Roller Skating

Summer Sports

 

The banked track at Powell Valley School provides a great venue for skaters, on both inline and quad skates, to test their endurance as they skate a variety of distances around the track.

Countdown to the 2018 competition

Day(s)

:

Hour(s)

:

Minute(s)

:

Second(s)

Register ahead of time for peace of mind and less wait time during the competition.

Competition Dates

July 29, 2018

Location

Powell Valley School, Gresham

Eligibility and Fees

Entry Fee: $25 first two events. $4 each additional event.

Commissioner

Troy Chambers: 971-570-4742

Important Information

  • USAC/RS rules shall apply.
  • All speed skaters are required to wear a ANSI Z90.4 approved helmet for speed skating events. Elbow and knee protection is advised for outdoor events.
  • Events with less than 4 entries will be combined by gender or by age.

Faster than a speeding bullet.

… if bullets rode on blades.

N

Registration

Open from 11am-12:30pm.

}

Competition

Starts at 12:30pm.

Medals

Awarded to first, second and third places.

Results

Click below to see historical results.

2016 Results

Women’s Singles 19-34, Skill 4.5

Gold
Kelsey Stulbarg


Women’s Singles 35-49, Skill 4.5

Gold
Erika Turney

Women’s Singles 35-49, Skill 5.0

Gold
Anne Britt


Women’s Singles 50-54, Skill 4.0

Gold
Lynn Rasmussen


Women’s Singles 64-69, Skill 5.0

Gold
Sheila Schoonover

 

 

Men’s Singles 35-49, Skill 5.0

Gold
Devin Shoquist

Men’s Singles 50-54, Skill 5.0

Gold
Jim Cessna

Men’s Singles 70-74, Skill 4.5

Gold
Edmund Obermeyer

 

 

Men’s Doubles 19-34, Skill 4.0

Gold
Kyle Smith
Joe Barkdoll

Silver
Jim Mellon
Dan Derry

Bronze
Jon Davidson
David Davidson

2015 Results

2015 State Games of Oregon

Speed Skating Results

Held at Powell Valley School, Gresham

300M Time Trials – Inline

Master Division I – Male

Gold: Craig Smith, Salem 34.88

300M Time Trials – Quad

Master Division II – Female

Gold:  Paulie Ziemann, Medford 54.53

Freshman Division – Male

Gold:  Jacob Knapp, Troutdale 45.72

750M (5 laps) – Inline

Master Division I – Male

Gold: Craig Smith, Salem 1:35.72

750M (5 laps) – Quad

Master II Division – Female

Paulie Ziemann, Medford 2:17.41

Junior Division – Male

Gold: Jacob Knapp, Troutdale 2:12.50

1500M (10 laps) – Inline

Master I Division – Male

Craig Smith, Salem 3:22.79

1500M (10 laps) – Quad

Master II Division – Female

Paulie Ziemann, Medford 4:36.12

Junior Division – Male

Jacob Knapp, Troutdale 4:30.03

2250M (15 laps) – Inline

Master I Division – Male

Craig Smith, Salem 5:12.63

3000M (20 laps) – Inline

Master I Division – Male

Craig Smith, Salem 6:54.19

2014 Results

2014 State Games of Oregon

Speed Skating Results

Held at Powell Valley School, Gresham

300M Time Trials – Inline

Juvenile Division – Male  
Gold:  Sean Strojan, Gresham 44.09
Silver:  Skylar Arlint, Woodvillage 57.12

Juvenile Division – Female
Gold:  Michaela Renick, Olympia, WA 40.91

Freshman Division – Male
Gold:  Tymen Neighbors, Gresham 38.00

Freshman Division – Female
Gold: Faith Offerman, Boring 38.69

Silver: Maggie Martime, Gresham 40.97

Junior Division – Female

Gold: Mandi Salzman, Vancouver, WA 47.35

Senior Division – Male

Gold: Craig Smith, Salem 34.32

Senior Division – Female

Gold: Teneah Rushen, Portland 35.66

Master Division II – Male

Gold: Eason Foby 37.47

Master Division III – Male

Gold: Joseph Boquiren, Portland 44.19

300M Time Trials – Quad

Juvenile Division – Male  
Gold:  Doug Krayszowski, Lacey, WA 58.88

Juvenile Division – Female
Gold:  Michaela Renick, Olympia, WA 51.00

Silver: Zoe Duffield, Troutdale 56.16

Bronze: Avalon Marshall, Portland 56.63

Freshman Division – Male
Gold:  Jacob Knapp, Troutdale 47.38

Silver: Brian Krayzowski, Lacey, WA 47.85

Bronze: Nate Stojan, Gresham 52.25

Freshman Division – Female
Gold: Tryna Flesch, Tumwater, WA 51.22

Master Division I – Female

Gold: Adah Lavoy, Portland 52.78

Master Division II – Male

Gold: Tyrone Neighbors, Gresham 50.97

Master Division III – Male

Gold: Harvey Lavoy-Marshall, Portland 46.82

Silver: Tony Strojam, Gresham 48.09

Master Division III – Female

Gold: Kathy Rotramel-Stipe, Sandy 45.19

750M (5 laps) – Inline

Juvenile Division – Female

Gold: Michaela Renick, Olympia, WA 1:43.2)

Juvenile Division – Male

Gold: Sean Stojan, Gresham 2:08.58

750M (5 laps) – Quad

Juvenile Division – Female

Gold: Michaela Renick, Olympia, WA 2:13.37

Silver: Avalon Marshall, Portland 2:36.18

Freshman Division – Male

Gold: Jacob Knapp, Troutdale 2:15.12

Silver: Nate Strojan, Gresham 2:19.53

Bronze: Skylar Arlint, Woodvilllage 2:24.88

1500M (10 laps) – Inline

Juvenile Division – Female

Gold: Michaela Renick, Olympia, WA 3:15.16

Freshman Division – Male

Gold: Tymen Neighbors, Gresham 3:10.00

Freshman Division – Female

Gold: Faith Offerman, Boring 3:25.16

Silver: Maggie Martime, Gresham 3:46.70

Junior Division – Female

Gold: Mandi Salzman, Vancouver, WA 3:51.56

Senior Division – Male

Gold: Craig Smith, Salem 3:21.06

Senior Division – Female

Gold: Teneah Rushen, Portland 3:21.20

Master Division I – Male

Gold: Eason Foby 3:21.06

Master Division III – Male

Gold: Joseph Boquiren, Portland 3:22.96

1500M (10 laps) – Quad

Juvenile Division – Male

Gold: Doug Krayszowski, Lacey, WA 5:43.97

Juvenile Division – Female

Gold: Michaela Renick, Olympia, WA 4:42.93

Silver: Zoe Duffield, Troutdale 5:05.14

Bronze: Avalon Marshall, Portland 5:26.15

Freshman Division – Male

Gold: Brian Krayszowski, Lacey, WA 5:11.47

Freshman Division – Female

Gold: Tryna Flesch, Tumwater, WA 5:15.94

Master Division I – Female

Gold: Adah Lacey, Portland 4:16.34

Master Division II – Male

Gold: Tyrone Neighbors, Gresham 4:22.06

Master Division III – Male

Gold: Harvey Lavoy-Marshall, Porltand 4:02.65

Silver: Tony Stojan, Gresham 4:17.70

Master Division III – Female

Gold: Kathy Rotramel-Stipe

2250M (15 laps) – Inline

Freshman Division – Male

Gold: Tymen Neighbors, Gresham 6:27.72

Freshman Division – Female

Gold: Faith Offerman, Boring 6:39.70

Junior Division – Female

Gold: Mandi Salzman, Vancouver, WA 7:33.03

Senior Division – Male

Gold: Craig Smith, Salem 6:07.46

Senior Division – Female

Gold: Teneah Rushen, Portland 6:03.26

Master Division II – Male

Gold: Eason Foby 6:11.29

Master Division III – Male

Gold: Joseph Boquiren, Portland 6:12.00

3000M (20 laps) – Inline

Juvenile Division – Female

Gold: Michaela Renick, Olympia, WA 6:35.00

Freshman Division – Male

Gold: Tymen Neighbors, Gresham 7:32.85

Senior Division – Male

Gold: Craig Smith, Salem 7:32.57

Senior Division – Female

Gold: Teneah Rushen, Portland 6:33.00

Master Division II – Male

Gold: Eason Foby 7:09.38

Master Division III – Male

Gold: Joseph Boquiren, Portland 8:01.44

9000M (60 laps) – Inline

Freshman Division – Female

Gold: Maggie Martime, Gresham 32:00.00

Senior Division – Male

Gold: Craig Smith, Salem 25:08.47

Master Division II – Male

Gold: Eason Foby 25:06.82

Master Division III – Male

Gold: Joseph Boquiren, Portland 25:07.34

9000M (60 laps) – Quad

Master Division I – Female

Gold: Adah Lavoy, Porltand 34:26.43

Master Division III – Male  

Gold: Harvey Lavoy-Marshall, Portland 25:22.04

2013 Results

2013 State Games of Oregon

Skating – Roller and Inline Results

at Powell Valley School, Gresham

 

300m Time Trial (Inline)

Juvenile Division Female2013 Skating Medal Winners

Gold:  Michaela Renick, Olympia WA, 42.53

Silver: Myla Thompson, Portland OR, 1:04.12

Freshman Division Female

Gold: Maggie Martine, Portland OR, 39.60

Silver: Savanna Smith, Portland OR, 41.47

Junior Division Female

Gold: Teneah Rushen, Portland OR, 35.38

Silver: Charlene Lowther, Milwaukie OR, 40.97

Senior Division Male

Gold: Craig Smith, Salem OR, 34.60

Master Division 1 Male

Gold: Eason Foby, Portland OR, 35.53

Master Division 2 Male

Gold: Kevin Sabeta Bak, Portland OR, 38.72

Master Division 3 Male

Gold: Joseph Boquiren, Portland OR, 39.53

300m Time Trial (Quads)

Juvenile Division Female

Gold: Michaela Renick, Olympia WA, 58.78

Silver: Avalon Marshall, Portland OR, 1:05.5

Master Division 1 Female

Gold: Adah Lavoy, Portland OR, 53.38

Silver: Meagan Renick, Olympia WA, 56.91

Master Division 3 Male

Michaela and Myla with their medals.

Gold: Harvey Marshall Lavoy, 46.38

750m Distance (Inline)

Juvenile Division Female

Gold: Michaela Renick, Olympia WA, 2:00.28

Silver: Myla Thompson, Portland OR, 2:24.18

750m Distance (Quads)

Juvenile Division Female

Gold: Michaela Renick, Olympia WA, 2:51.41

Silver: Avalon Marshall, Portland OR, 3:02.25

1500m Distance (Inline)

Juvenile Division Female

Gold: Michaela Renick, Olympia WA, 4:19.64

Silver: Myla Thompson, Portland OR, 6:46.15

Freshman Division Female

Gold: Maggie Martine, Portland OR, 3:45.91

Silver: Savanna Smith, Portland OR, 4:17.10

Junior Division Female

Gold: Teneah Rushen, Portland OR, 3:28.31

Silver: Charlene Lowther, Milwaukie OR, 3:46.58

Senior Division Male

Gold: Craig Smith, Salem OR, 3:30.24

Master Division 1 Male

Gold: Eason Foby, Portland OR, 3:28.52

Master Division 2 Male

Gold: Kevin Sabeta Bak, Portland OR, 3:31.41

Master Division 3 Male

Gold: Joseph Boquiren, Portland OR, 3:37.34

 

Skating- 2 Competitors in Action

1500m Distance (Quads)

Juvenile Division Female

Gold: Michaela Renick, Olympia WA, 6:01.64

Silver: Avalon Marshall, Portland OR, 6:16.12

Master Division 1 Female

Gold: Adah Lavoy, Portland OR, 4:43.12

Silver: Meagan Renick, Olympia WA, 5:32.54

Master Division 3 Male

Gold: Harvey Marshall Lavoy, Portland OR, 3:52.60

2000m Distance (Inline)

Junior Division Female

Gold: Teneah Rushen, Portland OR, 5:20.54

Senior Division Male

Gold: Craig Smith, Salem OR, 5:20.74

Master Division 1 Male

Gold: Eason Foby, Portland OR, 5:20.72

Master Division 2 Male

Gold: Kevin Sabeta Bek, Portland OR, 5:22.72

Master Division 3 Male

Gold: Joseph Boquiren, Portland OR, 5:25.70

3000m Distance (Inline)

Freshman Division Female

Gold: Maggie Martine, Portland OR, 8:14.11

Silver: Savanna Smith, Portland OR, 9:27.00

Junior Division Female

Gold: Teneah Rushen, Portland OR, 7:28.49

Silver: Charlene Lowther, Milwaukie OR, 8:19.10

Senior Division Male

Gold: Craig Smith, Salem OR, 7:32.66

Master Division 1 Male

Gold: Eason Foby, Portland OR, 7:33.53

Master Division 2 Male

Gold: Kevin Sabeta Bak, Portland OR, 7:33.17

Master Division 3 Male

Gold: Joseph Boquiren, Portland OR, 7:32.64

 

Skating- Youth Competitor in Action

9000m Distance (Inline)

Junior Division Female

Gold: Teneah Rushen, Portland OR, 24:04.14

Senior Division Male

Gold: Craig Smith, Salem OR, 24:09.72

Master Division 1 Male

Gold: Eason Foby, Portland OR, 24:07.03

Master Division 2 Male

Gold: Kevin Sabeta Bak, Portland OR, 25:06.40

Master Division 3 Male

Gold: Joseph Boquiren, Portland OR, 24:12.15

9000m Distance (Quads)

Master Division 1 Female

Gold: Adah Lavoy, Portland OR, 27:20.14

Master Division 3 Male

Gold: Harvey Marshall Lavoy, Portland OR, 26:39.00

Skating- 5 Competitors in Action

2012 Results

STATE GAMES OF OREGON 2012 RESULTS

300m Time Trial (Inline)

Juvenile Division Male: 1st Kyle Johansen – Portland Oregon – 50:32

Juvenile Division Male: 2nd Kieran Johansen – Portland Oregon – 51:41

Juvenile Division Male: 3rd Bergan Ohling – Albany Oregon – 53:56

Juvenile Division Female: 1st Jordan Sindelar – Portland Oregon – 58.8

Freshman Division Female: 1st Maggie Martine – Portland Oregon – 47:38

Junior Division Female:1st Teneah Rushen – Portland Oregon – 36:44

Master Division 1 Male:1st Eson Foby – Portland Oregon – 36:97

                             300m Time Trial (Quads)                                                                                                                                                                Master Division 2 Female:1stNanette Wallace – Portland Oregon – 44:47

Master Division 2 Male: 1st Eric Ohling – Albany Oregon – 37:91

Master Division 3 Male: 1st James Nosler – Milwaukie Oregon – 42:75

1500m Distance (Inline)

Juvenile Division Male: 1st  –  Kyle Johansen – Portland Oregon – 4:35.62

Juvenile Division Male: 2nd  – Keiran Johansen – Portland Oregon – 5:02

Juvenile Division Male: 3rd – Bergan Ohling – Albany Oregon – 5:08

Freshman Division Female: 1st Faith Offerman – Sandy Oregon – 3:30.27

Freshman Division Female: 2nd Maggie Martine – Portland Oregon – 5:08

Junior Division Female: 1st Teneah Rushen – Portland Oregon – 3:30.22

Master Division 1 Male: 1st Eson Foby – Portland Oregon – 3:24.96

1500m Distance (Quads)

Junior Division Male:1st Krischan Ohling – 4:15.41

Master Division 2 Male: 1st Eric Ohling – Albany Oregon – 4:12.8

Master Division 2 Female: 1st Nanette Wallace – Portland Oregon – 4:14.78

Master Division 3 Male: 1st James Nosler – Portland Oregon – 4:08

3000m Distance (Inline)

Juvenile Division Male 1st : Kyle Johansen – Portland Oregon– 10:30

Juvenile Division Male 2nd: Keiran Johansen – Portland Oregon – 11:14.85

Junior Division Female: 1st – Teneah Rushen – Portland Oregon – 7:06

Master Division 1 Male:1st – Eson Foby – Portland Oregon – 7:02.19

2011 Results

STATE GAMES OF OREGON

Skating Results held at

Powell Valley School, Gresham Or.

July 9th 2011

 

 

300m Time Trial (Inline)

Juvenile Division Male:

Gold: Bergan Ohling, Albany Oregon, 59.5

 

Juvenile Division Female:

Gold: Nicole McGraw, Clackamas Oregon, 58.8

 

Freshman Division Female:

Gold: Faith Offerman, Sandy Oregon, 38.9

Silver: Jade Bouthellier, Portland Oregon, 45.0

 

Junior Division Female:

Gold: Teneah Rushen, Portland Oregon, 36.3

 

300m Time Trial (Quads)

Freshman Division Male:

Gold: Jay Adams, Gresham Oregon, 1:01.5

 

Freshman Division Female:

          Gold: Samantha Adams, Gresham Oregon, 45.5

 

Master Division 2 Female:

Gold: Nanette Wallace, Portland Oregon, 43.1

 

Master Division 2 Male:

Gold: Eric Ohling, Albany Oregon, 38.8

Silver: James Nozler, Portland Oregon – Portland Oregon, 45.2

 

Master Division 3 Male:

Gold: Burke Pierce, Milwaukie Oregon, 43.6

 

750m Distance (Inline)

Juvenile Division Male:

Gold: Bergan Ohling, Albany Oregon, 2:41.6

 

 

 

1500m Distance (Inline)

Juvenile Division Female:

Gold: Nicole McGraw, Clackamas Oregon, 5:21.3

 

Freshman Division Female:

Gold: Faith Offerman, Sandy Oregon, 3:21.4

Silver: Lexi Moyer, Portland Oregon, 3:28.17

Bronze: Jade Bouthellier, Portland Oregon, 4:12.53

 

Junior Division Female:

Gold: Teneah Rushen, Portland Oregon, 3:21.6

 

1500m Distance (Quads)

Freshman Division Female:

Gold: Samantha Adams, Gresham Oregon, 4:08.9

 

Master Division 2 Male:

Gold: Eric Ohling, Albany Oregon, 3:45.40

Silver: James Nosler, Portland Oregon, 3:46.2

 

Master Division 2 Female:

Gold: Nanatte Wallce, Portland Oregon, 3:45.9

 

Master Division 3 Male:

          Gold: Burke Pierce, Milwaukie Oregon, 4:28.78

 

3000m Distance (Inline)

Freshman Division Female:

Gold: Faith Offerman, Sandy Oregon, 7:02.3

Silver: Lexi Moyer, Portland Oregon, 7:02.42

 

Junior Division Female:

Gold: Teneah Rushen – Portland Oregon, 7:02.0

2010 Results

Results currently not available.

2009 Results

2009 State Games of Oregon Roller Skating Results

Mt. Hood Community College

Gresham, Oregon

July 12th, 2009

10K Female Div II (14+) – Criterium

Place  Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

Gold  Angela Officer; Portland, OR

10K Female Div III (40&U) – Criterium

Place  Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

Gold  Teddie Matteson; Portland, OR

Silver  Sherry White; Milwaukie, OR

Bronze  Wendy Palmrose; West Linn, OR

10K Male Div II (14+) – Criterium

Place  Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

Gold  Osten Palmrose; West Linn, OR

5K Female Div II (14&U) – Criterium

Place  Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

Gold  Angela Officer; Portland, OR

5K Female Div III (40&U) – Criterium

Place  Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

Gold  Teddie Matteson; Portland, OR

Silver  Sherry White; Milwaukie, OR

Bronze  Wendy Palmrose; West Linn, OR

5K Male Div II (14+) – Criterium

Place  Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

Gold  Osten Palmrose; West Linn, OR

5K Male Div III (40&U) – Criterium

Place  Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

Gold  Derek Meade; Milwaukie, OR

Powell Valley Elementary

Gresham, Oregon

July 11th, 2009

Banked Track 10000M Male Div II (14+)

Place  Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

Gold  Osten Palmrose; West Linn, OR

Silver  Derek Meade; Milwaukie, OR

Banked Track 1500M Time Trial Female Div III (40+)

Place  Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

Gold  Sherry White; Milwaukie, OR                                                                                                         4:16.46

Silver  Wendy Palmrose; West Linn, OR                                                                                                  4:38.59

Banked Track 1500M Time Trial Male (7&U)

Place  Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

Gold  Jason Pierce; , OR

Tuesday, July 14, 2009                                                                                                                                      Page 1 of 5

 

2009 State Games of Oregon Roller Skating Results

Banked Track 300 Time Trial Female Div I (13&U)

Place  Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

Gold  Faith Offerman; Boring, OR                                                                                                             39.95

Silver  Teneah Rushen; Portland, OR                                                                                                          41.22

Banked Track 300 Time Trial Female Div II (14+)

Place  Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

Gold  Angela Officer; Portland, OR                                                                                                           37.54

Banked Track 300 Time Trial Female Div III (40+)

Place  Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

Gold  Sherry White; Milwaukie, OR                                                                                                            47.73

Silver  Teddie Matteson; Portland, OR                                                                                                        48.13

Bronze  Wendy Palmrose; West Linn, OR                                                                                                     49.05

Banked Track 300 Time Trial Male (7&U)

Place  Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

Gold  Jason Pierce; , OR                                                                                                                          56.59

Banked Track 300 Time Trial Male Div I (13&U)

Place  Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

Gold  Devin Meade; Milwaukie, OR                                                                                                           35.04

Silver  Dante Meade; Milwaukie, OR                                                                                                           35.24

Banked Track 300 Time Trial Male Div II (14+)

Place  Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

Gold  Dominique Meade; Milwaukie, OR                                                                                                    32.52

Silver  Osten Palmrose; West Linn, OR                                                                                                       33.65

Banked Track 300 Time Trial Male Div III (40+)

Place  Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

Gold  Derek Meade; Milwaukie, OR                                                                                                           35.25

Banked Track 3000M Female Div I (13&U)

Place  Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

Gold  Faith Offerman; Boring, OR                                                                                                          9:18.34

Silver  Teneah Rushen; Portland, OR

Banked Track 3000M Male Div I (13&U)

Place  Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

Gold  Dominique Meade; Milwaukie, OR                                                                                                 6:19.08

Silver  Dante Meade; Milwaukie, OR

Bronze  Devin Meade; Milwaukie, OR

Banked Track 3000M Male Div II (14+)

Place  Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

Gold  Osten Palmrose; West Linn, OR

Silver  Derek Meade; Milwaukie, OR

Banked Track 5000M Male Div II (14+)

Place  Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

Gold  Angela Officer; Portland, OR

Tuesday, July 14, 2009                                                                                                                                      Page 2 of 5

 

2009 State Games of Oregon Roller Skating Results

Oaks Amusement Park

Portland, Oregon

July 11-12, 2009

26 – 45 Standard Qualifier Solo Dance

Place  Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

Gold  Sherry White; Milwaukie, OR                                                                                                               135

46 & Up Standard Qualifier Solo Dance

Place  Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

Gold  David Warren; Troutdale, OR                                                                                                              133

Silver  Sheri Peterson; Portland, OR                                                                                                             123

8 & Under Solo Dance

Place  Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

Gold  Annie Mackay; PORTLAND, OR                                                                                                         114

8 & Under Standard Qualifier Solo Dance

Place  Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

Gold  Caitlin Richardson; Clackamas, OR                                                                                                     128

Silver  Cecilia Welsh; Portland, OR                                                                                                               136

9 – 25 Standard Qualifier Solo Dance

Place  Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

Gold  Hannah Armstead; Tigard, OR                                                                                                            101

Silver  Sean Mckinnon; Clackamas, OR                                                                                                         117

Bronze  Kelsey Kolibaba; Milwaukie, OR                                                                                                         111

B & C 11 and Up Singles

Place  Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

Gold  Tasha Flippen; Springfield, OR                                                                                                              2

Silver  Mckenzie Leclair; Springfield, OR                                                                                                           3

Bronze  Hannah Armstead; Tigard, OR                                                                                                                1

B & C 12 & Under Solo Dance

Place  Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

Gold  Adelaide Holenstein; happy valley, OR                                                                                               110

Silver  Ryan Mckinnon; Clackamas, OR                                                                                                         116

B & C 13 & Up Solo Dance

Place  Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

Gold  Fred Mckinnon; Clackamas, OR                                                                                                         115

B & C Standard Qualifiers Solo Dance

Place  Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

Gold  Hannah Armstead; Tigard, OR                                                                                                            101

Silver  Sherry White; Milwaukie, OR                                                                                                               135

B 10 & Under Singles

Place  Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

Gold  Emily Flippen; Springfield, OR                                                                                                               3

Silver  Sophia Gilbert; Eugene, OR                                                                                                                   4

Bronze  Katie Pierce; Springfield, OR                                                                                                                 5

4  Annie Christofferson; Eugene, OR                                                                                                         2

5  Franziska Buchsteiner; Eugene, OR                                                                                                        1

Tuesday, July 14, 2009                                                                                                                                      Page 3 of 5

 

2009 State Games of Oregon Roller Skating Results

Creative Solo Dance

Place  Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

Gold  Caitlin Richardson; Clackamas, OR                                                                                                        1

Elem/Soph C 13 & Under Figures

Place  Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

Gold  Tasha Flippen; Springfield, OR                                                                                                           106

Silver  Mckenzie Leclair; Springfield, OR                                                                                                       112

Bronze  Brooke Moriarty; Oakridge, OR                                                                                                          119

Juv B 11 & Under Figures

Place  Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

Gold  Alyx Mowder; Springfield, OR                                                                                                            120

Silver  Sophia Gilbert; Eugene, OR                                                                                                               107

Bronze  Mckenzie Stuart; Springfield, OR                                                                                                        130

4  Megan Meier; Springfield, OR                                                                                                            118

5  Katie Pierce; Springfield, OR                                                                                                              124

6  Annie Mackay; PORTLAND, OR                                                                                                         114

6  Emily Flippen; Springfield, OR                                                                                                           105

8  Franziska Buchsteiner; Eugene, OR                                                                                                    103

9  Mikayla Weiszbrod; Springfield, OR                                                                                                   134

10  Annie Christofferson; Eugene, OR                                                                                                      104

11  Dazie Poindexter; Junction City, OR                                                                                                   125

Nov/Esq/Mast/Vet Figures

Place  Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

Gold  Sheri Peterson; Portland, OR                                                                                                             123

Silver  Arianne MacDougall; Milwaukie, OR                                                                                                    113

Bronze  Mary Ellen Reed; Portland, OR                                                                                                           127

Nov/Esq/Mast/Vet Solo Dance

Place  Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

Gold  Jeanne Neale; Portland, OR                                                                                                               121

Silver  Douglas Bechtel; Cornelius, OR                                                                                                         102

Prim/Juv/Elem Singles

Place  Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

Gold  Tasha Flippen; Springfield, OR                                                                                                              2

Silver  Mckenzie Leclair; Springfield, OR                                                                                                           4

Bronze  Sophia Gilbert; Eugene, OR                                                                                                                   3

4  Franziska Buchsteiner; Eugene, OR                                                                                                        1

5  Anne McKay; , OR                                                                                                                                6

Rink Rats Jam Skate 10 & Under (Boys and Girls)

Place  Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

Gold  Kai Newcomb; , OR

Silver  Lukas Bernardes; Gresham, OR

Bronze  Jason Pierce; , OR

Rink Rats Jam Skate 11-15

Place  Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

Gold  Charlie Bernardes; Gresham, OR

Bronze  Noah Bowers; Beaverton, OR

Tuesday, July 14, 2009                                                                                                                                      Page 4 of 5

 

2009 State Games of Oregon Roller Skating Results

Rink Rats Jam Skate 16-20

Place  Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

Gold  Spencer Hunt; Portland, OR

Silver  Amy Davis; , OR

Rink Rats Jam Skate 21 and Over

Place  Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

Gold  Nickolas Roberts; Milwaukie, OR

Silver  Adam Evans; , OR

Bronze  Cody Doughtery; , OR

Standard Qualifier 10 & Under Figures

Place  Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

Gold  Ryan Mckinnon; Clackamas, OR                                                                                                         116

Silver  Cecilia Welsh; Portland, OR                                                                                                               136

Bronze  Chloe Toney; Eugene, OR                                                                                                                  132

4  Adelaide Holenstein; happy valley, OR                                                                                               110

5  Michaela Opdyke; Springfield, OR                                                                                                      122

5  Caitlin Richardson; Clackamas, OR                                                                                                     128

Standard Qualifier 10 & Under Singles

Place  Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

Gold  Mckenzie Stuart; Springfield, OR                                                                                                           3

Silver  Cecilia Welsh; Portland, OR                                                                                                                   6

Bronze  Michaela Opdyke; Springfield, OR                                                                                                         2

4  Alyx Mowder; Springfield, OR                                                                                                                1

5  Chloe Toney; Eugene, OR                                                                                                                     4

6  Caitlin Richardson; Clackamas, OR                                                                                                        5

Standard Qualifier 11 & Over Singles

Place  Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

Gold  Jennifer Hall; Gresham, OR                                                                                                                    1

Silver  Quincy Summerlin; Eugene, OR                                                                                                             2

Standard Qualifier 11 & Up No Turns Figures

Place  Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

Gold  Kathy Reed; Gresham, OR                                                                                                                 126

Silver  David Warren; Troutdale, OR                                                                                                              133

Bronze  Fred Mckinnon; Clackamas, OR                                                                                                         115

4  Douglas Bechtel; Cornelius, OR                                                                                                         102

Standard Qualifier 11 & Up With Turns Figures

Place  Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

Gold  Jennifer Hall; Gresham, OR                                                                                                                108

Silver  Kelsey Kolibaba; Milwaukie, OR                                                                                                         111

Standard Qualifier B & C Figures

Place  Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

Gold  Quincy Summerlin; Eugene, OR                                                                                                          131

Silver  Aura Hernandez Reed; Gresham, OR                                                                                                  109

Bronze  Sean Mckinnon; Clackamas, OR                                                                                                         117

Team Dance Qualifiers

Place  Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

Gold  David Warren; Troutdale, OR                                                                                                              133

Tuesday, July 14, 2009                                                                                                                                      Page 4 of 5

2008 Results

2008 State Games of Oregon

Skating: Roller and Inline

Figures, Dance, Freestyle, and Jam held at Oaks Park

Portland, Or.

July 13, 2008

 

Figures – Elem/Soph C 13 & Under

Gold:  Kelsie Kershaw, Oregon City, Or.

    Silver: Jazmin Burkett, Springfield, Or.

Figures –Juv B 10 & Under

Gold:  Mckenzie Stuart, Springfield, Or.

Silver: Caitlin Richardson, Clackamas, Or.

  Bronze: Katie Pierce, Springfield, Or.

Figures – Nov/Esq/Mast/Vet

Gold:  Renee Koch, Portland, Or.

  Silver: Mary Ellen Reed, Portland, Or.

 

Figures Open Stnd Qualifier – 10 & Under

Gold:  Ryan Mckinnon, Clackamas, Or.

Silver: Adelaide Holenstein, Happy Valley, Or.

Bronze: Cecilia Welsh, Portland, Or.

Figures – Open Qualifiers 11 & Under (turn figures)

Gold:  Emily MacKay, Portland, Or.

Silver: Kelsey Kolibaba, Milwaukie, Or.

 

Figures – Open Qualifiers 11 & Under (no turn figures)

Gold:  Debbie Goodrich, Lake Oswego, Or.

Silver: Bonny Smith, Vancouver, Wa.

Bronze: David Warren, Troutdale, Or.

Robert Marrella

Kathy Reed, Gresham, Or.

Sean McKinnon, Clackamas, Or.

Sheri Peterson, Portland, Or.

Mark Imhoff

Douglas Betchel, Cornelius, Or.

 

Open Turn Dance Qualifiers

Gold:  Emily MacKay, Portland, Or.

Silver: Kelsey Kolibaba, Milwaukie, Or.

 

Dance Tiny Tot Stroking

Gold: Annie Mackay, Portland, Or.

Silver: Susie Mackay, Portland, Or.

 

Dance Solo 9 & Under

Gold:  Cecilia Welsh, Portland, Or.

Silver: Adelaide Holenstein, Happy Valley, Or.

 

Dance Solo Qualifiers 8 & Under

Gold:  Caitlin Richardson, Clackamas, Or.

 

Dance Solo Qualifiers 45+

Gold:  Leslie Robinson, Portland, Or.

Silver: Bill Duncan, Milwaukie, Or.

Bronze: David Warren, Troutdale, Or.

Sheri Peterson, Portland, Or.

Mark Imhoff

Agnes Stevenson, Aloha, Or.

Douglas Bechtel, Cornelius, Or.

 

Dance Solo Qualifiers 9-30

Gold:  Emily MacKay, Portland, Or.

Silver: Kelsey Kolibaba, Milwaukie, Or.

 

Dance Team Qual

Gold:  Debbie Goodrich, Lake Oswego, Or.

Gold:  Robert Marrella, Gresham, Or.

Silver: Bill Duncan, Milwaukie, Or.

Silver: Kit Duncan, Milwaukie, Or.

 

Singles Tiny Tot

Gold:  Alyx Mowder, Springfield, Or.

Silver: Annie Mackay, Portland, Or.

Bronze: Susie Mackay, Portland, Or.

 

Singles Open B & C 10 & Under

Gold:  McKenzie Stuart, Springfield, Or.

Silver: Allyssa Burkett, Springfield, Or.

Bronze: Katie Pierce, Springfield, Or.

 

Singles Juv/Elem/Prm

Gold:  Jazmin Burkett, Springfield, Or.

Silver: Caitlin Richardson, Clackamas, Or.

 

Singles Open Qualifiers 10 & Under

   Gold:  Cecilia Welsh, Portland, Or.

Singles Open Qualifiers 11 & Over

     Gold:  Quincy Summerlin, Eugene, Or.

Co-ed Jam 14 & Under

Gold:  Mitch Hall, Milwaukie, Or.

Silver: Brandon Mowyer, Portland, Or.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2008 State Games of Oregon

Skating: Roller and Inline

Speed held at Powell Valley Elementary

Gresham, Or.

July 12, 2008

 

10K Female Div I (13&U) – Criterium

Gold:  Angela Officer, Portland, Or.                                                  13:01:00

 

10K Female Div I (40&U) – Criterium

Gold:  Shelley Starkey, Corvallis, Or.                                                19:33:73

 

10K Male Div II (14+) – Criterium

Gold:  Osten Palmrose, West Linn, Or.                                              25:07:25

 

10K Male Div III – Standard

Gold:    Michael Layton, Milwaukie, Or.                                          6:38:00

Silver:    Kirk Matteson, Portland, Or.                                               6:38:02

 

5K Male Div III – Standard

Gold:    Michael Layton, Milwaukie, Or.                                          6:38:00

Silver:    Kirk Matteson, Portland, Or.                                               6:38:02

 

Banked Track 1500 Pack Male Div II (14+) – Quad

Gold:    Osten Palmrose, West Linn, Or.                                           3:41:40

 

Banked Track 300 Time Trial Female Div III (40 & Up) – Citizens

Gold:    Suzette Agan, Portland, Or.                                                 0:05:85

Silver:    Marti Layton, Milwaukie, Or.                                              0:55:11

 

Stnd 10000M Pack Male Div II (14+)

Gold:    Osten Palmrose, West Linn, Or.                                           0:32:60

 

Stnd 10000M Pack Male Div III (40 & Over)

Gold:  Michael Layton, Milwaukie, Or.                                             26:45:33

 

Stnd 3000M Pack Female Div I (7-13)

Gold:  Teneah Rushen, Portland, Or.                                                   7:47:19

Silver: Jade Bouthillier, Portland, Or.                                                    7:50:48

Bronze: Esther Agan, Portland, Or.                                                         8:51:62

 

 

 

 

Stnd 3000M Pack Male Div I (7-13)

Gold:  Dominique Meade, Milwaukie, Or.                                           7:48:19

Silver: Dante Meade, Milwaukie, Or.                                                    8:00:27

Bronze: Devin Meade, Milwaukie, Or.                                                    8:11:68

 

Stnd 300M Time Female Div I (7-13)

Gold:  Teneah Rushen, Portland, Or.                                                   0:38:14

Silver: Jade Bouthillier, Portland, Or.                                                    0:43:78

Bronze: Esther Agan, Portland, Or.                                                         0:46:83

 

Stnd 300M Time Male Div I (7-13)

Gold:  Dominique Meade, Milwaukie, Or.                                           0:34:07

Silver: Dante Meade, Milwaukie, Or.                                                    0:34:41

Bronze: Devin Meade, Milwaukie, Or.                                                    0:38:05

Mitchell Layton, Milwaukie, Or.                                                0:54:98

 

Stnd 300M Time Male Div II (14+)

Gold: Tj Lomac, Portland, Or.                                                              0:41:34

Silver: Curtis Meade, Milwaukie, Or.                                                    1:34:15

 

Stnd 300M Time Male Div III (40 & Over)

Gold:  Michael Layton, Milwaukie, Or.                                               0:38:46

 

Stnd 5000M Pack Female Div II (14+)

Gold:  Angela Officer, Portland, Or.                                                  13:25:45

Silver: Naomi Agan, Portland, Or.                                                      14:20:00

 

Stnd 5000M Pack Male Div III (40 & Over)

Gold: Michael Layton, Milwaukie, Or.                                              11:58:00

 

Track 300 Time Trial Female Div II (14+) – Citizens

Gold:  Angela Officer, Portland, Or.                                                    0:37:74

Silver: Naomi Agan, Portland, Or.                                                        0:43:00

2007 Results

2007 State Games of Oregon Roller Skating Results

Artistic

Oaks Amusement Park, Portland, Or.

July 8, 2007

 

 

Figures Juv B 10 and Under

Gold: Chloe Toney, Eugene, Or.

Silver: Caitlin Richardson, Clackamas, Or.

Bronze: McKenzie Stuart, Springfield, Or.

4th: Cecilia Welsh, Portland, Or.

5th: Emily Flippen, Springfield, Or.

 

Figures Elem/Soph C 13 and Under

Gold: Wendy Haag, Junction City, Or.

Silver: Sionna Stevens, Creswell, Or.

Bronze: Jazmin Burkett, Springfield, Or.

4th: Tasha Flippen, Springfield, Or.

 

Figures Fr/Soph/Class A

Gold: Jennifer Hall, Happy Valley, Or.

 

Figures Nov/Esq/Mast/Vet

Gold: Kathy Reed, Gresham, Or.

Silver: Mary Ellen Reed, Portland, Or.

Bronze: Douglas Bechtel, Cornelius, Or.

 

Figures Open Standard Qualifier – 11 & Over

Gold: Cynthia Armstead, Tigard, Or.

Silver: Emily Mackay, Portland, Or.

Bronze: Polly Smith, Vancouver, Wa.

4th: David Warren, Troutdale, Or.

5th: Kit Duncan, Milwaukie, Or.

6th: Sheri Peterson, Portland, Or.

7th: Kelsey Kolibaba, Milwaukie, Or.

8th: Tiffani Burson, Clackamas, Or.

 

Singles Juv/Elem/Prm

Gold: Chloe Toney, Eugene, Or.

Silver: Cecilia Welsh, Portland, Or.

 

Singles Open Qual 11 & Over

Gold: Jennifer Hall, Happy Valley, Or.

 

 

Dance Team Qual

Gold: Paul McElhiney, Beaverton, Or.

Gold: Cynthia Armstead, Tigard, Or.

Silver: Spencer Swetnam, Boring, Or.

Silver: Hannah Armstead, Tigard, Or.

Bronze: Kit Duncan, Milwaukie, Or.

Bronze: Bill Duncan, Milwaukie, Or.

 

 

Dance Solo Nov/Esq/Mast/Vet

Gold: Sheri Peterson, Portland, Or.

Silver: Douglas Bechtel, Cornelius, Or.

 

 

Dance Creative Standard

Gold: Christina Spry, Cornelius, Or.

Silver: Courtney Richardson, Clackamas, Or.

Bronze: Hannah Armstead, Tigard, Or.

4th: Spencer Swetnam, Boring, Or.

 

Open Team Dance JO Level 1

Gold: Agnes Stevenson, Aloha, Or.

Gold: Robert Marrella, Gresham, Or.

 

Open Qualifier B & C Solo Dance

Gold: Hannah Armstead, Tigard, Or.

Silver: Kelsey Kolibaba, Milwaukie, Or.

Bronze: Kathleen Garre, Portland, Or.

 

Open Qualifier 21+

Gold: Emily Mackay, Portland, Or.

Silver: Tiffani Burson, Clackamas, Or.

 

Dance Solo Qual Open 9 – 14

Gold: Spencer Swetnam, Boring, Or.

Silver: Christina Spry, Cornelius, Or.

Bronze: Courtney Richardson, Clackamas, Or.

 

Dance Solo Qual Open 15+

Gold: Cynthia Armstead, Tigard, Or.

Silver: Susie McElhiney, Beaverton, Or.

Bronze: Bill Duncan, Milwaukie, Or.

4th: David Warren, Troutdale, Or.

5th: Robert Sitton, Portland, Or.

 

Open Qualifier B & C

Gold: Kathleen Garre, Portland, Or.

Silver: Courtney Richardson, Clackamas, Or.

Bronze: Christina Spry, Cornelius, Or.

4th: Spencer Swetnam, Boring, Or.

 

 

Co-ed Jam 14 & Under

Gold: Mitch Hall, Milwaukie, Or.

Silver: Brandon Moyer,

 

Speed Banked Track

Powell Valley School

Gresham, Or.

July 7, 2007

Standard 300M Time Male Div I (7-13)

Gold: Dominique Meade, Milwaukie, Or. 0:37.37

Silver: Dante Meade, Milwaukie, Or. 0:38.59

Bronze: Devin Meade, Milwaukie, Or. 0:41.24

4th: Brandon Layton, Milwaukie, Or. 0:46.22

5th: Jonathon Layton, Milwaukie, Or. 0:46.23

6th: Westin Martine, Milwaukie, Or. 0:53.71

7th: Mitchell Layton, Milwaukie, Or. 1:01.63

 

Standard 300M Time Male Div II (14+)

Gold: Jeff Reyes-Dupont, Eugene, Or. 0:33.62

Silver: Osten Palmrose, West Linn, Or. 0:34.08

Bronze: Shachar Kakaun, Portland, Or. 0:35.16

4th: Derek Meade, Milwaukie, Or. 0:35.91

5th: Tyler Smith, Salem, Or. 0:38.25

 

Standard 300M Time Female Div II (14+)

Gold: Angela Officer, Portland, Or. 00:37.92

 

Standard 300 Time Trial Female Div II (14+) – Citizens

Gold: Bonita Seubert, Vancouver, Wa. 0:48.32

 

Standard 300M Time Male Div III (40 & Over)

Gold: Michael Layton, Milwaukie, Or. 0:38.84

Silver: Kirk Matteson, Portland, Or. 0:43.96

 

Standard 300M Time Female Div III (40 & Over) – Citizens

Gold: Marti Layton, Milwaukie, Or. 1:05.78

 

Standard 1500M Pack Female Div II (14+) – Citizens

Gold: Bonita Seubert, Vancouver, Wa. 4:45.95

 

Standard 3000M Pack Male Div I (7-13)

Gold: Dante Meade, Milwaukie, Or. 8:59.57

Silver: Dominique Meade, Milwaukie, Or. 9:02.00

Bronze: Devin Meade, Milwaukie, Or. 9:56.80

 

Standard 5000M Pack Female Div II (14+)

Gold: Angela Officer, Portland, Or. 13:50.31

 

Standard 5000M Pack Male Div III (40 & Over)

Gold: Michael Layton, Milwaukie, Or. 13:52.14

Silver: Kirk Matteson, Portland, Or. 14:00.59

 

Standard 10000M Pack Male Div II (14+)

Gold: Osten Palmrose, West Linn, Or. 26:38.39

Silver: Jeff Reyes-Dupont, Eugene, Or. 26:39.84

Bronze: Derek Meade, Milwaukie, Or. 26:51.39

4th: Shachar Kakaun, Portland, Or. 26:56.94

5th Tyler Smith, Salem, Or. 28:30.49

 

 

 

 

 

Speed Road

Mt. Hood Community College Parking Lot Z

Gresham, Or.

July 7, 2007

 

5K Male Div I (13&U) – Criterium

Gold: Brandon Layton, Milwaukie, Or. 15:59.49

Silver: Jonathan Layton, Milwaukie, Or. 16:00.25

Bronze: Mitchell Layton, Milwaukie, Or. 19:01:00

 

5K Male Div II (14+) – Criterium

Gold: Osten Palmrose, West Linn, Or. 9:52.50

Silver: Derek Meade, Milwaukie, Or. 9:55.35

Bronze: Jeff Reyes-Dupont, Eugene, Or. 10:05.62

4th: Shachar Kakaun, Portland, Or.

5th: Tyler Smith, Salem, Or.

 

5K Female Div II (14&U) – Criterium

Gold: Angela Officer, Portland, Or. 11:49.40

 

5K Female Div II (14+) – Citizens

Gold: Bonita Seubert, Vancouver, Wa. 13:15.20

 

5K Male Div III – Standard

Gold: Michael Layton, Milwaukie, Or. 11:49.39

Silver: Kirk Matteson, Portland, Or. 12:42.00

 

5K Female Div III (40 & Up) – Citizens

Gold: Marti Layton, Milwaukie, Or. 14:10.84

 

10K Female Div I (14&U) – Criterium

Gold: Angela Officer, Portland, Or. 25:13.00

 

10K Male Div II (14+) – Criterium

Gold: Osten Palmrose, West Linn, Or. 21:31.37

Silver: Jeff Reyes-Dupont, Eugene, Or. 21:31.38

Bronze: Derek Meade, Milwaukie, Or. 21:32.34

4th: Tyler Smith, Salem, Or. 23:37.63

5th: Shachar Kakaun, Portland, Or. 23:40.37

 

10K Male Div III – Standard

Gold: Michael Layton, Milwaukie, Or. 25:14.00

Silver: Kirk Matteson, Portland, Or. 25:20.00

2006 Results

2006 State Games of Oregon Roller Skating Results

10 K Male DivII(14+) – Standard

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

1    Craig Smith; Salem, OR                                                                                                              22:00:48

2    Marcel Hermans; Portland, OR

3    Lance Winterfeld; Beaverton, OR

5 K Female DivII(14+) – Standard

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

1    Angela Officer; Portland, OR                                                                                                      12:34:93

2    Lexie Woodward; Lake Oswego, OR

5 K Female DivIII – Standard

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

1    Teddie L Matteson; Portland, OR                                                                                                13:42:93

2    Susan Smith; Salem, OR

5 K Male DivI(13&U) – Standard

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

1    Tyler Smith; Salem, OR                                                                                                               11:28:24

5 K Male DivIII – Standard

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

1    Michael Layton; Milwaukie, OR                                                                                                    11:55:00

Kirk Matteson; Portland, OR

Dance Creative Standard

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

1    Kelsey Edwards; Salem, OR

2    Jennifer Hall; Gresham, OR

3    Hannah Armstead; Tigard, OR

4    Christina Spry; Cornelius, OR

Dance Solo Juv/Elem

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

1    Sabrina Hernandez-Reed; Portland, OR

2    Kathleen Garre; Portland, OR

Dance Solo Nov/Esq/Mast/Vet

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

1    Sheri Peterson; Portland, OR

2    Douglas Bechtel; Cornelius, OR

David Warren; Troutdale, OR

Debbie Goodrich; Tigard, OR

Dance Solo Qual

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

1    Spencer Swetnam; Gresham, OR

Sunday, July 09, 2006                                                                                                                                      Page 1 of 6

 

2006 State Games of Oregon Roller Skating Results

1    Emily Mackay; Portland, OR

2    Tiffani Burson; Clackamas, OR

2    Hannah Armstead; Tigard, OR

3    Kaylee Chavez; Clackamas, OR

3    Kelsey Edwards; Salem, OR

4    Bill duncan; Oregon City, OR

4    Aura Hernandez Reed; Portland, OR

5    Elyce Nollette; Milwaukie, OR

5    Christina Spry; Cornelius, OR

6    Debbie Goodrich; Tigard, OR

7    Kit Duncan; Oregon City, OR

Dance Team Qual

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

1    Micheal Mcclinktick; Portland, OR

1    Debbie Goodrich; Tigard, OR

2    Kit Duncan; Oregon City, OR

2    Bill duncan; Oregon City, OR

Dance Tiny Tot Stroking

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

1    Chloe Toney; Eugene, OR

3    Ashley Caloia; Springfield, OR

3    Cecila Welsh; Portland, OR

Elem/Soph C 13 and Under

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

1    Logan Bahn; Eugene, OR

2    Nicole Bahn; Eugene, OR

Paige Williams; Tigard, OR

Figures Fr/Soph

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

1    Jennifer Hall; Gresham, OR

2    Elyce Nollette; Milwaukie, OR

3    Kelsey Edwards; Salem, OR

4    Tiffani Burson; Clackamas, OR

Figures Juv/Elem

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

Kathleen Garre; Portland, OR

Figures Nov/Esq/Mast/Vet

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

1    Robert Marrella; Gresham, OR

Sunday, July 09, 2006                                                                                                                                      Page 2 of 6

 

2006 State Games of Oregon Roller Skating Results

2    Mary Ellen Reed; Portland, OR

3    Douglas Bechtel; Cornelius, OR

Figures Open Qualifier – Adult

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

1    Kit Duncan; Oregon City, OR

2    Polly Smith; Vancouver, WA

3    Kathy Reed; Gresham, OR

3    Darly Reed; Gresham, OR

5    David Warren; Troutdale, OR

6    Sheri Peterson; Portland, OR

7    Kelsey Kolibaba; Milwaukie, OR

8    Sabrina Hernandez-Reed; Portland, OR

Logan Bahn; Eugene, OR

Figures Open Qualifier – Youth

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

1    Aura Hernandez Reed; Portland, OR

2    Sean Mckinnon; Clackamas, OR

3    Kathleen Garre; Portland, OR

4    Ryan Mckinnon; Clackamas, OR

Juvinile B 10 and Under

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

1    Chloe Toney; Eugene, OR

2    Emily Anderson; Eugene, OR

3    Cecila Welsh; Portland, OR

4    Jackie Bahn; Eugene, OR

4    Paige Williams; Tigard, OR

6    Ashley Caloia; Springfield, OR

7    Heely Golian; Eugene, OR

National Qualifier Solo Dance

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

1    Renee Koch; Portland, OR

2    Agnes Stevenson; Portland, OR

Elyce Nollette; Milwaukie, OR

Bill duncan; Oregon City, OR

Kit Duncan; Oregon City, OR

National Qualifier Solo Dance 8

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

Hannah Armstead; Tigard, OR

Christina Spry; Cornelius, OR

Sunday, July 09, 2006                                                                                                                                      Page 3 of 6

 

2006 State Games of Oregon Roller Skating Results

Kaylee Chavez; Clackamas, OR

Spencer Swetnam; Gresham, OR

Open Team Dance

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

1    Spencer Swetnam; Gresham, OR

1    Hannah Armstead; Tigard, OR

2    Agnes Stevenson; Portland, OR

2    Robert Marrella; Gresham, OR

Road 10k Male DivII(14+) – Citizens

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

1    Ed Rybak; Portland, OR                                                                                                             25:06:82

Lance Winterfeld; Beaverton, OR

Road 1500 Pack Female DivB(11+) – JO

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

1    Lexie Woodward; Lake Oswego, OR                                                                                             3:44:74

Susan Smith; Salem, OR

Road 1500 Pack Male DivA(10&U) – JO

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

1    Jonathan Layton; Milwaukie, OR                                                                                                   4:36:11

Joshua Hermans; Potland, OR

Road 5k Female DivI(13&U) – Citizens

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

1    Courtney Craun; Vancouver, WA                                                                                                 18:24:35

Road 5k Male DivI(13&U) – Citizens

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

1    Brandon Layton; Milwaukie, OR                                                                                                   16:21:00

Jonathan Layton; Milwaukie, OR

Singles JO Lev1 8 & U

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

1    Chloe Toney; Eugene, OR

2    Jackie Bahn; Eugene, OR

3    Cecila Welsh; Portland, OR

Singles Juv/Elem

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

1    Nicole Bahn; Eugene, OR

2    Emily Anderson; Eugene, OR

Cecila Welsh; Portland, OR

Singles Open Qual

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

Sunday, July 09, 2006                                                                                                                                      Page 4 of 6

 

2006 State Games of Oregon Roller Skating Results

1    Jennifer Hall; Gresham, OR

2    Logan Bahn; Eugene, OR

Stnd 10000M Pack Male DivII(14+)

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

1    Craig Smith; Salem, OR                                                                                                              23:10:00

Marcel Hermans; Portland, OR

Stnd 3000M Pack Male DivI(7-13)

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

1    Tyler Smith; Salem, OR                                                                                                                7:13:83

Stnd 3000M Time Female DivIII

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

1    Teddie L Matteson; Portland, OR                                                                                                  9:00:16

Susan Smith; Salem, OR

Stnd 3000M Time Male DivIII

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

1    Michael Layton; Milwaukie, OR                                                                                                      7:38:48

Kirk Matteson; Portland, OR

Stnd 300M Time Female DivII(14+)

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

1    Angela Officer; Portland, OR                                                                                                        0:37:33

2    April Beck; Gresham, OR                                                                                                              0:39:84

3    Lexie Woodward; Lake Oswego, OR                                                                                             0:42:63

Stnd 300M Time Male DivI(7-13)

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

1    Tyler Smith; Salem, OR                                                                                                                0:36:62

Stnd 300M Time Male DivII(14+)

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

1    Craig Smith; Salem, OR                                                                                                                0:34:25

2    Lance Winterfeld; Beaverton, OR                                                                                                  0:35:11

3    Marcel Hermans; Portland, OR                                                                                                      0:36:01

Stnd 300M Time Male DivIII

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

1    Michael Layton; Milwaukie, OR                                                                                                      0:38:91

2    Kirk Matteson; Portland, OR                                                                                                         0:47:38

Stnd 5000M Pack Female DivII(14+)

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

1    Angela Officer; Portland, OR                                                                                                      13:23:20

Susan Smith; Salem, OR

Lexie Woodward; Lake Oswego, OR

Sunday, July 09, 2006                                                                                                                                      Page 5 of 6

 

2006 State Games of Oregon Roller Skating Results

Track 1500 Pack Female DivII(14+) – Citizens

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

Lexie Woodward; Lake Oswego, OR

Track 1500 Pack Male DivII(14+) – Citizens

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

1    Joe Rasca; Salem, OR                                                                                                                 3:36:92

Track 300 Time Female DivI(13&U) – Citizens

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

1    Courtney Craun; Vancouver, WA                                                                                                   1:07:06

Track 300 Time Male DivI(13&U) – Citizens

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

1    Brandon Layton; Milwaukie, OR                                                                                                    0:51:54

Jonathan Layton; Milwaukie, OR

Track 300 Timed Female DivB(11+) – JO

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

1    Teddie L Matteson; Portland, OR                                                                                                  0:46:10

2    Susan Smith; Salem, OR                                                                                                              0:52:02

Track 300 Timed Male DivA(10&U) – JO

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

1    Jonathan Layton; Milwaukie, OR                                                                                                   0:51:99

2    Joshua Hermans; Potland, OR                                                                                                      0:53:41

Track 300 Timed Male DivB(11+) – JO

Place    Participant                                                                                                                                   Score

1    Joe Rasca; Salem, OR                                                                                                                 0:38:18

Sunday, July 09, 2006

2005 Results

2005 State Games of Oregon Roller Skating Results

Oaks Amusement Park, Portland, OR

July 10th, 2005

 

Dance Creative Standard

Gold: Dakota Brooks; Hillsboro, OR;

Silver: Courtney Richardson; Clackamas, OR;

Bronze: Christina Spry; Cornelius, OR;

Dance Solo 8 & Under

Gold: Hannah Armstead; Tigard, OR;

Silver: Aura Hernandez Reed; Portland, OR;

Bronze: Kelsie Kershaw; Beaverton, OR;

Dance Solo Juv/Elem

Gold: Eleanor Siebert; Portland, OR;

Silver: Kathleen Garre; Portland, OR;

Bronze: Sabrina Hernandez-Reed; Portland, OR;

Dance Solo Nov/Esq/Mast/Vet

Gold: Debbie Goodrich; Tigard, OR;

Silver: Scott Swetnam; Gresham, OR;

Bronze: Lori Ross; Portland, OR;

Dance Team Qual

Gold: Bill Duncan; Oregon City, OR;

Gold: Kit Duncan; Oregon City, OR;

Silver: David Warren; Troutdale, OR;

Silver: Sherry White; Milwaukie, OR;

Bronze: Hannah Armstead; Tigard, OR;

Bronze: Sean McKinnon; Clackamas, OR;

Dance Tiny Tot Stroking

Gold: Brianna Gonnuscio; Aloha, OR;

Silver: Cecila Welsh; Portland, OR;

Bronze: Caitlin Richardson; Clackamas, OR;

Elem/Soph C 13 and Under

Gold: Sabrina Hernandez-Reed; Portland, OR;

Figures Juv/Elem

Gold: Aura Hernandez Reed; Portland, OR;

Silver: Jennifer Cartwright; Salem, OR;

Bronze: Kelsie Kershaw; Beaverton, OR;

Figures Nov/Esq/Mast/Vet

Gold: Lori Ross; Portland, OR;

Silver: David Warren; Troutdale, OR;

Bronze: Kay Young; Portland, OR;

Figures Open Qualifier – Adult

Gold: Kit Duncan; Oregon City, OR;

Silver: Meagan Flier; Portland, OR;

Bronze: Erin Charbonneau; Portland, OR;

Figures Open Qualifier – Youth

Gold: Kelsey Kolibaba; Milwaukie, OR;

Silver: Eleanor Siebert; Portland, OR;

Bronze: Sean Mckinnon; Clackamas, OR;

 

Juvinile B 10 and Under

Gold: Caitlin Richardson; Clackamas, OR;

Silver: Cecila Welsh; Portland, OR;

Bronze: Brianna Gonnuscio; Aloha, OR;

National Qualifier Solo Dance

Gold: Kit Duncan; Oregon City, OR;

Silver: Erin Charbonneau; Portland, OR;

Bronze: Sherry White; Milwaukie, OR;

National Qualifier Solo Dance 8

Gold: Jennifer Cartwright; Salem, OR;

Silver: Dakota Brooks; Hillsboro, OR;

Bronze: Christina Spry; Cornelius, OR;

Open Team Dance

Gold: Elaina Marrella; Gresham, OR;

Gold: Scott Swetnam; Gresham, OR;

Silver: Paul Miller; Sherwood, OR;

Silver: Isabel Miller; Sherwood, OR;

Bronze: Kay Young; Portland, OR;

Bronze: Tom Cowley; Portland, OR;

Singles Juv/Elem

Gold: Charles Hamblin; Portland, OR;

Silver: Ryan McKinnon; Milwaukie, OR;

Singles Tiny Tot

Gold: Brianna Gonnuscio; Aloha, OR;

Silver: Cecila Welsh; Portland, OR;

Bronze: Caitlin Richardson; Clackamas, OR;

 

 

 

2005 State Games of Oregon

 

 Skating, Roller and Inline Results

 

Held at Mt. Hood Community College, Gresham Or. &

 

Powell Valley School, Gresham Or.

 

July 9th 2005

 

 

 

Road 1500 Pack Female Div. B (11+) – JO

 

Gold: Susan Smith; Salem, OR  7.53.4

 

 

 

Road 1500 Pack Male DivA(10&U) – JO                             

 

Gold: Joshua Hermans; Potland, OR  1.55.6

 

 

Stnd. 10000M Pack Male Div II (14+)                                 

 

Gold: Craig Smith; Salem, OR  25.37.9

 

Silver: Marcel Hermans; Portland, OR  25.40.8

 

 

 

Stnd. 3000M Pack Male Div. I (7-13)                                  

 

Gold: Tyler Smith; Salem, OR  7.25

 

 

Stnd. 300M Time Male Div. I (7-13)                        

 

Gold: Tyler Smith; Salem, OR  40.72

 

 

 

Stnd. 300M Time Male DivII(14+)                           

 

Gold: Marcel Hermans; Portland, OR  34.88

 

 

Stn.d. 5000M Pack Female Div II (14+)                              

 

Gold: Angela Officer; Portland, OR  35.21

 

Silver: Susan Smith; Salem, OR  52.63

 

 

Track 300 Timed Male Div. A (10&U) – JO                         

 

Gold: Joshua Hermans; Portland, OR  :55.5

2004 Results

No results currently available.