: 452

Female Adult:
Gold: Shannon Carter, Hillsboro, Or., Score: 274

Barebow

Cub Female 11 & Under:
Gold: Nikayla Betts, Tigard, Or., Score: 670
Silver: Alyssa Sullivan, Hillsboro, Or., Score: 108

Female Master Senior:       
Gold: Becky Jackson, Newberg, Or., Score: 722

Bowhunter Freestyle

Male Adult:
Gold: Steve Phillips, Beaverton, Or., Score: 1059
Silver: Cody LeFever, Portland, Or., Score: 835

Male Senior:
Gold: David Dyer, Tigard, Or., Score: 1079

Bowhunter Freestyle Ltd.

Male Adult:
Gold: David Olsen, Gresham, Or., Score: 862
Silver: David Pursley, Gresham, Or., Score: 816

Traditional

Male Adult:
Gold: Kyle Williams, Score: 489
Silver: David Arndt, Beaverton, Or., Score: 477
Bronze: Stephen Roso, Beaverton, Or., Score: 220
Don Mendez, Eugene, Or., Inc.

Freestyle

Male Adult:
Gold: Sven Zipp-Landers, Beaverton, Or., Score: 1022
Silver: Dan Conradt, Portland, Or., Score: 954

Male Senior:
Gold: Jim Thurlow, Damascus, Or., Score: 1096
Silver: Karl Okita, Milwaukie, Or., Score: 1066
Bronze: Tony Frostad, Gresham, Or., Score: 1030
Mike Landers, Portland, Or., Score: 963

Male Master Senior:
Gold: Ken Warner, Canby, Or., Score: 1055
Silver: Leroy Dukes, Fairview, Or., Score: 1004
Bronze: Gene Queen, Damascus, Or., Score: 901

Female Adult:
Gold: Angela Marie Landers, Beaverton, Or., Score: 1000

Bowhunter Free

Female Adult:
Gold: Pegeen LeFever, Portland, Or., Score: 987
Silver: Lori Wilhelm, Gresham, Or., Score: 922

2008 Results

Barebow –

Cub Female 11 & Under
Gold:  Nikayla Betts, Tigard, Or., Score: 569
Silver:  Angela Landers, Beaverton, Or., Score: 227

Masters Female
Gold:  Becky Jackson, Dundee, Or., Score: 664

Masters Male
Gold:  Clint Axford, Longview, Wa., Score: 680

Youth Male 12-14
Gold:  Edan Otto, Portland, Or., Score: 210

Bowhunter Free

Adult Male
Gold:  Jim Moss, Banks, Or., Score: 1073
Silver:  Brian Crist, Silverton, Or., Score: 1063
Bronze:  Steve Phillips, Beaverton, Or., Score: 1028

Adult Female
Gold:  Angela Landers, Beaverton, Or., Score: 972

Freestyle 

Adult Male
Gold:  Jon Kernutt, St. Helens, Or., Score: 1101
Silver:  Sven Zipp-Landers, Beaverton, Or., Score: 1092
Bronze:  Dan Rennells, Vancouver, Wa., Score: 1074

Cub Male 11 & Under
Gold:    Connor Habrat, Fall Creek, Or.

Masters Male
Gold:  Don Kudlacek, Longview, Wa.,Score: 1038
Silver:  Leroy Dukes, Fairview, Or., Score: 1003
Bronze:  Gene Queen, Damascus, Or., Score: 968

Masters Senior Male
Gold:    Gene Lueck, Albany, Or.
Silver:    Michael Casey, Portland, Or.

Senior Male
Gold:  Jim Thurlow, Damascus, Or., Score: 1112
Silver:  Karl Okita, Milwaukie, Or., Score: 1051
Bronze:  Joseph Britt, Milwaukie, Or., Score: 940

Youth Female 12-14
Gold:  Casey Jones, Milwaukie, Or., Score: 643

Freestyle Ltd –

Adult Male
Gold:  Darrel Sandquist, Molalla, Or., Score: 923

Cub Female 11 & Under
Gold:  Miriam Barnes, Portland, Or., Score: 609

Youth Male 12-14
Gold:  Ian Crist, Silverton, Or., Score: 1011

Traditional –

Adult Male
Gold:  Christopher Richards, McMinnville, Or., Score: 644
Silver:  Kyle Williams, Hillsboro, Or., Score: 543
Bronze:  Phil Kron, Portland, Or., Score: 358

2007 Results

Barebow

Cub Female 11 & Under
Gold: Madison Barnett; Portland, Or., Score: 626

Cub Male 11 & Under
Gold: Alex Thomas; Klamath Falls, Or., Score: 508
Silver: Mac Weinstock; Portland, Or., Score: 241
Bronze: Daniel Hurwitz; Portland, Or., Score: 99

Senior Male
Gold: Eric Ford; St. Helens, Or., Score: 757

Young Adult Female 15-17
Gold: Jaclyn Rubinchik; Portland, Or., Score: 301

Bowhunter

Adult Male
David Pursley; Milwaukie, Or.

Adult Female
Gold: Pegeen LeFever; Milwaukie, Or., Score: 970

Bowhunter Free

Adult Male
Gold: Steve Phillips; Beaverton, Or., Score: 1008
Silver: Jerry “Woody” Woodbury; Beaverton, Or., Score: 958
Bronze: Glenn Severson; Portland, Or., Score: 862
Cody Lefever; Milwaukie, Or., Score: 817

Senior Male
Tony Frostad; Gresham, Or.

Freestyle

Adult Male
Gold: Michael Thomas; Klamath Falls, Or., Score: 1102
Silver: David Nelson; Tualatin, Or., Score: 1093
Bronze: Dan Rennells; Vancouver, Wa., Score: 1068
Chris Bachman; Vancover, Wa., Score: 1059
Dan Conradt; Portland, Or., Score: 983
David Pursley; Milwaukie, Or., Score: 808

Cub Female 11 & Under
Gold: Cathy Thomas; Klamath Falls, Or., Score: 1087

Masters Female
Gold: Linda Maxson; Milwaukie, Or., Score: 319                                                                                                                         

Masters Male
Gold: Don Kudlacek; Longview, Wa., Score: 1101
Silver: Ike Thomas; Klamath Falls, Or., Score: 1055
Leroy Dukes; Fairview, Or., Score: 1055
Bronze: Cal Bennett; Goldendale, Wa., Score: 1039
Gene Lueck; Albany, Or., Score: 1010
Gene Queen; Boring, Or., Score: 979
Gene Cowan; Newberg, Or., Score: 950
Michael Casey; Portland, Or., Score: 797

Freestyle

Senior Male
Gold: Karl Okita; Milwaukie, Or., Score: 1072
Silver: Jefferey Landis; Portland, Or., Score: 1046
Bronze: Tony Frostad; Gresham, Or., Score: 1019
Jed Sele; Sweet Home, Or., Score: 904
Michael Casey; Portland, Or.

Young Adult Male 15-17
Gold: Shawn Sheppeard; Clackamas, Or., Score: 456

Youth Male 12-14
Gold: David Thomas; Klamath Falls, Or., Score: 1033
Silver: Ian Crist; Silverton, Or., Score: 963

Long Bow

Adult Male
Gold: Phil Kron; Portland, Or., Score: 589
Silver: Michael Streeter; Gresham, Or., Score: 132
Jeffry Gottfried; Portland, Or.

Recurve Freestyle

Fita Female 18 & Under
Gold: Amanda Sisson; Cloverdale, Or., Score: 867

Fita Male 18 & Under
Gold: Kyle Cramer; Eugene, Or., Score: 889

Traditional

Adult Male
Gold: Christopher Richards; McMinnville, Or., Score: 634
Silver: Kyle Williams; Portland, Or., Score: 507

2006 Results

Barebow 

Cub Female 11 & Under
Gold: Madison Barnett, Portland, Or.
Silver: Alica Curiel, Portland, Or.
Bronze: Mayla Curiel, Portland, Or.

Cub Male 11 & Under
Gold: Alex Thomas, Klamath Falls, Or.

 

Youth Male 12-14
Gold: Brandon Streeter, Gresham, Or.

Senior Male
Gold: Johnny Hale, Central Point, Or.

Bowhunter Free

Female Adult
Gold: Cheryl Mattson, Willamina, Or.

Male Adult
Gold: Christopher Richards, McMinnville, Or.
Silver: Steve Phillips, Beaverton, Or.
Bronze: Jon Mattson, Willamina, Or.

Male Senior
Gold: Del Moore, Bend, Or.
Silver: Richard Newton, Albany, Or.

Freestyle

Cub Female 11 & Under
Gold: Cathy Thomas, Klamath Falls, Or.

Cub Male 11 & Under
Gold: Hunter Mattson-Nelson, Willamina, Or.

Male Youth 12-14
Gold: David Thomas, Klamath Falls, Or.

Male Youth Adult 15-17
Gold: T.J. Phillips, Beaverton, Or.
Silver: Shawn Sheppeard, Clackamas, Or.

Female Adult
Gold: Cindy Thomas, Klamath Falls, Or.

Male Adult
Gold: Michael Thomas, Klamath Falls, Or.
Silver: Dan Conradt, Portland, Or.
Bronze: David Pursley, Milwaukie, Or.

Male Senior
Gold: Jim Thurlow, Boring, Or.
Silver: Karl Okita, Milwaukie, Or.
Bronze: Jeffery Landis, Portland, Or.

Male Masters Senior
Gold: Leroy Dukes, Fairview, Or.
Silver: Gene Lueck, Albany, Or.
Bronze: Michael Casey, Portland, Or.

Freestyle Ltd

Female Cub 11 & Under
Gold: Jean Elliott, Portland, Or.

Long Bow

Male Adult
Gold: Michael Streeter, Gresham, Or.

Traditional

Male Adult
Gold: Kyle Williams, Hillsboro, Or.

2005 Results

Barebow

Senior Male
Gold: Johnny Hale; Central Point, OR;

Bowhunter Free

Adult Male
Gold: Steve Phillips; Beaverton, OR;
Silver: Michael Meier; Sherwood, OR;
Bronze: David Pursley; Milwaukie, OR;

Bowhunter Free Ltd

Adult Male
Gold: Cody Sandquist; Colton, OR;

Freestyle

Adult Male
Gold: Dan Conradt; Portland, OR;
Gold: Farrell Sandquist; Molalla, OR;

Cub Female 11 & Under
Gold: Carly Meier; Sherwood, OR;

Cub Male 11 & Under
Gold: Timothy Meier; Sherwood, OR;

Senior Male
Gold: Jim Thurlow; Boring, OR;
Silver: Karl Okita; Milwaukie, OR;
Bronze: Jed Sele; Beaverton, OR;

Young Adult Male 15-17
Gold: Charles Meier; Sherwood, OR;

Freestyle Ltd –

Adult Female
Gold: Julie Sandquist; Molalla, OR;

Adult Male
Gold: Darrel Sandquist; Molalla, OR;

Senior Male
Gold: Jim Stanek; Vancouver, WA;

Long Bow –

Senior Male
Gold: James Dame; Portland, OR;

Youth Male
Gold: Phil Kron; Portland, OR;

Traditional –

Adult Female
Gold: Lindsey Hoffman; Portland, OR;

Adult Male
Gold: Christopher Richards; McMinnville, OR;
Silver: Kyle Williams; Hillsboro, OR;

Senior Male
Gold: Robert Tarr; Arch Cape, OR;
Silver: Gene Cowan; Newberg, OR;

2004 Results

2004 State Games of Oregon Archery Results
Oregon Episcopal School
July 10-11, 2004
 

Barebow

Cub Male 11 & Under
Gold: Will Emmons, Portland, 398
Silver: Chas Blake, Portland, 315

Bowhunter Free

Adult Male
Gold: Farrell Sandquist, Molalla, 547
Silver: Gerald Gourley, Washougal, 521
Bronze: David Gourley, Washougal, 510
Michael Meier, Sherwood, 482
Bradley Leikem, Oregon City, 385
David Pursley, Portland, 349

Bowhunter Free Ltd

Adult Female
Gold: Lacey Sandquist, Molalla, 421

 

Freestyle

Adult Female
Gold: Linda Stent, Portland, 463
Silver: Joyce Oliver, Troutdale, 446

Adult Male
Gold: Micheal Stobbe, Warren, 568
Silver: Donald Oliver, Troutdale, 549
Bronze: Jefferey Landis, Portland, 539
Chris Bachman, Vancover, 533
Carl Stromseth, , 532
Keith Anderson, Gresham, 507

 

Cub Male 11 & Under
Gold: Timothy Meier, Sherwood, 498

 

Masters Senior Male
Gold: Gene Cowan, Newberg, 524
Silver: Micheal Casey, Portland, 498

Senior Male
Gold: Karl Okita, Milwaukie, 564
Gold: Tony Frostad, Gresham, 564
Silver: Larry Delaunay, Portland, 555
Bronze: Leroy Dukes, Portland, 533

Youth Female 12-14
Gold: Laura Bachman, Vancouver, 293

Youth Male 12-14
Gold: Charles Meier, Sherwood, 453
Silver: Robert Woodward, Hillsboro, 446

Freestyle Ltd

Adult Female
Gold: Julie Sandquist, Molalla, 306

Adult Male
Gold: Jim Davis, Woodburn, 503

Senior Male
Gold: Jim Stanek, Vancouver, 555
Silver: Jim Thurlow, Boring, 513

 Youth Female 12-14
Gold: Kyleigh Gerard, Dexter, 403
Silver: Molly Kirkelie, Eugene, 298

Youth Male 12-14
Gold: Kyle Cramer, Eugene, 434

Long Bow 

Adult Female
Gold: Jocelyn Slaughter, Vancouver, 93
Silver: Carol Moseley, Portland, 58

Senior Male
Gold: James Dame, Portland, 199
Silver: Paul Cooper, Portland, 111

Youth Male
Gold: Geoffrey Mandell, Portland, 272
Silver: Jared Pero, Portland, 144

Recurve Freestyle

Adult Male
Gold: Alan Gerard, Dexter, 472

 

Traditional

Adult Female
Gold: Shauna Pratt, Vancover, 215
Silver: Lindsey Hoffman, Portland, 65

Adult Male
Gold: Mark Houston, Tigard, 211
Silver: Eric Mackie, Milwaukie, 182

Senior Male
Gold: Norm Hoffman, Eugene, 52