Track and Field

Summer Sports

July 13 – 14, 2019

 

This is one of the few meets that brings together youth and masters athletes in one venue. Come participate in a USA Track and Field sanctioned meet that emphasizes fun and personal bests over competition.

Click here to download the running schedule.

Click here to download the field events schedule.

Visit Live.tf to view results from Saturday events.

Click here to view results from Sunday events

Countdown to the 2019 competition

Day(s)

:

Hour(s)

:

Minute(s)

:

Second(s)

Registration is avaialbe the day-of-event at the venue.  Plan to arrive at least 60 minutes before your first scheduled event.

Competition Dates

July 13 – 14, 2019

 

 

Location

LaSalle High School
11999 SE Fuller Rd, Milwaukie

Hammer and Javelin will be at
Clackamas Community College
19600 Molalla Avenue
Oregon City, OR  97045

Eligibility and Fees

Entry Fee: $25 first event. $5 each additional event.

Meet Director

Kyle Anderson
Bridgette Rusnac

Important Information

  • Qualifier for the 2019 State Games of America.
  • USA Track & Field sanctioned, USA Track & Field rules shall apply.
  • WAVA implement weights, hurdle heights and spacings, and race lengths will be used.
  • Click here for Weights, Heights and Spacings
  • All registered athletes will receive a 2019 State Games of Oregon T-shirt.
  • Final Competition: Medals awarded to first, second and third places.
  • Finals timing – fully automatic.
  • All running event competitors should check with the clerk of the course or in the case of field events, with the event official one hour prior to competition.

All ages and abilities are welcome!

N

All Ages

All are welcome, from youth to Masters.
}

Competition Schedule

Click here to download the running schedule.
Click here to download the updated field schedule.

Hammer and Javelin

Hammer and Javelin throws will be conducted at Clackamas Community College

LaSalle High School

11999 SE Fuller Rd

Clackamas Community College

19600 Molalla Avenue, Oregon City

Results

Click below to see historical results.
2016 Results
2015 Results
2013 Results

2013 State Games of Oregon
Track and Field Results

Female 10 & Under 50M

Gold  Eleanor Amato; Portland, OR                                                                                                            8.96

Silver  Alejandra Cruz;                                                                                                                               13.47

Female 10&U 200M

Gold  Eleanor Amato; Portland, OR                                                                                                          37.80

Female 10&U 400M

Gold  Hillary Barley; St. Helens, OR                                                                                                        1:40.23

Female 10&U High Jump

Gold  Hillary Barley; St. Helens, OR                                                                                                             3’2″

Female 10&U Long Jump

Gold  Eleanor Amato; Portland, OR                                                                                                           10’2″

Female 10&U Shotput

Gold  Eleanor Amato; Portland, OR                                                                                                         4.75m

Male 10&U Discus

Gold  Jacob Agresta; Troutdale, OR                                                                                                          49’1″

Male 10&U Shotput

Gold  Jacob Agresta; Troutdale, OR                                                                                                        5.19m

Female 11-12 100M

Gold  Larisa Yermakov; Portland, OR                                                                                                        14.48

Silver  Khaya Neighbors; Gresham, OR                                                                                                      15.26

Bronze  Anjali Bassett; Gresham, OR                                                                                                           15.81

4  Antonia Stankovik; Portland, OR                                                                                                     15.82

Female 11-12 1500M

Gold  Emma Logan; Sandy, OR                                                                                                             6:42.34

Female 11-12 200M

Gold  Antonia Stankovik; Portland, OR                                                                                                     34.41

Silver  Haylie Johnson; Washougal, WA                                                                                                     36.58

Female 11-12 400M

Gold  Haylie Johnson; Washougal, WA                                                                                                  1:22.58

Female 11-12 400M

Gold  Anjali Bassett; Gresham, OR                                                                                                        12’2.25”

Silver  Emma Logan; Sandy, OR                                                                                                              10’7.5”

Male 11-12 100M

Gold  Tymen Neighbors; Gresham, OR                                                                                                      15.34

Silver  Reed Amato; Portland, OR                                                                                                              16.37

Bronze  Esteban Morales; Portland, OR                                                                                                       17.37

Male 11-12 1500M

Gold  Sean Wilcox; Vancouver, WA                                                                                                       5:58.94

Male 11-12 200M

Gold  Esteban Morales; Portland, OR                                                                                                       47.48

Male 11-12 400M

Gold  Esteban Morales; Portland, OR                                                                                                     1:34.13

Male 11-12 50M

Gold  Reed Amato; Portland, OR                                                                                                                8.75

Silver  Esteban Morales; Portland, OR                                                                                                         9.25

Male 11-12 800M

Gold  Esteban Morales; Portland, OR                                                                                                     3:43.43

Male 11-12 Discus

Gold  Lane Marshall; Oregon City, OR      91’5″

Silver  Stephen Goss; Gresham, OR      79’3″

Bronze  Thomas Barley; St. Helens, OR       46’9″

4  Esteban Morales; Portland, OR          35’6″

Male 11-12 Javelin

Gold  Lane Marshall; Oregon City, OR   108’11”

Silver   Stephen Goss; Gresham, OR      65’8”

Male 11-12 Long Jump

Gold  Reed Amato; Portland, OR                                                                                                              10′ 2″

Silver  Esteban Morales; Portland, OR                                                                                                     9’4.75″

Male 11-12 Shotput

Gold  Lane Marshall; Oregon City, OR                                                                                                    10.50m

Silver  Stephen Goss; Gresham, OR                                                                                                         8.83m

Bronze  Esteban Morales; Portland, OR    4.83m

Female 13-14 Discus

Gold  Katelynn Headings; Gresham, OR                                                                                                 29.36m

Silver  Keeley Rasmussen; Sandy, OR                                                                                                    22.38m

Bronze  Nadia Smith; Goldendale, WA                                                                                                       20.22m

4  Mckayla Ball; Albany, OR                                                                                                             19.79m

Female 13-14 Javelin

Gold  Katelynn Headings; Gresham, OR                                                                                                     72.6”

Female 13-14 Shotput

Gold  Mckayla Ball; Albany, OR                                                                                                               9.78m

Silver  Katelynn Headings; Gresham, OR                                                                                                   9.52m

Bronze  Keeley Rasmussen; Sandy, OR                                                                                                      9.39m

4  Ashley Edwards; Banks, OR                                                                                                           9.36m

Male 13-14 1500M

Gold  Jared Barley; St. Helens, OR                                                                                                        7:37.61

Male 13-14 Discus

Gold  Dylan Webster; Gresham, OR                                                                                                         103’9″

Gold  Spencer Jacobs; Gresham, OR                                                                                                      103’9″

Bronze  Dillon Foglio; Gresham, OR                                                                                                                92′

Male 13-14 Hammer

Gold  Spencer Jacobs; Gresham, OR                                                                                                        93’7”

Silver  Dylan Webster; Gresham, OR                                                                                                           86’2”

Male 13-14 Javelin

Gold  Spencer Jacobs; Gresham, OR                                                                                                     106’11”

Silver  Dylan Webster; Gresham, OR                                                                                                           86’1”

Male 13-14 Shotput

Gold  Spencer Jacobs; Gresham, OR                                                                                                     10.39m

Silver  Dylan Webster; Gresham, OR                                                                                                         9.25m

Bronze  Dillon Foglio; Gresham, OR                                                                                                            8.25m

Female 15-18 100M

Gold  Lisa Jauch; Lake Oswego, OR                                                                                                         14.68

Female 15-18 100M Hh

Gold  Lisa Jauch; Lake Oswego, OR                                                                                                         19.05

Female 15-18 1500M

Gold  Kelly Roth; Sherwood, OR                                                                                                            6:15.96

Silver  Lisa Jauch; Lake Oswego, OR                                                                                                      6:16.19

Female 15-18 2000M Steeple Chase

Gold  Lisa Jauch; Lake Oswego, OR                                                                                                      9:09.92

Female 15-18 200M

Gold  Lisa Jauch; Lake Oswego, OR                                                                                                         31.37

Female 15-18 3000M

Gold  Kelly Roth; Sherwood, OR                                                                                                          13:08.98

Female 15-18 300M Ih

Gold  Lisa Jauch; Lake Oswego, OR                                                                                                         56.58

Female 15-18 400M

Gold  Lisa Jauch; Lake Oswego, OR                                                                                                      1:12.15

Female 15-18 800M

Gold  Lisa Jauch; Lake Oswego, OR                                                                                                      2:57.96

Female 15-18 Hammer

Gold  Katelynn Headings; Gresham, OR                                                                                                     49’6″

Female 15-18 Javelin

Gold  Katelynn Headings; Gresham, OR                                                                                                     72’6″

Gold  Ashley Edwards; Banks, OR                                                                                                           117’7″

Female 15-18 Pole Vault

Gold  Abby Weiler; Kalama, WA                                                                                                                  7’6″

Male 15-18 1500M

Gold  Christopher Roth; Sherwood, OR                                                                                                  5:01.88

Male 15-18 3000M Steeple Chase

Gold  Christopher Roth; Sherwood, OR                                                                                                11:16.72

Male 15-18 5000M

Gold  Christopher Roth; Sherwood, OR                                                                                                20:55.34

Male 15-18 Discus

Gold  Joshua Spears; Fairview, OR                                                                                                        35.65m

Silver  Jon Reinhart; Troutdale, OR                                                                                                          31.89m

Bronze  Alec Fappas; Troutdale, OR                                                                                                          30.84m

Male 15-18 Hammer

Gold  Joshua Spears; Fairview, OR                                                                                                          125’3″

Silver  Jon Reinhart; Troutdale, OR                                                                                                            122’6″

Bronze  Alec Fappas; Troutdale, OR                                                                                                                96′

Male 15-18 High Jump

Gold  Keenan Marstan; Forest Grove, OR                                                                                                    5’8″

Silver  Tristan Neighbors; Gresham, OR                                                                                                        5’3″

Male 15-18 Javelin

Gold  John Nizich; Oregon City, OR                                                                                                         196’2″

Silver  George Lilly; Portland, OR                                                                                                              146’7″

Male 15-18 Pole Vault

Gold  Joey Weiler; Kalama, WA                                                                                                                 12’6″

Silver  Trevor Cheadlie; Portland, OR                                                                                                             12′

Bronze  Haden Gobel; Portland, OR                                                                                                                 11′

4  Tony Nelson; Portland, OR                                                                                                                   8′

Male 15-18 Shotput

Gold  Brian Salgado; Gresham, OR                                                                                                        15.56m

Silver  Markus Robinson; Gresham, OR                                                                                                   13.62m

Bronze  Jon Reinhart; Troutdale, OR                                                                                                          11.59m

4  Alec Fappas; Troutdale, OR                                                                                                          11.06m

Male 15-18 Weight Throw

Gold  Alec Fappas; Troutdale, OR                                                                                                                25′

Silver  Jon Reinhart; Troutdale, OR                                                                                                             17’3″

Female 19-29 3000M Walk

Gold  Melissa Bosserman; Happy Valley, OR                                                                                        17:22.90

Silver  Megan Holley; Beaverton, OR                                                                                                     20:20.03

Female 19-29 5000M Walk

Gold  Ashley Hartmeier-Prigg; Aloha, OR                                                                                              31:55.95

Male 19-29 200M

Gold  Ben Barrantes; Salem, OR                                                                                                               24.53

Male 19-29 400M

Gold  Ben Barrantes; Salem, OR                                                                                                               55.83

Male 19-29 Discus

Gold  Miles Lewis; Gresham, OR                                                                                                              117’1″

Male 19-29 Javelin

Gold  Cyrus Hostetler; Eugene, OR                                                                                                          230’3″

Silver  Ryan Brandel; Portland, OR                                                                                                            227’7″

Bronze  Henry Lilly; Portland, OR                                                                                                                166’1″

4  Ed Lilly; Portland, OR                                                                                                                   135’11”

Male 19-29 Pole Vault

Gold  Seth Cordell; Portland, OR                                                                                                               15’1″

Silver  Spencer Thomas; Troutdale, OR                                                                                                       13’6″

Male 19-29 Shotput

Gold  Jeremiah Woods; Boring, OR                                                                                                       10.83m

Female 30-34 3000M Walk

Gold  Bianca Bartel; Portland, OR                                                                                                        20:16.96

Female 30-34 Long Jump

Gold  Monica Barnhart; Wilsonville, OR                                                                                                 14’7.25″

Female 30-34 Triple Jump

Gold  Monica Barnhart; Wilsonville, OR                                                                                                 29’6.75″

Male 30-34 110M Hh

Gold  Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                                                                                                       27.82

Male 30-34 200M

Gold  Ben Barrantes; Salem, OR                                                                                                               24.53

Silver  Surabh Jain; Hillsboro, OR                                                                                                              29.23

Female 35-39 100M Hh

Gold  Margarita Beard; Battle Ground, WA                                                                                                46.60

Female 35-39 Discus

Gold  Kristine Stein; Gresham, OR                                                                                                                82′

Female 35-39 Hammer

Gold  Kristine Stein; Gresham, OR                                                                                                             66’9″

Male 35-39 Discus

Gold  Danny Barley; Halsey, OR                                                                                                              109’4″

Silver  Jeffrey Mcneal; Gresham, OR                                                                                                          75’3″

Male 35-39 Hammer

Gold  Danny Barley; Halsey, OR                                                                                                              178’5″

Silver  Jeffrey Mcneal; Gresham, OR                                                                                                         79’11”

Male 35-39 High Jump

Gold  Jason Montgomery;                                                                                                                          4’6″

Male 35-39 Javelin

Gold  Jeffrey Mcneal; Gresham, OR                                                                                                            111′

Silver  Jason Montgomery;                                                                                                                       84’10”

Male 35-39 Long Jump

Gold  Jeffrey Mcneal; Gresham, OR                                                                                                        9’9.25″

Male 35-39 Shotput

Gold  Jason Montgomery;                                                                                                                     10.23m

Silver  Jeffrey Mcneal; Gresham, OR                                                                                                       10.08m

Male 35-39 Weight Throw

Gold  Jason Montgomery;                                                                                                                         29’8″

Silver  Jeffrey Mcneal; Gresham, OR                                                                                                         25’11”

Male 40-44 Discus

Gold  Dean Barley; St. Helens, OR                                                                                                           106’5″

Silver  Chad Wilker; Portland, OR                                                                                                               99’2″

Male 40-44 Hammer

Gold  Dean Barley; St. Helens, OR                                                                                                           114’4″

Silver  Chad Wilker; Portland, OR                                                                                                               85’9″

Male 40-44 High Jump

Gold  Chad Wilker; Portland, OR                                                                                                                 4’0″

Male 40-44 Javelin

Gold  Chad Wilker; Portland, OR                                                                                                              127’8″

Male 40-44 Long Jump

Gold  Chad Wilker; Portland, OR                                                                                                             12’2.5″

Male 40-44 Shotput

Gold  Chad Wilker; Portland, OR                                                                                                            10.21m

Male 40-44 Weight Throw

Gold  Chad Wilker; Portland, OR                                                                                                               32’9″

Female 45-49 100M

Gold  Erica Piccolo; Lake Oswego, OR                                                                                                     16.39

Female 45-49 3000M Walk

Gold  Katie Grimes; Sherwood, OR                                                                                                      15:57.98

Female 45-49 5000M Walk

Gold  Katie Grimes; Sherwood, OR                                                                                                      27:49.97

Female 45-49 Discus

Gold  Erica Piccolo; Lake Oswego, OR                                                                                                      52’8″

Female 45-49 Hammer

Gold  Erica Piccolo; Lake Oswego, OR                                                                                                      47’9″

Female 45-49 Triple Jump

Gold  Dawn Thompson; Milwaukie, OR                                                                                                      26’5″

Male 45-49 100M

Gold  Mark Warren; Santa Rosa, CA                                                                                                         12.12

Male 45-49 200M

Gold  Mark Warren; Santa Rosa, CA                                                                                                         25.38

Silver  Dennis Doyle; Tigard, OR                                                                                                                28.07

Male 45-49 400M

Gold  Dennis Doyle; Tigard, OR                                                                                                             1:02.56

Male 45-49 50M

Gold  Mark Warren; Santa Rosa, CA                                                                                                           6.74

Male 45-49 Discus

Gold  Dennis Doyle; Tigard, OR                                                                                                                80’3″

Male 45-49 Hammer

Gold  Dennis Doyle; Tigard, OR                                                                                                                91’4″

Male 45-49 Shotput

Gold  Dennis Doyle; Tigard, OR                                                                                                               8.91m

Male 45-49 Weight Throw

Gold  Dennis Doyle; Tigard, OR                                                                                                                29’2″

Female 50-54 100M

Gold  Linda Phillips; Jennings Lodge, OR                                                                                                 15.94

Silver  Paula Devore; Portland, OR                                                                                                            17.33

Bronze  Margarita Beard; Battle Ground, WA                                                                                                31.86

Female 50-54 100M Hh (Unofficial Event)

Gold  Margarita Beard; Battle Ground, WA                                                                                                46.40

 

Female 50-54 1500M

Gold  Nancy Jauch; Lake Oswego, OR                                                                                                   7:15.17

Silver  Margarita Beard; Battle Ground, WA                                                                                            10:29.26

Female 50-54 2000M Steeple Chase

Gold  Margarita Beard; Battle Ground, WA                                                                                            13:25.76

Female 50-54 200M

Gold  Karon Mcnairy; Lake Oswego, OR                                                                                                   33.01

Silver  Linda Phillips; Jennings Lodge, OR                                                                                                 33.49

Bronze  Nancy Jauch; Lake Oswego, OR                                                                                                      44.25

4  Margarita Beard; Battle Ground, WA                                                                                                48.19

Female 50-54 3000M

Gold  Madelyn Naughton; Pendleton, OR                                                                                              13:57.43

Silver  Margarita Beard; Battle Ground, WA                                                                                            20:47.38

Female 50-54 3000M Steeple Chase (Unofficial Event)

Gold  Margarita Beard; Battle Ground, WA                                                                                            20:20.65

Female 50-54 3000M Walk

Gold  Nana Bellerud; Gresham, OR                                                                                                       18:32.95

Silver  Margarita Beard; Battle Ground, WA                                                                                            22:33.31

Female 50-54 300M Ih

Gold  Linda Phillips; Jennings Lodge, OR                                                                                               1:03.29

Female 50-54 400M

Gold  Nancy Jauch; Lake Oswego, OR                                                                                                   1:33.05

Silver  Margarita Beard; Battle Ground, WA                                                                                              2:05.28

Female 50-54 5000M Walk

Gold  Margarita Beard; Battle Ground, WA                                                                                            40:06.01

Female 50-54 50M

Gold  Margarita Beard; Battle Ground, WA                                                                                                15.74

Female 50-54 800M

Gold  Nancy Jauch; Lake Oswego, OR                                                                                                   3:56.57

Silver  Margarita Beard; Battle Ground, WA                                                                                              4:45.08

Female 50-54 80M Hh

Gold  Linda Phillips; Jennings Lodge, OR                                                                                                 18.63

Silver  Margarita Beard; Battle Ground, WA                                                                                                34.32

Female 50-54 Discus

Gold  Linda Phillips; Jennings Lodge, OR                                                                                                  55’4″

Silver  Margarita Beard; Battle Ground, WA                                                                                                    42′

Female 50-54 Javelin

Gold  Linda Phillips; Jennings Lodge, OR                                                                                                  54’5″

Silver  Margarita Beard; Battle Ground, WA                                                                                                 37’4″

Female 50-54 Long Jump

Gold  Karon Mcnairy; Lake Oswego, OR                                                                                                 13’6.5″

Silver  Linda Phillips; Jennings Lodge, OR                                                                                                  11’1″

Female 50-54 Shotput

Gold  Margarita Beard; Battle Ground, WA                                                                                               7.36m

Female 50-54 Triple Jump

Gold  Karon Mcnairy; Lake Oswego, OR                                                                                                    27’4″

Female 50-54 Weight Throw

Gold  Margarita Beard; Battle Ground, WA                                                                                                 23’5″

Male 50-54 100M

Gold  Mark Berry; Eugene, OR     12.28  Silver                                                                                                                 Steven Amato; Portland, OR     14.45  Bronze                                                                                                              Mark Takizawa; Hillsboro, OR     15.74

Male 50-54 1500M

Gold  Ron Westfall; Corvallis, OR                                                                                                          7:37.79

Male 50-54 200M

Gold  Ron Westfall; Corvallis, OR     28.68  Silver                                                                                                                 Steven Amato; Portland, OR     30.17

Bronze  Mark Takizawa; Hillsboro, OR                                                                                                          35.17

Male 50-54 400M

Gold  Mark Takizawa; Hillsboro, OR                                                                                                       1:20.09

Male 50-54 50M

Gold  Ron Westfall; Corvallis, OR                                                                                                               7.34

Silver  Steven Amato; Portland, OR                                                                                                             7.83

Bronze  Mark Takizawa; Hillsboro, OR                                                                                                            8.18

Male 50-54 800M

Gold  Mark Takizawa; Hillsboro, OR                                                                                                       3:46.18

Male 50-54 Discus

Gold  John Fappas; Troutdale, OR   104’10”  Silver                                                                                                                   Ron Westfall; Corvallis, OR         74′

Male 50-54 Hammer

Gold  John Fappas; Troutdale, OR                                                                                                            91’6″

Male 50-54 Javelin

Gold  Ron Westfall; Corvallis, OR                                                                                                            123’3″

Male 50-54 Long Jump

Gold  Ron Westfall; Corvallis, OR                                                                                                         14’6.75″

Male 50-54 Shotput

Gold  John Fappas; Troutdale, OR                                                                                                            11.30

Male 50-54 Weight Throw

Gold  John Fappas; Troutdale, OR                                                                                                            26’8″

Female 55-59 100M

Gold  Carmen McClintock; Dallas, OR                                                                                                       22.63

Female 55-59 2000M Steeple Chase

Gold  Margo Estep;                                                                                                                             14:14.51

Female 55-59 200M

Gold  Carmen McClintock; Dallas, OR                                                                                                       50.78

Female 55-59 50M

Gold  Carmen McClintock; Dallas, OR                                                                                                       11.62

Female 55-59 Discus

Gold  Monica Kendall; Milwaukie, OR                                                                                                          101′

Silver  Carmen McClintock; Dallas, OR                                                                                                           42′

Female 55-59 Javelin

Gold  Monica Kendall; Milwaukie, OR                                                                                                       117’8″

Silver  Carmen McClintock; Dallas, OR                                                                                                        35’7″

Female 55-59 Shotput

Gold  Monica Kendall; Milwaukie, OR                                                                                                     12.40m

Silver  Carmen Mcclintock; Dallas, OR                                                                                                      4.94m

Male 55-59 1500M

Gold  Robert (Bob) Schafer; Oregon City, OR                                                                                         5:39.64

Silver  Kevin Edwards I; Vancouver, WA                                                                                                  7:11.60

Male 55-59 200M

Gold  Kevin Edwards I; Vancouver, WA                                                                                                     50.07

Male 55-59 3000M

Gold  Kevin Edwards I; Vancouver, WA                                                                                                16:21.89

Male 55-59 3000M Steeple Chase

Gold  Kevin Edwards I; Vancouver, WA                                                                                                16:58.56

Male 55-59 300M Ih

Gold  Kevin Edwards I; Vancouver, WA                                                                                                  2:18.86

Male 55-59 400M

Gold  Mike Andrews; Damascus, OR                                                                                                      1:02.07

Silver  Kevin Edwards I; Vancouver, WA                                                                                                  1:40.78

Male 55-59 5000M

Gold  Kevin Edwards I; Vancouver, WA                                                                                                29:24.35

Male 55-59 800M

Gold  Robert (Bob) Schafer; Oregon City, OR                                                                                         2:39.36

Silver  Kevin Edwards I; Vancouver, WA                                                                                                  4:21.28

Male 55-59 Discus

Gold  Brett Osborn; Gresham, OR                                                                                                          123’10”

Silver  Kevin Edwards I; Vancouver, WA                                                                                                    37’10”

Male 55-59 Hammer

Gold  Kevin Edwards I; Vancouver, WA                                                                                                     24’1″

Male 55-59 High Jump

Gold  Kevin Edwards I; Vancouver, WA                                                                                                       3’4″

Male 55-59 Javelin

Gold  Kevin Edwards I; Vancouver, WA                                                                                                        38′

Male 55-59 Long Jump

Gold  Kevin Edwards I; Vancouver, WA                                                                                                 11’1.75″

Male 55-59 Shotput

Gold  Kevin Edwards I; Vancouver, WA                                                                                                    7.26m

Male 55-59 Triple Jump

Gold  Kevin Edwards I; Vancouver, WA                                                                                                     13’1″

Male 55-59 Weight Throw

Gold  Kevin Edwards I; Vancouver, WA                                                                                                     10’8″

Female 60-64 100M

Gold  Norma Schafer; Oregon City, OR                                                                                                     18.20

Female 60-64 1500M

Gold  Fenny Roberts; Salem, OR                                                                                                         10:01.87

Female 60-64 2000M Steeple Chase

Gold  Fenny Roberts; Salem, OR                                                                                                         13:28.13

Female 60-64 200M

Gold  Norma Schafer; Oregon City, OR                                                                                                     37.03

Female 60-64 3000M Walk

Gold  Maureen Robeson; Eugene, OR                                                                                                  19:48.21

Silver  Bertie August; Portland, OR                                                                                                        20:58.43

Bronze  Fenny Roberts; Salem, OR                                                                                                         24:45.00

Female 60-64 3000M Steeple Chase (Unofficial Event)

Gold  Fenny Roberts; Salem, OR                                                                                                         20:00.45

Female 60-64 5000M Walk

Gold  Maureen Robeson; Eugene, OR                                                                                                  33:27.59

Female 60-64 Weight Throw

Gold  Fenny Roberts; Salem, OR                                                                                                               10’5″

Male 60-64 100M

Gold  Dennis Hickman; West Linn, OR                                                                                                      14.52

Male 60-64 1500M

Gold  Donald Cook; Wood Village, OR                                                                                                  7:35.69

Male 60-64 2000M Steeple Chase

Gold  Jim Satterfield; Gresham, OR                                                                                                       8:58.64

Male 60-64 200M

Gold  Dennis Hickman; West Linn, OR                                                                                                      30.13

Male 60-64 3000M

Gold  Jim Satterfield; Gresham, OR                                                                                                      12:27.40

Silver  Donald Cook; Wood Village, OR                                                                                                 15:07.23

Bronze  Keith Neal; Astoria, OR                                                                                                               16:46.70

Male 60-64 3000M Walk

Gold  Rob Frank; Banks, OR                                                                                                                16:16.70

Male 60-64 400M

Gold  Dennis Hickman; West Linn, OR                                                                                                    1:12.48

Male 60-64 5000M

Gold  Keith Neal; Astoria, OR                                                                                                               32:35.64

Male 60-64 5000M Walk

Gold  Rob Frank; Banks, OR                                                                                                                27:52.26

Male 60-64 Discus

Gold  Jack Hruska; Columbia City, OR                                                                                                   122’10”

Silver  Jim Satterfield; Gresham, OR                                                                                                         81’01”

Male 60-64 Hammer

Gold  Jack Hruska; Columbia City, OR                                                                                                       92’1″

Silver  Doug Bowman; Gresham, OR                                                                                                          80’2″

Male 60-64 High Jump

Gold  Jack Hruska; Columbia City, OR                                                                                                        4’2″

Male 60-64 Javelin

Gold  Jack Hruska; Columbia City, OR                                                                                                     130’8″

Male 60-64 Shotput

Gold  Jack Hruska; Columbia City, OR                                                                                                   10.90m

Male 60-64 Weight Throw

Gold  Jack Hruska; Columbia City, OR                                                                                                          37′

Female 65-69 Discus

Gold  Carol Burckhardt; Ridgefield, WA                                                                                                     53’9″

Female 65-69 Hammer

Gold  Carol Burckhardt; Ridgefield, WA                                                                                                     61’2″

Female 65-69 Javelin

Gold  Carol Burckhardt; Ridgefield, WA                                                                                                     55’8″

Female 65-69 Shotput

Gold  Carol Burckhardt; Ridgefield, WA                                                                                                   6.97m

Female 65-69 Weight Throw

Gold  Carol Burckhardt; Ridgefield, WA                                                                                                   27’10”

Male 65-69 100M

Gold  Richard Ying; Camas, WA                                                                                                               14.70

Silver  Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                                                                                                       16.08

Male 65-69 100M Hh

Gold  Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                                                                                                       26.63

Male 65-69 110M Hh (Unofficial Event)

Gold  Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                                                                                                       27.82

Male 65-69 1500M

Gold  Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                                                                                                     8:41.82

Male 65-69 200M

Gold  Richard Ying; Camas, WA                                                                                                               31.46

Silver  Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                                                                                                       35.76

Male 65-69 300M Ih

Gold  Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                                                                                                     1:52.15

Male 65-69 3000M

Gold  Gary Hall; Eugene, OR                                                                                                                11:56.92

Silver  Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                                                                                                   18:28.84

Male 65-69 3000M Walk

Gold  Dennis Robeson; Eugene, OR                                                                                                    16:45.28

Silver  Bob Grable; Tualatin, OR                                                                                                            18:44.18

Male 65-69 3000M Steeple Chase (Unofficial Event)

Gold  Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                                                                                                   18:31.39

Male 65-69 300M Ih

Gold  Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                                                                                                     1:14.01

Male 65-69 400M

Gold  Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                                                                                                     1:18.91

Male 65-69 5000M

Gold  Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                                                                                                   44:27.78

Male 65-69 5000M Walk

Gold  Dennis Robeson; Eugene, OR                                                                                                    29:05.06

Silver  Bob Grable; Tualatin, OR                                                                                                            33:36.69

Male 65-69 50M

Gold  Richard Ying; Camas, WA                                                                                                                 7.94

Silver  Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                                                                                                         8.74

Male 65-69 80M Hh (Unofficial Event)

Gold  Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                                                                                                       20.92

Male 65-69 800M

Gold  Gary Hall; Eugene, OR                                                                                                                 2:40.78

Silver  Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                                                                                                     3:35.68

Male 65-69 Discus

Gold  Bill Deeter; Mehama, OR                                                                                                                121’8″

Silver  Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                                                                                                           36′

Male 65-69 Hammer

Gold  Bill Deeter; Mehama, OR                                                                                                                   106′

Silver  Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                                                                                                        39’1″

Male 65-69 High Jump

Gold  Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                                                                                                        3’10”

Male 65-69 Javelin

Gold  Gary Nelson; Portland, OR                                                                                                             114’6″

Silver  Bill Deeter; Mehama, OR                                                                                                                  71’1″

Bronze  Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                                                                                                        34’6″

Male 65-69 Long Jump

Gold  Richard Ying; Camas, WA                                                                                                             13’1.5″

Silver  Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                                                                                                     9’9.25″

Bronze  Monty Cartwright; Milwaukie, OR                                                                                                        9’7″

Male 65-69 Pole Vault

Gold  Dennis Phillips; Philomath, OR                                                                                                         11’6″

Silver  Richard Ying; Camas, WA                                                                                                                     9′

Male 65-69 Shotput

Gold  Jerry Ford; Gresham, OR                                                                                                              13.17m

Silver  Bill Deeter; Mehama, OR                                                                                                              11.61m

Bronze  Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                                                                                                      7.01m

Male 65-69 Triple Jump

Gold  Monty Cartwright; Milwaukie, OR                                                                                                     22’10”

Silver  Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                                                                                                    20’1.75″

Male 65-69 Weight Throw

Gold  Chuck Chapin; Albany, OR                                                                                                               45’5″

Silver  Bill Deeter; Mehama, OR                                                                                                                  42’7″

Bronze  Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                                                                                                        17’5″

Female 70-74 100M

Gold  Marilyn Brock; Tualatin, OR                                                                                                             23.38

Silver  Laura Stepan; Gresham, OR                                                                                                            24.54

Female 70-74 50M

Gold  Laura Stepan; Gresham, OR                                                                                                            12.07

Female 70-74 Discus

Gold  Marilyn Brock; Tualatin, OR                                                                                                              32’1″

Female 70-74 Javelin

Gold  Laura Stepan; Gresham, OR                                                                                                                33′

Male 70-74 100M

Gold  Douglas Kirkpatrick; Medford, OR                                                                                                   16.28

Silver  Gary Frazier; Roseburg, OR                                                                                                             16.33

Male 70-74 1500M

Gold  Robert Ryan; Vancouver, WA                                                                                                       9:38.31

Male 70-74 2000M Steeple Chase

Gold  Robert Ryan; Vancouver, WA                                                                                                      15:24.86

Male 70-74 200M

Gold  Gary Frazier; Roseburg, OR                                                                                                             35.99

Male 70-74 3000M

Gold  Robert Ryan; Vancouver, WA                                                                                                      22:46.88

Male 70-74 3000M Walk

Gold  George Opsahl; Lake Oswego, OR                                                                                              18:19.54

Male 70-74 400M

Gold  Gary Frazier; Roseburg, OR                                                                                                          1:19.99

Silver  Robert Ryan; Vancouver, WA                                                                                                       1:58.22

Male 70-74 5000M

Gold  Robert Ryan; Vancouver, WA                                                                                                      42:06.89

Male 70-74 50M

Gold  Douglas Kirkpatrick; Medford, OR                                                                                                     8.76

Silver  Gary Frazier; Roseburg, OR                                                                                                              8.87

Bronze  Jack Kondrasuk; Portland, OR                                                                                                          9.31

Male 70-74 800M

Gold  Robert Ryan; Vancouver, WA                                                                                                       5:00.87

Male 70-74 Discus

Gold  Robert Ward; Portland, OR                                                                                                             113’6″

Silver  John King; Portland, OR                                                                                                                   107′

Bronze  Joe Myers; Eugene, OR                                                                                                               106’10”

4  Jack Kondrasuk; Portland, OR                                                                                                         83’1″

Male 70-74 High Jump

Gold  Jack Kondrasuk; Portland, OR                                                                                                           3’8″

Male 70-74 Javelin

Gold  Gary Stenlund; Oregon City, OR                                                                                                     152’2″

Silver  Jerry Huhn; Salem, OR                                                                                                                   112’5″

Bronze  Jack Kondrasuk; Portland, OR                                                                                                         59’6″

Male 70-74 Long Jump

Gold  Jack Kondrasuk; Portland, OR                                                                                                     10’4.75″

Male 70-74 Shotput

Gold  Robert Ward; Portland, OR                                                                                                           13.18m

Silver  Jerry Huhn; Salem, OR                                                                                                                 11.51m

Bronze  John Dambrill; Vancouver, WA                                                                                                     10.58m

4  Joe Myers; Eugene, OR                                                                                                                 9.29m

5  Jack Kondrasuk; Portland, OR                                                                                                       8.24m

6  Douglas Kirkpatrick; Medford, OR                                                                                                  6.53m

Male 70-74 Triple Jump

Gold  Jack Kondrasuk; Portland, OR                                                                                                     20’10.5″

Male 70-74 Weight Throw

Gold  John Dambrill; Vancouver, WA                                                                                                       44’11”

Female 75-79 80M Hh

Gold  Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                                                                                                       20.29

Male 75-79 100M

Gold  Paul Stepan; Gresham, OR                                                                                                              17.53

Silver  Woody Brock; Tualatin, OR                                                                                                             17.54

Bronze  Larry Wright; Puyallup, WA                                                                                                              19.19

4  Ed Raymaker; Portland, OR                                                                                                            22.86

Male 75-79 1500M

Gold  Larry Wright; Puyallup, WA                                                                                                           7:18.29

Male 75-79 200M

Gold  Woody Brock; Tualatin, OR                                                                                                             38.68

Silver  Paul Stepan; Gresham, OR                                                                                                              39.08

Bronze  Larry Wright; Puyallup, WA                                                                                                              42.07

Male 75-79 3000M

Gold  Larry Wright; Puyallup, WA                                                                                                         15:42.03

Male 75-79 400M

Gold  Larry Wright; Puyallup, WA                                                                                                           1:28.35

Silver  Woody Brock; Tualatin, OR                                                                                                          1:38.68

Male 75-79 5000M

Gold  Larry Wright; Puyallup, WA                                                                                                         30:59.66

Male 75-79 50M

Gold  Paul Stepan; Gresham, OR                                                                                                               9.34

Silver  Woody Brock; Tualatin, OR                                                                                                             10.01

Bronze  Larry Wright; Puyallup, WA                                                                                                              10.32

4  Ed Raymaker; Portland, OR                                                                                                            11.77

Male 75-79 800M

Gold  Larry Wright; Puyallup, WA                                                                                                           3:39.40

Male 75-79 Discus

Gold  Neil Saling; Portland, OR                                                                                                                102’9″

Male 75-79 Javelin

Gold  James Backstrand; Portland, OR                                                                                                       132′

Male 75-79 Shotput

Gold  Neil Saling; Portland, OR                                                                                                                9.82m

Male 80-84 100M

Gold  Robert Hewitt; Gresham, OR                                                                                                            15.16

Silver  Donald Kane; North Plains, OR                                                                                                        17.62

Male 80-84 200M

Gold  Robert Hewitt; Gresham, OR                                                                                                            31.82

Male 80-84 3000M Walk

Gold  Ron Macpike; Milwaukie, OR                                                                                                       21:56.19

Silver  Dick Vaughn; Portland, OR                                                                                                         23:21.03

Male 80-84 400M

Gold  Donald Kane; North Plains, OR                                                                                                     1:21.76

Male 80-84 5000M Walk

Gold  Ron Macpike; Milwaukie, OR                                                                                                       37:19.51

Silver  Dick Vaughn; Portland, OR                                                                                                         40:30.00

Male 80-84 50M

Gold  Robert Hewitt; Gresham, OR                                                                                                             7.98

Silver  Donald Kane; North Plains, OR                                                                                                         8.93

Male 80-84 800M

Donald Kane; North Plains, OR

Male 80-84 Discus

Gold  Wayne Sabin; Milwaukie, OR                                                                                                            94’9″

Silver  John Greenlee; Troutdale, OR                                                                                                           59’1″

Bronze  Kelley Bergquist; Vancouver, WA                                                                                                     42’2″

Male 80-84 Hammer

Gold  Wayne Sabin; Milwaukie, OR                                                                                                          103’5″

Silver  John Greenlee; Troutdale, OR                                                                                                         70’11”

Male 80-84 High Jump

Gold  Robert Hewitt; Gresham, OR                                                                                                              4’2″

Male 80-84 Javelin

Gold  Robert Hewitt; Gresham, OR                                                                                                               81’

Silver  Wayne Sabin; Milwaukie, OR                                                                                                               70′

Bronze  Robert Bergquist; Tigard, OR                                                                                                         31’10”

Male 80-84 Long Jump

Gold  Robert Hewitt; Gresham, OR                                                                                                           14’2.5

Male 80-84 Shotput

Gold  Wayne Sabin; Milwaukie, OR                                                                                                        10.80m

Silver  Robert Bergquist; Tigard, OR                                                                                                         5.82m

Male 80-84 Triple Jump

Gold  Robert Hewitt; Gresham, OR                                                                                                        27’4.75″

Male 80-84 Weight Throw

Gold  Wayne Sabin; Milwaukie, OR                                                                                                          49’11”

Silver  John Greenlee; Troutdale, OR      28’6″

Male 95+ 100M

Gold  Daniel Bulkley; Phoenix, OR                                                                                                            28.41

Male 95+ 200M

Gold  Daniel Bulkley; Phoenix, OR                                                                                                         1:06.68

Male 95+ 50M

Gold  Daniel Bulkley; Phoenix, OR                                                                                                            14.09

Male 95+ Discus

Gold  Daniel Bulkley; Phoenix, OR                                                                                                                37′

Male 95+ Triple Jump

Gold  Daniel Bulkley; Phoenix, OR                                                                                                             11’3″

2012 Results

2012 State Games Of Oregon
Track & Field Results

Mt. Hood Community College
July 7-8, 2012

 

100M

Female

10&U

Gold:  Gwyneth Roberson; Molalla, OR                                 16.80

11-12

Gold:  Lydia Dillon; Vancouver, WA                                      15.28

Silver:  Larisa Yermakov; Portland, OR                                 15.31

Bronze:  Jessica Consla; Damascus, OR                              15.66

13-14

Gold:  Sara Turner; Damascus, OR                                       13.40

Silver:  Sarah Chilberg; Damascus, OR                                 14.55

Bronze:  Addison Dillon; Vancouver, WA                              15.85

15-18

Gold:  Danelle Woodcock; Gresham, OR                              13.07

Silver:  Anika Raghuvanshi; Beaverton, OR                           16.92

40-44

Gold:  Regina Wechter; Canby, OR                                       16.90

45-49

Gold:  Linda Phillips; Jennings Lodge, OR                            15.75

50-54

Gold:  Margarita Beard; Battle Ground, WA                           24.81

55-59

Gold:  Carmen Mcclintock; Dallas, OR                                  22.41

60-64

Gold:  Mary Labs; Sherwood, OR                                         26.03

70-74

Gold:  Laura Stepan; Gresham, OR                                       22.54

Male

10&U

Gold:  Esteban Morales; Portland, OR                                  19.40

19-29

Gold:  David Richardson; Grants Pass, OR                           13.28

Silver:  Jason Gould; Sherwood, OR                                    14.91

30-34

Gold:  Eric Dahl; Eugene, OR                                               11.43

35-39

Gold:  Xavier Ibarreta; Kent, WA                                           12.17

Silver:  Lee Evans; Beaverton, OR                                        12.45

40-44

:  Mark Warren; Santa Rosa, CA

45-49

Gold:  Marcus O’Sullivan; Sherwood, OR                              13.35

Silver:  Dennis Doyle; Tigard, OR                                         13.36

:  Brooks Kime; Portland, OR

:  Steve Sanders; Newberg, OR

50-54

Gold:  Naim Hasan; Portland, OR                                         12.68

Silver:  Luis Huarcaya; Portland, OR                                     12.78

Bronze:  Steven Amato; Portland, OR                                   14.33

4:  Gary Richardson; Grants Pass, OR                                  16.68

55-59

Gold:  Steve Worley; Salem, OR                                          13.51

60-64

Gold:  Dennis Hickman; West Linn, OR                                 14.86

Silver:  Richard Ying; Camas, WA                                         15.18

65-69

Gold:  Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                                  15.91

Silver:  Douglas Kirkpatrick; Medford, OR                            16.04

Bronze:  Del Scharffenberg; Milwaukie, OR                           21.83

70-74

Gold:  Robert Gross; Beaverton, OR                                    16.57

Silver:  Woody Brock; Tualatin, OR                                       17.86

Bronze:  Paul Stepan; Gresham, OR                                     17.87

:  Joe Johnson; Portland, OR                                               NS

75-79

Gold:  Robert Hewitt; Gresham, OR                                      15.74

100M HH

Female

15-18

Gold:  Alyssa Bolton; Portland, OR                                      19.53

Male

50-54

:  Luis Huarcaya; Portland, OR

65-69

Gold:  Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                                  23.78

1500M

Female

13-14

Gold:  Kelly Roth; Sherwood, OR                                         5:57.91

19-29

Gold:  Rachel Rizzo; Troutdale, OR                                       8:06.68

50-54

Gold:  Margo Arn Estep; Gresham, OR                                 9:11.78

Silver:  Margarita Beard; Battle Ground, WA                          11:03.06

Male

10&U

Gold:  Esteban Morales; Portland, OR                                  8:58.96

11-12

Gold:  Philip Nosler; Milwuakie, OR                                      6:34.33

13-14

Gold:  Nate Gunesch; Sandy, OR                                         5:28.86

15-18

Gold:  Nathaniel Roberts; Salem, OR                                    4:34.66

Silver:  Cody Thompson; Sherwood, OR                               4:35.50

Bronze:  Christopher Roth; Sherwood, OR                            4:39.71

50-54

Gold:  Gary Richardson; Grants Pass, OR                            7:09.46

55-59

Gold:  Bob Schafer; Oregon City, OR                                   5:46.21

Silver:  Russell Jacquet-Acea; Seattle, WA                            6:15.37

60-64

Gold:  Donald Cook; Wood Village, OR                                7:19.46

65-69

Gold:  Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                                  6:39.78

Silver:  Del Scharffenberg; Milwaukie, OR                             6:41.55

:  David Gonzales; Portland, OR                                           NT

70-74

Gold:  Bob Ryan; Vancouver, WA                                        9:09.91

2000M STEEPLE CHASE

Female

50-54

Gold:  Margo Arn Estep; Gresham, OR                                 13:49.99

Silver:  Margarita Beard; Battle Ground, WA                          16:08.36

55-59

:  Margo Arn; Woodland, WA

Male

60-64

Gold:  Jim Satterfield; Gresham, OR                                     8:41.13

Silver:  Patrick Duffy; Beaverton, OR                                    10:35.96

65-69

Gold:  Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                                  9:45.19

Silver:  Del Scharffenberg; Milwaukie, OR                             9:53.52

70-74

Gold:  Bob Ryan; Vancouver, WA                                        14:26.61

200M

Female

10&U

Gold:  Gwyneth Roberson; Molalla, OR                                 37.71

Silver:  Eleanor Amato; Portland, OR                                    43.22

Bronze:  Melanie Labs; Sherwood, OR                                  45.44

11-12

Gold:  Lydia Dillon; Vancouver, WA                                      34.09

13-14

Gold:  Sara Turner; Damascus, OR                                       29.45

Silver:  Addison Dillon; Vancouver, WA                                33.97

45-49

Gold:  Linda Phillips; Jennings Lodge, OR                            32.18

50-54

Gold:  Margarita Beard; Battle Ground, WA                           1:06.57

55-59

Gold:  Fenny Roberts; Salem, OR                                        47.98

Silver:  Carmen Mcclintock; Dallas, OR                                 53.19

Male

10&U

Gold:  Esteban Morales; Portland, OR                                  49.08

19-29

Gold:  Jason Gould; Sherwood, OR                                     31.39

35-39

Gold:  Xavier Ibarreta; Kent, WA                                           24.29

40-44

:  Mark Warren; Santa Rosa, CA

45-49

Gold:  Brooks Kime; Portland, OR                                        27.16

Silver:  Marcus O’Sullivan; Sherwood, OR                             27.41

:  Steve Sanders; Newberg, OR

50-54

Gold:  Luis Huarcaya; Portland, OR                                      27.15

Silver:  Ron Westfall; CORVALLIS, OR                                 29.63

Bronze:  Steven Amato; Portland, OR                                   30.28

4:  Mark Mausar; Portland, OR                                             32.20

55-59

Gold:  Steve Worley; Salem, OR                                          29.26

60-64

Gold:  Dennis Hickman; West Linn, OR                                 30.32

Silver:  Richard Ying; Camas, WA                                         31.29

65-69

Gold:  Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                                  33.79

Silver:  Douglas Kirkpatrick; Medford, OR                            37.14

70-74

Gold:  Robert Gross; Beaverton, OR                                    35.62

Silver:  Woody Brock; Tualatin, OR                                       38.14

Bronze:  Paul Stepan; Gresham, OR                                     38.66

:  Joe Johnson; Portland, OR

80-84

:  Donald Kane; North Plains, OR

3000M

Female

15-18

Gold:  Anika Raghuvanshi; Beaverton, OR                            13:22.82

45-49

Gold:  Madelyn Naughton; Pendleton, OR                             14:20.81

50-54

Gold:  Margo Arn Estep; Gresham, OR                                 19:56.67

Silver:  Margarita Beard; Battle Ground, WA                          25:01.29

55-59

Gold:  Fenny Roberts; Salem, OR                                        18:46.06

Male

60-64

Gold:  Jim Satterfield; Gresham, OR                                     11:58.90

Silver:  Patrick Duffy; Beaverton, OR                                    13:31.01

Bronze:  Donald Cook; Wood Village, OR                             15:20.61

4:  Keith Neal; Astoria, OR                                                   15:59.65

65-69

Gold:  Alan Beck; Warrenton, OR                                         12:33.56

Silver:  Del Scharffenberg; Milwaukie, OR                             14:19.41

Bronze:  Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                               15:51.52

70-74

Gold:  Bob Ryan; Vancouver, WA                                        22:06.38

3000M WALK

Female

19-29

Gold:  Melissa Bosserman; Happy Valley, OR                       18:16.39

45-49

Gold:  Kathryn Grimes; Sherwood, OR                                  16:29.40

Silver:  Carmen Jackinsky; Aloha, OR                                   17:16.98

50-54

Gold:  Nana Bellerud; Gresham, OR                                      18:49.87

Silver:  Margarita Beard; Battle Ground, WA                          25:54.67

55-59

Gold:  Bertie August; Portland, OR                                       20:57.32

Silver:  Fenny Roberts; Salem, OR                                       23:55.52

60-64

Gold:  Maureen Robeson; Eugene,, OR                                19:45.90

Silver:  Barbara Ports; Beaverton, OR                                   21:56.11

Male

15-18

Gold:  Nathaniel Roberts; Salem, OR                                    13:55.51

50-54

Gold:  Kevin Hohnbaum; Keizer, OR                                     17:39.86

55-59

Gold:  Rob Frank; Banks, OR                                               16:00.16

Silver:  Les Shields; Portland, OR                                         20:45.97

60-64

Gold:  Bob Grable; Tualatin, OR                                           18:38.01

65-69

Gold:  Dennis Robeson; Eugene,, OR                                  17:39.88

Silver:  Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                                 27:24.03

70-74

Gold:  George Opsahl; Lake Oswego, OR                             18:13.79

75-79

Gold:  Ron Macpike; Milwaukie, OR                                      22:05.69

80-84

Gold:  Dick Vaughn; Portland, OR                                        23:23.91

300M IH

Female

15-18

Gold:  Alyssa Bolton; Portland, OR                                      56.70

65-69

Gold:  Jean Moule; Stayton, OR                                           1:43.23

Male

65-69

Gold:  Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                                  1:10.95

400M

Female

10&U

Gold:  Hillary Barley; Saint Helens, OR                                  1:49.19

13-14

Gold:  Addison Dillon; Vancouver, WA                                 1:16.79

Silver:  Lydia Dillon; Vancouver, WA                                     1:26.38

15-18

Gold:  Anika Raghuvanshi; Beaverton, OR                            1:19.06

50-54

Gold:  Margarita Beard; Battle Ground, WA                           2:29.73

55-59

Gold:  Fenny Roberts; Salem, OR                                        1:46.13

Male

10&U

Gold:  Esteban Morales; Portland, OR                                  1:43.85

15-18

Gold:  Christopher Roth; Sherwood, OR                               57.17

35-39

:  Xavier Ibarreta; Kent, WA

45-49

Gold:  Brooks Kime; Portland, OR                                        63.85

:  Brian Coushay; Beaverton, OR

50-54

Gold:  David Harding; Lake Oswego, OR                              64.93

Silver:  Ron Westfall; CORVALLIS, OR                                 72.12

55-59

Gold:  Michael Andrews; Damascus, OR                               60.29

Silver:  Steve Worley; Salem, OR                                         76.01

60-64

Gold:  Dennis Hickman; West Linn, OR                                 1:13.48

65-69

Gold:  Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                                  1:21.25

Silver:  Del Scharffenberg; Milwaukie, OR                             1:33.97

70-74

Gold:  Woody Brock; Tualatin, OR                                        1:32.18

Silver:  Bob Ryan; Vancouver, WA                                       1:40.37

80-84

:  Donald Kane; North Plains, OR

5000M

Female

35-39

Gold:  Julie Markley; Portland, OR                                        22:48.93

40-44

Gold:  Regina Wechter; Canby, OR                                       35:04.90

50-54

Gold:  Margarita Beard; Battle Ground, WA                           45:38.04

:  Margo Arn Estep; Gresham, OR

55-59

Gold:  Fenny Roberts; Salem, OR                                        34:35.44

Male

15-18

Gold:  Christopher Roth; Sherwood, OR                               18:43.43

50-54

Gold:  Robert Conradt; Portland, OR                                    18:38.75

Silver:  David Harding; Lake Oswego, OR                             19:49.40

Bronze:  Chris Roth; Sherwood, OR                                      26:46.97

55-59

:  Mark Huff; Yamhill, OR

60-64

Gold:  Keith Neal; Astoria, OR                                              33:29.42

65-69

Gold:  Alan Beck; Warrenton, OR                                         22:58.41

Silver:  Del Scharffenberg; Milwaukie, OR                             26:03.49

Bronze:  Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                               34:49.14

70-74

Gold:  Bob Ryan; Vancouver, WA                                        43:03.33

5000M WALK

Female

19-29

Gold:  Melissa Bosserman; Happy Valley, OR                       31:11.71

Silver:  Irene Martin; Portland, OR                                         41:22.74

:  Audrey Richardson; Grants Pass, OR                                DQ

45-49

Gold:  Kathryn Grimes; Sherwood, OR                                  28:30.31

Silver:  Janet Kauffman; , OR                                               41:23.59

:  Chris Richardson; Grants Pass, OR                                   DQ

50-54

Gold:  Nana Bellerud; Gresham, OR                                      34:18.96

Silver:  Margarita Beard; Battle Ground, WA                          45:30.94

55-59

Gold:  Fenny Roberts; Salem, OR                                        39:41.27

60-64

Gold:  Maureen Robeson; Eugene,, OR                                33:52.68

65-69

Gold:  Donna Lafayette; Portland, OR                                  34:53.76

Male

50-54

Gold:  Kevin Hohnbaum; Keizer, OR                                     29:48.82

55-59

Gold:  Rob Frank; Banks, OR                                               27:41.46

:  Les Shields; Portland, OR

60-64

Gold:  Bob Grable; Tualatin, OR                                           31:55.10

65-69

Gold:  Dennis Robeson; Eugene,, OR                                  30:12.01

70-74

Gold:  George Opsahl; Lake Oswego, OR                             30:55.06

80-84

Gold:  Dick Vaughn; Portland, OR                                        39:49.28

50M

Female

10&U

Gold:  Gwyneth Roberson; Molalla, OR                                 8.96

Silver:  Eleanor Amato; Portland, OR                                    9.14

Bronze:  Melanie Labs; Sherwood, OR                                  10.51

19-29

Gold:  Audrey Richardson; Grants Pass, OR                         7.82

40-44

Gold:  Regina Wechter; Canby, OR                                       8.40

45-49

Gold:  Linda Phillips; Jennings Lodge, OR                            8.37

50-54

Gold:  Margarita Beard; Battle Ground, WA                           10.79

55-59

Gold:  Carmen Mcclintock; Dallas, OR                                  11.57

Male

10&U

Gold:  Esteban Morales; Portland, OR                                  9.37

13-14

:  Jared Barley; Saint Helens, OR

19-29

Gold:  David Richardson; Grants Pass, OR                           7.05

40-44

:  Eric Wechter; Canby, OR

45-49

:  Marcus O’Sullivan; Sherwood, OR

:  Steve Sanders; Newberg, OR

50-54

Gold:  Ron Westfall; CORVALLIS, OR                                  7.42

55-59

Gold:  Steve Worley; Salem, OR                                          7.37

60-64

Gold:  Richard Ying; Camas, WA                                          7.83

65-69

Gold:  Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                                  8.35

Silver:  Douglas Kirkpatrick; Medford, OR                            8.99

70-74

Gold:  Paul Stephan; , OR                                                    9.47

Silver:  Woody Brock; Tualatin, OR                                       9.95

Open

:  Thomas Barley; Saint Helens, OR

800M

Female

10&U

Gold:  Melanie Labs; Sherwood, OR                                     4:01.81

19-29

:  Bridget Jonnson; Portland, OR

45-49

:  Janet Coffman; Grants Pass, OR

50-54

Gold:  Margo Arn Estep; Gresham, OR                                 4:50.16

Silver:  Margarita Beard; Battle Ground, WA                          5:50.70

:  Rhonda Richardson; Portland, OR

55-59

Gold:  Fenny Roberts; Salem, OR                                        4:22.56

Male

10&U

:  Esteban Morales; Portland, OR                                         3:50.99

13-14

Gold:  Jared Barley; Saint Helens, OR                                  3:23.14

15-18

Gold:  Cody Thompson; Sherwood, OR                                2:03.98

30-34

:  Mychal Tetteh; Portland, OR

50-54

Gold:  Naim Hasan; Portland, OR                                         2:30.99

55-59

Gold:  Bob Schafer; Oregon City, OR                                   2:38.66

65-69

Gold:  Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                                  3:05.54

Silver:  David Gonzales; Portland, OR                                  3:05.57

Bronze:  Del Scharffenberg; Milwaukie, OR                           3:47.06

70-74

Gold:  Don Mcmillan; Portland, OR                                       2:40.66

Silver:  Bob Ryan; Vancouver, WA                                       4:37.98

80-84

:  Donald Kane; North Plains, OR

80M HH

Female

50-54

Gold:  Margarita Beard; Battle Ground, WA                           49.00

:  Rhonda Richardson; Portland, OR                                     ND

DISCUS

Female

13-14

Gold:  Josette Red Thunder; Portland, OR                            77′ 8″

Silver:  Sarah Meyer; Gresham, OR                                       75′ 8 1/4″

19-29

Gold:  Chelsea Whirledge; Mt. Angel, OR                              90.1

:  Bridget Jonnson; Portland, OR

40-44

Gold:  Regina Wechter; Canby, OR                                       52.7

50-54

Gold:  Margarita Beard; Battle Ground, WA                           34.8

55-59

Gold:  Barbara Gronvold-Sommer; Milwaukie, OR                 65.5

Silver:  Carmen Mcclintock; Dallas, OR                                 44.11

Bronze:  Fenny Roberts; Salem, OR                                     41.7

4:  Kathleen Gould; Sherwood, OR                                       28.10

65-69

Gold:  Jean Moule; Stayton, OR                                           54.3

Male

10&U

Gold:  Trey Knight; Ridgefield, WA                                       76′ 1 3/4″

Silver:  Thomas Barley; Saint Helens, OR                              37′ 4″

Bronze:  Esteban Morales; Portland, OR                               22′ 7 3/4″

11-12

:  Thomas Barley; Saint Helens, OR

13-14

Gold:  Jared Barley; Saint Helens, OR                                  42′ 9″

15-18

Gold:  Kaleb Crimp; Gresham, OR                                        129′ 7″

Silver:  Miles Lewis; Gresham, OR                                        129′ 1″

Bronze:  Jon Reinhart; Troutdale, OR                                    105′ 10″

19-29

Gold:  Michael Van Doren; Albany, OR                                 147.3

Silver:  Jason Gould; Sherwood, OR                                    32.1

30-34

:  Mychal Tetteh; Portland, OR

35-39

Gold:  Danny Barley; Halsey, OR                                          116.7

40-44

Gold:  Dean Barley; Saint Helens, OR                                   116.7

Silver:  Chad Wilker; Portland, OR                                        99.0

Bronze:  Eric Wechter; Canby, OR                                        95.10

45-49

Gold:  Dennis Doyle; Tigard, OR                                          74.0

:  Brian Coushay; Beaverton, OR

50-54

Gold:  Luis Huarcaya; Portland, OR                                      92.6

55-59

Gold:  Brett Osborn; Gresham, OR                                       112.5

60-64

Gold:  Jack Hruska; Columbia City, OR                                108.0

:  Jim Satterfield; Gresham, OR

:  Chip Hicks; Seattle, WA

65-69

Gold:  Bill Deeter; Mehama, OR                                            123.6

Silver:  Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                                 51.6

Bronze:  Del Scharffenberg; Milwaukie, OR                           50.2

70-74

Gold:  Robert Ward; Portland, OR                                        101.0

Silver:  John King; Portland, OR                                           93.7

Bronze:  Jack Kondrasuk; Portland, OR                                88.1

:  Norman Johnson; Salem, OR

75-79

Gold:  Neil Saling; Portland, OR                                           107.4

Silver:  Wayne Sabin; Milwaukie, OR                                     90.7

80-84

Gold:  John Greenlee; Troutdale, OR                                    57.3

85-89

Gold:  Frank Weber; Scappoose, OR                                   45.4

Open

Gold:  Vincent Gould; Sherwood, OR                                   14.8

HAMMER

Female

40-44

Gold:  Regina Wechter; Canby, OR                                       58′ 11 1/2″

50-54

Gold:  Margarita Beard; Battle Ground, WA                           49′ 1″

Male

15-18

Gold:  Jon Reinhart; Troutdale, OR                                       108′ 2 1/2″

35-39

Gold:  Danny Barley; Halsey, OR                                          176′ 11″

40-44

Gold:  Dean Barley; Saint Helens, OR                                   124′ 3″

Silver:  Chad Wilker; Portland, OR                                        104′ 2″

Bronze:  Eric Wechter; Canby, OR                                        73′ 1″

45-49

Gold:  Dennis Doyle; Tigard, OR                                          70′ 1 1/2″

55-59

Gold:  Brett Osborn; Gresham, OR                                       103′ 9″

60-64

Gold:  Jack Hruska; Columbia City, OR                                97′ 1 1/2″

65-69

Gold:  Bill Deeter; Mehama, OR                                            114′ 2 1/4″

Silver:  Del Scharffenberg; Milwaukie, OR                             34′ 9 1/2″

Bronze:  Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                               28′ 4″

75-79

Gold:  Wayne Sabin; Milwaukie, OR                                      87′ 11″

80-84

Gold:  John Greenlee; Troutdale, OR                                    73′ 6″

HIGH JUMP

Female

10&U

Gold:  Hillary Barley; Saint Helens, OR                                  3′ 4″

11-12

Gold:  Lydia Dillon; Vancouver, WA                                      3′ 8″

Silver:  Laura Nosler; Milwuakie, OR                                      3′ 6″

15-18

Gold:  Alyssa Bolton; Portland, OR                                      4′ 6″

19-29

Gold:  Monica Barnhart; Wilsonville, OR                                5′ 4″

Silver:  Kai Davidson; Seaside, OR                                      4′ 10″

Bronze:  Irene Martin; Portland, OR                                       4′ 6″

:  Bridget Jonnson; Portland, OR

65-69

Gold:  Cherie Potsklan; Hillsboro, OR                                   2′ 10 1/4″

Male

10&U

Gold:  Esteban Morales; Portland, OR                                  2′ 10″

11-12

Gold:  Philip Nosler; Milwuakie, OR                                      3′ 11″

40-44

:  Peter Nosler; Milwuakie, OR                                              ND

45-49

Gold:  Michael Jaqua; Clackamas, OR                                  4′ 8″

65-69

Gold:  Jay Edwards; Salem, OR                                           4’7 1/2″

:  Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                                         4′

70-74

Gold:  Joe Johnson; Portland, OR                                        3’10”

Gold:  Jack Kondrasuk; Portland, OR                                   3’10”

JAVELIN

Female

15-18

Gold:  Alyssa Bolton; Portland, OR                                      27-35

19-29

Gold:  Bridget Jonnson; Portland, OR                                  35.84

35-39

Gold:  Alison Wood; Aumsville, OR                                      23.07

50-54

Gold:  Margarita Beard; Battle Ground, WA                           11′ 39″

55-59

Gold:  Monica Kendall; Milwaukie, OR                                  34.85

Silver:  Carmen Mcclintock; Dallas, OR                                 14.54

Male

15-18

Gold:  Henry Lilly; Portland, OR                                            151′ 1″

Silver:  Kaleb Crimp; Gresham, OR                                       151′ 0″

Bronze:  Alexander Gleason; Gresham, OR                           131′ 6″

4:  George Lilly; Portland, OR                                               124′ 1″

5:  Jon Reinhart; Troutdale, OR                                             123′ 11″

6:  Ely Crawford; Damascus, OR                                          113′ 7′

19-29

Gold:  Jason Gould; Sherwood, OR                                     50′ 5 1/2″

30-34

Gold:  Mychal Tetteh; Portland, OR                                      125′ 6″

40-44

Gold:  Jef Wood; Aumsville, OR                                          134′

Silver:  Eric Wechter; Canby, OR                                          82′ 10 1/4″

50-54

Gold:  Ron Westfall; CORVALLIS, OR                                  120′ 4″

Silver:  Gary Richardson; Grants Pass, OR                           88′ 2 1/4″

55-59

Gold:  Russell Jacquet-Acea; Seattle, WA                             112′ 10″

60-64

Gold:  Jack Hruska; Columbia City, OR                                132′ 6″

65-69

Gold:  Gary Nelson; Portland, OR                                         99′ 4″

 

Silver:  Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                                 29′ 11 1/4″

:  Bill Deeter; Mehama, OR                                                   NS

70-74

Gold:  Jim Backstrand; Portland, OR                                    128′ 10″

Silver:  John King; Portland, OR                                           82′ 9 1/2″

Bronze:  Jack Kondrasuk; Portland, OR                                82′ 1″

4:  Joe Johnson; Portland, OR                                             69′ 2 3/4″

75-79

Gold:  Wayne Sabin; Milwaukie, OR                                      57′ 0″

80-84

Gold:  Ray Guimary; Portland, OR                                        54′ 1″

85-89

Gold:  Frank Weber; Scappoose, OR                                   49′ 2 1/2″

LONG JUMP

Female

10&U

Gold:  Eleanor Amato; Portland, OR                                     9-2 1/4

13-14

Gold:  Addison Dillon; Vancouver, WA                                 11′ 2 1/2″

15-18

Gold:  Danelle Woodcock; Gresham, OR                              15′ 11″

19-29

Gold:  Bridget Jonnson; Portland, OR                                  16′ 3 1/4″

Silver:  Kai Davidson; Seaside, OR                                      14′ 13 1/4″

50-54

Gold:  Margarita Beard; Battle Ground, WA                           4′ 6 1/4″

55-59

Gold:  Fenny Roberts; Salem, OR                                        5-2 1/4

Male

10&U

Gold:  Esteban Morales; Portland, OR                                  8-2

15-18

Gold:  Alex Roberts; Wilsonville, OR                                    20′ 7″

19-29

Gold:  Davis Martin; Portland, OR                                        17′ 9 1/4″

Silver:  David Richardson; Grants Pass, OR                          16′ 10 1/4″

Bronze:  Jason Gould; Sherwood, OR                                  13′ 2 1/4″

30-34

:  Mychal Tetteh; Portland, OR

45-49

Gold:  Brooks Kime; Portland, OR                                        17′ 5 3/4″

50-54

Gold:  Ron Westfall; CORVALLIS, OR                                  13′ 5 3/4″

55-59

Gold:  Steve Worley; Salem, OR                                          15′ 6 1/4″

65-69

Gold:  Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                                  10′ 6 1/4″

Silver:  Douglas Kirkpatrick; Medford, OR                            9′ 7 3/4″

70-74

Gold:  Jack Kondrasuk; Portland, OR                                   9′ 10 3/4″

75-79

Gold:  Robert Hewitt; Gresham, OR                                      12′ 8 1/4″

POLE VAULT

Male

15-18

Gold:  Daniel Fauss; Salem, OR                                           14′ 6″

Silver:  Jackson Handkins; Portland, OR                               11′

Bronze:  Alexander Bolton; Portland, OR                              10′

4:  Justin Heller; Portland, OR                                              10′

5:  Matt Zweber; Portland, OR                                              8′ 6″

:  Gabriel Manske; Vancouver, WA

19-29

Gold:  Spencer Thomas; Troutdlae, OR                                 13′ 6″

40-44

Gold:  Timothy Vandehey; Beaverton, OR                             11′

45-49

:  Michael Jaqua; Clackamas, OR

:  Brian Coushay; Beaverton, OR

55-59

Gold:  Louis Baucom; Vancouver, WA                                  10′ 6″

60-64

Gold:  Richard Ying; Camas, WA                                          9′ 0″

Silver:  Terry Creamer; Rainier, OR                                        7′ 0″

65-69

Gold:  Dennis Phillips; Philomath, OR                                   11′ 6″

SHOTPUT

Female

10&U

Gold:  Hillary Barley; Saint Helens, OR                                  41-10 3/4

Silver:  Eleanor Amato; Portland, OR                                    44-11 1/2

13-14

Gold:  Sarah Meyer; Gresham, OR                                        30′ 2″

Silver:  Josette Red Thunder; Portland, OR                           24′ 2 1/2″

15-18

Gold:  Taya Mick; Gresham, OR                                           28′ 1 1/2″

19-29

Gold:  Bridget Jonnson; Portland, OR                                  35′ 3″

Silver:  Chelsea Whirledge; Mt. Angel, OR                             30′ 10″

35-39

Silver:  Alison Wood; Aumsville, OR                                     31′ 5 3/4″

40-44

Gold:  Regina Wechter; Canby, OR                                       22′ 10″

50-54

Gold:  Margarita Beard; Battle Ground, WA                           22′ 3/4″

55-59

Gold:  Monica Kendall; Milwaukie, OR                                  42′ 4″

Silver:  Carmen Mcclintock; Dallas, OR                                 17′ 1″

Male

10&U

Gold:  Trey Knight; Ridgefield, WA                                       87-7 1/4

Silver:  Esteban Morales; Portland, OR                                 35-1 1/4

13-14

Gold:  Jared Barley; Saint Helens, OR                                  22′ 2 3/4″

15-18

Gold:  Brian Salgado; Gresham, OR                                     45′ 0 1/2″

Silver:  Jon Reinhart; Troutdale, OR                                      36′ 5″

19-29

Gold:  Jason Gould; Sherwood, OR                                     26′ 1 1/2″

30-34

Gold:  Mychal Tetteh; Portland, OR                                      29′ 9 1/2″

40-44

Gold:  Eric Wechter; Canby, OR                                           35′ 9″

Silver:  Dean Barley; Saint Helens, OR                                  35′ 1 1/2″

Bronze:  Jef Wood; Aumsville, OR                                       35′ 0″

45-49

Gold:  Michael Jaqua; Clackamas, OR                                  26′ 0″

50-54

Gold:  Ron Westfall; CORVALLIS, OR                                  32′ 3 1/2″

:  Luis Huarcaya; Portland, OR                                             ND

55-59

Gold:  Brett Osborn; Gresham, OR                                       33′ 9 1/2″

60-64

Gold:  Jack Hruska; Columbia City, OR                                36′ 4″

Silver:  Patrick Ellsberg; Vancouver, WA                               34′ 3 1/4″

65-69

Gold:  Jerry Ford; GRESHAM, OR                                        39′ 5 1/2″

Silver:  Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                                 22′ 1 1/2″

:  Bill Deeter; Mehama, OR                                                   ND

70-74

Gold:  Robert Ward; Portland, OR                                        41′ 7″

Silver:  Joe Johnson; Portland, OR                                       37′ 4″

Bronze:  Jack Kondrasuk; Portland, OR                                29′ 0″

4:  John King; Portland, OR                                                 27′ 1/2″

75-79

Gold:  Neil Saling; Portland, OR                                           33′ 9″

Silver:  Wayne Sabin; Milwaukie, OR                                     29′ 9″

80-84

Gold:  Ray Guimary; Portland, OR                                        29′ 1″

85-89

Gold:  Frank Weber; Scappoose, OR                                   19′ 10″

TRIPLE JUMP

Female

15-18

Gold:  Danelle Woodcock; Gresham, OR                              35′ 3 1/4″

Silver:  Alyssa Bolton; Portland, OR                                     27-2 3/4

19-29

:  Bridget Jonnson; Portland, OR

Male

15-18

:  Alex Roberts; Wilsonville, OR                                            38-6 3/4

:  Kyle Roberts; Wilsonville, OR                                            37-9 1/2

45-49

Gold:  Brooks Kime; Portland, OR                                        32-10 1/4

55-59

Gold:  Michael Yeoman; Eugene, OR                                    37-6 3/4

Silver:  Mike Lariza; Troutdale, OR                                        33-11 1/4

65-69

Gold:  Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                                  21-11

Silver:  Douglas Kirkpatrick; Medford, OR                            20-1 1/2

70-74

Gold:  Jack Kondrasuk; Portland, OR                                   21-6 1/4

75-79

Gold:  Robert Hewitt; Gresham, OR                                      26-11

WEIGHT THROW

Female

40-44

Gold:  Regina Wechter; Canby, OR                                       27.0

50-54

Gold:  Margarita Beard; Battle Ground, WA                           20.8

55-59

Gold:  Kathleen Gould; Sherwood, OR                                  18.6 1/2

Male

40-44

Gold:  Jef Wood; Aumsville, OR                                          40.3

Silver:  Eric Wechter; Canby, OR                                          35.11

45-49

Gold:  Dennis Doyle; Tigard, OR                                          28.2

55-59

:  Brett Osborn; Gresham, OR

60-64

Gold:  Jack Hruska; Columbia City, OR                                38.0

65-69

Gold:  Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                                  19.5

:  Bill Deeter; Mehama, OR                                                   ND

70-74

Gold:  John Gambill; Vancouver, WA                                    48.5

Silver:  John King; Portland, OR                                           21.3

75-79

Gold:  Wayne Sabin; Milwaukie, OR                                      35.3

80-84

Gold:  John Greenlee; Troutdale, OR                                    29.6

2011 Results

2011 State Games of Oregon

Track & Field Results at Mt. Hood Community College

Portland, OR

July 9-10, 2011

Female – Field Events

Place    Participant                                                                    Score

DISCUS

11-12

Gold  Josette Red Thunder-White; Portland, OR                          57’1″

15-18

Gold  Sydney Leliefeld; Boring, OR                                            95’8″

45-49

Gold  Margarita Beard; Battleground, WA                                    46’8″

55-59

Gold  Carmen Mcclintock; Dallas, OR                                       42’9.5″

65-69

Gold  Jean Moule; Stayton, OR                                                  54’8″

70-74

Gold  Marilyn Brock; Tualatin, OR                                                  34′

HAMMER

45-49

Gold  Margarita Beard; Battleground, WA                                    35’1″

HIGH JUMP

13-14

Gold  Leah Russell; Gresham, OR                                                1.31

19-29

Gold  Monica Barnhart; Wilsonville, OR                                         5’4″

35-39

Gold  Alison Wood; Aumsville, OR                                              1.66

60-64

Gold  Caroline Cooney; vancouver, WA                                        1.07

Silver  Cherie Potsklan; Hillsboro, OR                                             .91

65-69

Gold  Jean Moule; Stayton, OR                                                     .91

JAVELIN

15-18

Gold  Sydney Leliefeld; Boring, OR                                         108’11”

Silver  Alyssa Bolton; Portland, OR                                              80’2″

30-34

Gold  Deborah Neighbors; Eugene, OR                                       61’4″

45-49

Gold  Margarita Beard; Battleground, WA                                    52’5″

50-54

Gold  Allison McCormick; Bend, OR                                          85’10”

55-59

Gold  Carmen Mcclintock; Dallas, OR                                         36’7″

65-69

Gold  Jean Moule; Stayton, OR                                                  45’3″

70-74

Gold  Marilyn Brock; Tualatin, OR                                               29’9″

LONG JUMP

10U

Gold  Larisa Yermakov; Portland, OR                                             11′

Silver  Annie Koenig; Damascus, OR                                          7’7.5″

Madison Pohrman; Gresham, OR

45-49

Lori Jorgensen; Molalla, OR                                              10’5″

60-64

Caroline Cooney; vancouver, WA

POLE VAULT

15-18

Gold  Rebecca Hazel; hillsboro, OR                                              9’6″

Silver  Lindi Burgeson; Happy Valley, OR                                       8’6″

Bronze  Hayley Gooding; Portland, OR                                               7′

SHOTPUT

10U

Gold  Annie Koenig; Damascus, OR                                           11.10

11-12

Gold  Josette Red Thunder-White; Portland, OR                           24.2

15-18

Gold  Sydney Leliefeld; Boring, OR                                            32.85

30-34

Gold  Deborah Neighbors; Eugene, OR                                      24.11

45-49

Gold  Margarita Beard; Battleground, WA                                   23.65

55-59

Gold  Carmen Mcclintock; Dallas, OR                                         17.95

65-69

Gold  Jean Moule; Stayton, OR                                                   22.9

WEIGHT THROW

35-39

Gold  Johanna Lawson; Vancouver, WA                                    36’11”

45-49

Gold     Margarita Beard; Battleground, WA                                  19’2.5″

 

 

 

2011 State Games of Oregon

 

Track & Field Results at Mt. Hood Community College

 

Portland, OR

 

July 9-10, 2011

 

 

 

Male – Field Events

 

Place    Participant                                                                    Score

 

Discus

 

9-10

 

Gold  Trey Knight; Ridgefield, WA                                             65’11”

 

11-12

 

Gold  Andrew Diedrich; Gresham, OR                                         33’5″

 

15-18

 

Gold  Paul Bentz; Scio, OR                                                       131’8″

 

Silver  Chuckie Bessette; Portland, OR                                         86’4″

 

Bronze  Dominique Taylor; Portland, OR                                        76’4″

 

35-39

 

Gold  Danny Barley; Halsey, OR                                               111’7″

 

Silver  Dean Barley; St Helens, OR                                           104’11”

 

60-64

 

Gold  Jack Hruska; Columbia City, OR                                      120’5″

 

Silver  Patrick Ellsberg; Vancouver, WA                                        106′

 

65-69

 

Gold  Owen Ward; Bend, OR                                                        130

 

Silver  Cornelius Mccormick; Bend, OR                                      114’1″

 

Bronze  Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                                         51’6″

 

70-74

 

Gold  Robert Ward; Portland, OR                                           117’5.5″

 

Silver  John King; Portland, OR                                                     115′

 

Bronze  Joe Myers; Eugene, OR                                                  111’4″

 

4  Norman Johnson; Salem, OR                                        102’8.5″

 

75-79

 

Gold  Neil Saling; Portland, OR                                              128’3.5″

 

Silver  Bob Lawson; Ocean Shores, WA                                        115′

 

80-84

 

Gold  John Greenlee; Troutdale, OR                                            62’7″

 

HAMMER

 

15-18

 

Gold  Jeremiah Woods; Boring, OR                                             109′

 

Silver  Chuckie Bessette; Portland, OR                                         70’4″

 

Bronze  Dominique Taylor; Portland, OR                                      67’2.5″

 

35-39

 

Gold  Danny Barley; Halsey, OR                                               176’2″

 

Silver  Dean Barley; St Helens, OR                                             131’4″

 

60-64

 

Gold  Patrick Ellsberg; Vancouver, WA                                       93’3″

 

Silver  Jack Hruska; Columbia City, OR                                           87′

 

65-69

 

Gold  Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                                         51’2″

 

75-79

 

Gold  Bob Lawson; Ocean Shores, WA                                   105’11”

 

80-84

 

Gold  John Greenlee; Troutdale, OR                                            75’3″

 

HIGH JUMP

 

40-44

 

Gold  Peter Nosler; Milwuakie, OR                                               1.51

 

60-64

 

Gold  Jack Hruska; Columbia City, OR                                         1.31

 

Silver  Sig Jensen; Portland, OR                                                   1.19

 

65-69

 

Gold  Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                                          1.27

 

JAVELIN

 

15-18

 

Gold  Henry Lilly; Portland, OR                                                 161’6″

 

Silver  Paul Bentz; Scio, OR                                                       132’2″

 

Bronze  George Lilly; Portland, OR                                               102’9″

 

4  Chuckie Bessette; Portland, OR                                         94’7″

 

5  Dominique Taylor; Portland, OR                                       93’11”

 

50-54

 

Gold  Ron Westfall; Corvallis, OR                                             116’9″

 

55-59

 

Gold  Brian Valley; Beaverton, OR                                             147’2″

 

60-64

 

Gold  Jack Hruska; Columbia City, OR                                      136’2″

 

Silver  Patrick Ellsberg; Vancouver, WA                                    104’11”

 

65-69

 

Gold  Chuck Chapin; Albany, OR                                                96’9″

 

Silver  Edward Tanner; Gresham, OR                                            68’4″

 

Bronze  Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                                         34’2″

 

4  Robert Long; White Salmon, WA                                   Scratch

 

LONG JUMP

 

10U

 

Gold  Nathaniel Koenig; Damascus, OR                                        9’5″

 

11-12

 

Gold  Zach Pohrman; Gresham, OR                                        10’6.26″

 

13-14

 

Gold  Miles Douglas; Gresham, OR                                          17’1.5″

 

15-18

 

Gold  Paul Bentz; Scio, OR                                                    17’10.5″

 

Silver  Chuckie Bessette; Portland, OR                                         15’7″

 

Bronze  Dominique Taylor; Portland, OR                                      13’3.5″

 

30-34

 

Yuriy Yermakov; Portland, OR

 

45-49

 

Gold  Mike Toll; Keizer, OR                                                         10’2″

 

55-59

 

Gold  Bob Blackburn; Keizer, OR                                             17’5.5″

 

Silver  Steve Worley; Salem, OR                                                  15’7″

 

60-64

 

Gold  Jack Hruska; Columbia City, OR                                        13’9″

 

65-69

 

Gold  Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                                       11’4.5″

 

Silver  Edward Tanner; Gresham, OR                                           9’9.5″

 

POLE VAULT

 

15-18

 

Gold  Edward Lilly; Portland, OR                                                   12′

 

Silver  Broc Stiefel; Beaverton, OR                                              10’6″

 

19-29

 

Gold  Tim Lundy; Monmouth, OR                                                   14′

 

Silver  James Carr; Vancouver, WA                                                 13′

 

Bronze  Spencer Thomas; Troutdlae, OR                                        11’6″

 

30-34

 

Gold  Tom Sorenson; Bend, OR                                                 13’6″

 

60-64

 

Gold  Richard Ying; Camas, WA                                                   8’6″

 

65-69

 

Gold  Dennis Phillips; Philomath, OR                                             11′

 

SHOTPUT

 

10U

 

Gold  Nathaniel Koenig; Damascus, OR                                     17.95

 

11-12

 

Gold  Zach Pohrman; Gresham, OR                                           23.85

 

Silver  Andrew Diedrich; Gresham, OR                                          19.2

 

15-18

 

Gold  Paul Bentz; Scio, OR                                                        41.75

 

Silver  Chuckie Bessette; Portland, OR                                        34.11

 

60-64

 

Gold  Jerry Ford; GRESHAM, OR                                              43.95

 

Silver  Patrick Ellsberg; Vancouver, WA                                      35.75

 

Bronze  Jack Hruska; Columbia City, OR                                       34.15

 

65-69

 

Gold  Chuck Chapin; Albany, OR                                                    47

 

Silver  Robert Long; White Salmon, WA                                           26

 

Bronze  Edward Tanner; Gresham, OR                                           23.45

 

4  Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                                         21.85

 

70-74

 

Gold  Robert Ward; Portland, OR                                                 44.0

 

Silver  Joe Myers; Eugene, OR                                                   32.55

 

75-79

 

Gold  Neil Saling; Portland, OR                                                    36.6

 

80-84

 

Gold  Ray Guimary; Portland, OR                                                29.8

 

TRIPLE JUMP

 

50-54

 

Gold  Michael Yeoman; Eugene, OR                                        35’6.5″

 

65-69

 

Gold  Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                                         23’5″

 

WEIGHT THROW

 

35-39

 

Gold  Danny Barley; Halsey, OR                                                 53’1″

 

60-64

 

Gold  Jack Hruska; Columbia City, OR                                        39’7″

 

Silver  Pat Elsburg; , OR                                                            36’10”

 

65-69

 

Gold  Chuck Chapin; Albany, OR                                                   51′

 

Silver  John Gambill; Vancouver, WA                                        44’2.5″

 

Bronze  Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                                       18’9.5″

 

70-74

 

Gold  John King; Portland, OR                                                   22’6″

 

80-84

 

Gold   John Greenlee; Troutdale, OR                                           18’5″

 

 

 

 

2011 State Games of Oregon

 

Track & Field Results at Mt. Hood Community College

 

Portland, OR

 

July 9-10, 2011

 

 

 

Female – Running Events

 

Place    Participant                                                                     Time

 

 

 

100M

 

10U

 

Gold  Larisa Yermakov; Portland, OR                                         16.01

 

Silver  Laura Nosler; Milwuakie, OR                                             17.93

 

Bronze  Zoe O’Brien; Grants Pass, OR                                          19.42

 

 

 

11-12

 

Gold  Paige Jauregui; Federal Way, WA                                     18.81

 

13-14

 

Gold  Kishona Quinn; Portland, OR                                            14.55

 

15-18

 

Gold Alyssa Bolton; Portland, OR                                             20.29

 

45-49

 

Gold  Lori Jorgensen; Molalla, OR                                              18.44

 

Silver  Margarita Beard; Battleground, WA                                   23.06

 

55-59

 

Gold  Carmen McClintock; Dallas, OR                                        30.98

 

60-64

 

Gold  Caroline Cooney; Vancouver, WA                                     18.09

 

70-74

 

Gold  Marilyn Brock; Tualatin, OR                                               24.98

 

 

 

 

 

1500M

 

13-14

 

Gold  Leah Russell; Gresham, OR                                           9:53.88

 

19-29

 

Gold  Rachel Rizzo; Troutdale, OR                                           8:50.97

 

45-49

 

Gold  Lori Jorgensen; Molalla, OR                                           8:24.99

 

Silver  Margarita Beard; Battleground, WA                                9:53.81

 

 

 

2000M STEEPLE CHASE

 

50-54

 

Gold  Ann Margo; Washington, OR                                        15:22.69

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

200M

 

13-14

 

Gold  Kishona Quinn; Portland, OR                                              30.4

 

45-49

 

Silver  Margarita Beard; Battleground, WA                                   51.95

 

55-59

 

Gold  Fenny Roberts; Salem, OR                                               48.43

 

 

 

3000M

 

45-49

 

Gold  Lori Jorgensen; Molalla, OR                                         17:23.65

 

Silver  Margarita Beard; Battleground, WA                                42:11.0

 

55-59

 

Gold  Fenny Roberts; Salem, OR                                           19:31.61

 

 

 

3000M WALK

 

45-49

 

Gold  Margarita Beard; Battleground, WA                               26:54.61

 

50-54

 

Gold  Nana Bellerud; Gresham, OR                                        17:56.27

 

Silver  Jill Bolm; Ridgefield, WA                                             20:05.13

 

Bronze  Linda Sullivan; Vancouver, WA                                     22:09.71

 

55-59

 

Gold  Bertie August; Portland, OR                                         20:11.81

 

Silver  Fenny Roberts; Salem, OR                                           27:07.27

 

60-64

 

Gold  Maureen Robeson; Eugene, OR                                   19:57.34

 

 

 

300M IH

 

65-69

 

Gold  Jean Moule; Stayton, OR                                               1:40.07

 

 

 

400M

 

45-49

 

Gold  Lori Jorgensen; Molalla, OR                                           1:32.49

 

Silver  Margarita Beard; Battleground, WA                                2:04.06

 

55-59

 

Gold  Fenny Roberts; Salem, OR                                            1:42.81

 

 

 

5000M

 

45-49

 

Gold  Lori Jorgensen; Molalla, OR                                         35:00.11

 

55-59

 

Gold  Fenny Roberts; Salem, OR                                           31:13.89

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5000M WALK

 

19-29

 

Gold  Katie Burnett; Bellevue, WA                                          23:58.44

 

Silver  Melissa Bosserman; Happy Valley, OR                         35:24.55

 

45-49

 

Gold  Margarita Beard; Battleground, WA                               42:11.04

 

50-54

 

Gold  Jill Bolm; Ridgefield, WA                                                  34:49

 

Silver  Lynette Hawkins; Portland, OR                                     35:11.33

 

Bronze  Linda Sullivan; Vancouver, WA                                     36:31.35

 

55-59

 

Gold  Bertie August; Portland, OR                                              35:03

 

Silver  Fenny Roberts; Salem, OR                                           44:13.01

 

60-64

 

Gold  Maureen Robeson; Eugene, OR                                   34:20.27

 

 

 

50M

 

45-49

 

Gold  Margarita Beard; Battleground, WA                                   12.97

 

55-59

 

Gold  Carmen McClintock; Dallas, OR                                        16.76

 

 

 

800M

 

19-29

 

Gold  Katie Burnett; Bellevue, WA                                           2:40.14

 

45-49

 

Gold  Lori Jorgensen; Molalla, OR                                           4:22.31

 

Silver  Margarita Beard; Battleground, WA                                5:10.81

 

55-59

 

Gold Fenny Roberts; Salem, OR                                               4:04.7

 

 

2011 State Games of Oregon

 

Track & Field Results at Mt. Hood Community College

 

Portland, OR

 

July 9-10, 2011

 

 

 

Male – Running Events

 

Place    Participant                                                                    Score

 

100M

 

11-12

 

Gold  Zach Pohrman; Gresham, OR                                           15.98

 

Silver  Andrew Diedrich; Gresham, OR                                         17.18

 

13-14

 

Gold  Miles Douglas; Gresham, OR                                            13.47

 

Silver  Jeremy Ferguson; Gresham, OR                                       13.83

 

15-18

 

Gold  Chuckie Bessette; Portland, OR                                        12.61

 

Silver  Dan McDermid; Wasco, OR                                              12.48

 

Bronze  Dominique Taylor; Portland, OR                                        13.34

 

4  Miguel Simon; Battle Ground, WA                                     14.10

 

19-29

 

Gold  Eric Dahl; Eugene, OR                                                     11.35

 

Silver  John Simon; Battle Ground, WA                                       12.89

 

Bronze  Komivi Akengue; Battleground, WA                                       13

 

30-34

 

Gold  Terry Guthrie; Grants Pass, OR                                         11.48

 

Silver  Yuriy Yermakov; Portland, OR                                          12.13

 

45-49

 

Gold  Jeff Rhinevault; Gresham, OR                                           14.31

 

Silver  Mark Takizawa; Hillsboro, OR                                           19.26

 

50-54

 

Gold  Naim Hasan; Portland, OR                                                12.55

 

55-59

 

Gold  Steve Worley; Salem, OR                                                 13.32

 

60-64

 

Gold  Dennis Hickman; West Linn, OR                                        14.56

 

Silver  Richard Ying; Camas, WA                                                14.58

 

65-69

 

Gold  Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                                             17

 

Silver  Edward Tanner; Gresham, OR                                           18.22

 

Bronze  Del Scharffenberg; Milwaukie, OR                                     21.41

 

70-74

 

Gold  Paul Edens; Portland, OR                                                 14.45

 

Silver  Paul Stepan; Gresham, OR                                                 17.6

 

Bronze  Larry Wright; Puyallup, WA                                               18.99

 

4  Woody Brock; Tualatin, OR                                              20.84

 

100M HH

 

65-69

 

Gold  Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                                         21.45

 

1500M

 

11-12

 

Gold  Jacob Mueller; Gresham, OR                                         6:52.11

 

Silver  Philip Nosler; Milwuakie, OR                                          7:00.38

 

55-59

 

Gold  Scott Kessler; Portland, OR                                           5:14.49

 

Silver  Jim Satterfield; Gresham, OR                                         5:19.22

 

Bronze  Bob Schafer; Oregon City, OR                                       6:19.79

 

4  Donald Cook; Wood Village, OR                                    6:48.08

 

60-64

 

Gold  David Gonzales; Portland, OR                                       5:34.41

 

65-69

 

Gold  Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                                      6:14.70

 

Silver  Del Scharffenberg; Milwaukie, OR                                  6:29.21

 

Bronze  Edward Tanner; Gresham, OR                                        7:09.29

 

4  Robert Ryan; Vancouver, WA                                         8:59.45

 

70-74

 

Gold  Larry Wright; Puyallup, WA                                            6:37.94

 

2000M STEEPLE CHASE

 

65-69

 

Gold  Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                                      9:31.89

 

Silver  Del Scharffenberg; Milwaukie, OR                                10:39.34

 

Bronze  Edward Tanner; Gresham, OR                                      11:06.85

 

4  Robert Ryan; Vancouver, WA                                       13:54.11

 

200M

 

13-14

 

Gold  Miles Douglas; Gresham, OR                                            28.34

 

Silver  Jeremy Ferguson; Gresham, OR                                       28.94

 

15-18

 

Gold  Chuckie Bessette; Portland, OR                                        26.87

 

Silver  Dominique Taylor; Portland, OR                                        27.81

 

19-29

 

Gold  Eric Dahl; Eugene, OR                                                     23.04

 

Silver  Albert Pham; Aloha, OR                                                   30.61

 

30-34

 

Terry Guthrie; Grants Pass, OR

 

45-49

 

Gold  Jeff Rhinevault; Gresham, OR                                           30.06

 

50-54

 

Gold  Ron Westfall; Corvallis, OR                                              29.82

 

55-59

 

Gold  Steve Worley; Salem, OR                                                 28.12

 

60-64

 

Gold  Dennis Hickman; West Linn, OR                                        30.34

 

Silver  Richard Ying; Camas, WA                                                30.95

 

Bronze  Albert Noda; Merlin, OR                                                    41.96

 

65-69

 

Gold  Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                                         37.62

 

70-74

 

Gold  Paul Stepan; Gresham, OR                                               36.81

 

Silver  Larry Wright; Puyallup, WA                                               38.76

 

Bronze  Woody Brock; Tualatin, OR                                              39.07

 

3000M

 

19-29

 

Gold  Albert Pham; Aloha, OR                                               11:21.29

 

55-59

 

Gold  Scott Kessler; Portland, OR                                         11:24.77

 

Silver  Jim Satterfield; Gresham, OR                                       11:43.52

 

Bronze  Donald Cook; Wood Village, OR                                  15:12.58

 

60-64

 

Gold  Keith Neal; Astoria, OR                                                15:47.00

 

Silver  Albert Noda; Merlin, OR                                               16:13.10

 

65-69

 

Gold  Del Scharffenberg; Milwaukie, OR                                14:16.81

 

Silver  Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                                    14:35.29

 

Bronze  Robert Ryan; Vancouver, WA                                       21:13.20

 

70-74

 

Gold  Larry Wright; Puyallup, WA                                           14:17.10

 

3000M WALK

 

15-18

 

Gold  Nathaniel Roberts; Salem, OR                                      14:22.94

 

19-29

 

Gold  Dan Serianni; Portland, OR                                          14:19.47

 

55-59

 

Gold  Rob Frank; Banks, OR                                                 15:43.57

 

60-64

 

Gold  Charles Robeson; Eugene, OR                                     16:55.21

 

Silver  Bob Grable; Tualatin, OR                                             18:48.37

 

65-69

 

Gold  George Opsahl; Lake Oswego, OR                               17:54.27

 

80-84

 

Gold  Dick Vaughn; Portland, OR                                          23:09.65

 

300M IH

 

65-69

 

Gold  Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                                      1:06.94

 

400M

 

15-18

 

Gold  Dan McDermid; Wasco, OR                                              56.82

 

19-29

 

Gold  Albert Pham; Aloha, OR                                                 1:04.08

 

45-49

 

Gold  Jeff Rhinevault; Gresham, OR                                        1:08.08

 

55-59

 

Gold  Naim Hasan; Portland, OR                                                57.79

 

Steve Worley; Salem, OR                                              1:11.01

 

60-64

 

Gold  Dennis Hickman; West Linn, OR                                     1:13.62

 

Silver  Albert Noda; Merlin, OR                                                 1:34.83

 

65-69

 

Gold  Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                                      1:17.90

 

Silver  Edward Tanner; Gresham, OR                                        1:21.33

 

Bronze  Del Scharffenberg; Milwaukie, OR                                  1:33.91

 

4  Robert Ryan; Vancouver, WA                                         1:40.53

 

70-74

 

Gold  Larry Wright; Puyallup, WA                                            1:28.42

 

Silver  Woody Brock; Tualatin, OR                                            1:32.41

 

400M IH

 

19-29

 

Gold  Albert Pham; Aloha, OR                                                 1:27.73

 

5000M

 

50-54

 

Gold  Robert Conradt; Portland, OR                                      18:54.69

 

60-64

 

Gold  Keith Neal; Astoria, OR                                                28:18.09

 

65-69

 

Gold  Del Scharffenberg; Milwaukie, OR                                25:34.11

 

Silver  Edward Tanner; Gresham, OR                                      29:19.49

 

Bronze  Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                                    33:48.34

 

4  Robert Ryan; Vancouver, WA                                       41:28.20

 

70-74

 

Gold  Larry Wright; Puyallup, WA                                           26:34.02

 

75-79

 

Gold  Ed Raymaker; Portland, OR                                         37:08.14

 

5000M WALK

 

19-29

 

Gold  Dan Serianni; Portland, OR                                          23:27.51

 

55-59

 

Gold  Rob Frank; Banks, OR                                                 27:08.62

 

60-64

 

Gold  Charles Robeson; Eugene, OR                                     29:04.28

 

Silver  Bob Greybell; , OR                                                      31:32.36

 

Bronze  Albert Noda; Merlin, OR                                               44:15.73

 

65-69

 

Gold  George Opsahl; Lake Oswego, OR                               31:16.58

 

80-84

 

Gold  Dick Vaughn; Portland, OR                                               38:06

 

50M

 

30-34

 

Gold  Terry Guthrie; Grants Pass, OR                                           6.43

 

55-59

 

Gold  Steve Worley; Salem, OR                                                   7.18

 

65-69

 

Gold  Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                                          8.88

 

70-74

 

Gold  Paul Edens; Portland, OR                                                  7.91

 

Silver  Paul Stepan; Gresham, OR                                                 9.17

 

Bronze  Larry Wright; Puyallup, WA                                                 9.82

 

4  Hugh Bennett; Vancouver, WA                                          12.24

 

800M

 

19-29

 

Gold  Dan Serianni; Portland, OR                                            2:07.30

 

Silver  Albert Pham; Aloha, OR                                                 2:36.78

 

55-59

 

Gold  Bob Schafer; Oregon City, OR                                       2:58.32

 

60-64

 

Gold  David Gonzales; Portland, OR                                       2:42.49

 

65-69

 

Gold  Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                                      3:13.49

 

Silver  Del Scharffenberg; Milwaukie, OR                                  3:51.46

 

Bronze  Robert Ryan; Vancouver, WA                                         4:39.26

 

70-74

 

Gold  Larry Wright; Puyallup, WA                                            3:19.78

 

80M HH

 

65-69

 

Gold  Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                                         18.22

2010 Results
2010 State Games of Oregon

Track & Field held at Mt. Hood Community College

Portland, OR

July 10-11, 2010

100M

Female

10U

Gold:  Lydia Dillon; Vancouver, WA                                      16.99

Silver:  Laura Nosler; Milwuakie, OR                                      17.74

Bronze:  Tori Somsanith; Gresham, OR                                 19.64

11-12

Gold:  Addison Dillon; Vancouver, WA                                 16.69

15-18

Gold:  Ana Marie Bittner; Portland, OR                                  14.03

30-34

Gold:  Mercedes Atwood; Beaverton, OR                             15.63

45-49

Gold:  Linda Phillips; Jennings Lodge, OR                            15.20

Silver:  Margarita Beard; Battleground, WA                           20.73

50-54

Gold:  Carmen Mcclintock; Dallas, OR                                  20.97

60-64

Gold:  Zel Brook; Corvallis, OR                                            24.90

Male

10U

Gold:  Andrew Diedrich; Gresham, OR                                  17.70

Silver:  Isaac Burgett; Falls City, OR                                     18.77

Bronze:  Esteban Morales; Portland, OR                               21.01

11-12

Gold:  Nick Burgett; Falls City, OR                                       16.10

13-14

Gold:  Donald Pope Jr.; Hillsboro, OR                                  12.53

Silver:  Daniel Villarreal; Milwaukie, OR                                 15.18

15-18

Gold:  Remy Somsanith; Gresham, OR                                 12.38

19-29

Gold:  Josh Cain; Tualatin, OR                                             11.00

Silver:  Eric Dahl; Eugene, OR                                              11.23

30-34

Gold:  Lee Evans; Hillsboro, OR                                           12.37

:  Xavier Ibarreta; Kent, WA                                                  dns

40-44

Gold:  David Chetlain; Beaverton, OR                                   13.51

45-49

Gold:  Mark Phillips; Jennings Lodge, OR                             13.27

Silver:  Marcus O’Sullivan; Sherwood, OR                             13.37

Bronze:  Lam Somsanith; Gresham, OR                                14.33

4:  Mark Takizawa; Hillsboro, OR                                          15.33

 

50-54

Gold:  Joseph Budziszewski; Medford, OR                           13.27

55-59

Gold:  Marcus Irving; Portland, OR                                       12.62

60-64

Gold:  Jack Casey; Corvallis, OR                                         13.49

Silver:  Richard Ying; Camas, WA                                         14.72

65-69

Gold:  Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                                  15.37

Silver:  Douglas Kirkpatrick; Medford, OR                            15.64

Bronze:  Ora Banister; Stayton, OR                                       17.71

4:  Edward Tanner; Gresham, OR                                          18.59

70-74

Gold:  Paul Stepan; Gresham, OR                                        17.07

75-79

Gold:  Bob Hewitt; Gresham, OR                                          15.40

80-84

:  Ray Guimary; Portland, OR                                               dns

90-94

Gold:  Daniel Bulkley; Phoenix, OR                                      23.06

100M HH

Female

15-18

Gold:  Alyssa Bolton; Portland, OR                                      21.48

:  Claire Thomas; Molalla, OR                                               dns

Male

50-54

:  Luis Huarcaya; Portland, OR                                             dns

65-69

Gold:  Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                                  23.60

110M HH

Male

15-18

Gold:  Eric Brown; Salem, OR                                              18.21

Silver:  Paul Bentz; Scio, OR                                                19.76

Bronze:  Cody Mitts; St. Helens, OR                                     20.07

1500M

Female

13-14

Gold:  Anika Raghuvanshi; Beaverton, OR                            6:37.16

15-18

Gold:  Arushi Raghuvanshi; Beaverton, OR                           6:06.84

19-29

Gold:  Amanda Rice; Portland, OR                                       4:52.65

Silver:  Rachel Rizzo; Troutdale, OR                                      7:48.83

45-49

Gold:  Margarita Beard; Battleground, WA                            9:52.31

50-54

Gold:  Joanna Harper; Portland Or, 97215, OR                      5:46.38

 

Silver:  Margo Arn; Woodland, WA                                       8:15.53

60-64

Gold:  Zel Brook; Corvallis, OR                                            9:37.45

Male

10U

Gold:  Philip Nosler; Milwuakie, OR                                      6:55.47

Silver:  Esteban Morales; Portland, OR                                 9:34.47

13-14

Gold:  Josiah Simon; Milwaukie, OR                                     6:24.38

30-34

:  Gabe Piechowicz; Yoncalla, OR

35-39

Gold:  Mikel Smith; Lake Oswego, OR                                  4:42.85

40-44

Gold:  Andre Petett; Portland, OR                                        6:12.09

45-49

Gold:  Arvind Kumar; Beaverton, OR                                    9:26.53

50-54

Gold:  Kevin Cowley; Hillsboro, OR                                      4:56.41

55-59

Gold:  Donald Cook; Wood Village, OR                                6:31.47

:  Jim Satterfield; Gresham, OR

60-64

Gold:  David Gonzales; Portland, OR                                   5:33.86

65-69

Gold:  Edward Tanner; Gresham, OR                                    7:15.10

Silver:  Robert Ryan; Vancouver, WA                                    8:46.74

2000M STEEPLE CHASE

Female

15-18

Gold:  Arushi Raghuvanshi; Beaverton, OR                           9:19.4

19-29

Gold:  Stevie Sherman; Jefferson, OR                                  10:51.0

50-54

Gold:  Margo Arn; Woodland, WA                                        12:27.12

Male

65-69

Gold:  Edward Tanner; Gresham, OR                                    11.05.5

Silver:  Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                                 13:00.63

Bronze:  Robert Ryan; Vancouver, WA                                  13:25.97

200M

Female

10U

Gold:  Lydia Dillon; Vancouver, WA                                      38.93

Silver:  Tori Somsanith; Gresham, OR                                   46.04

11-12

Gold:  Addison Dillon; Vancouver, WA                                 36.24

15-18

Gold:  Ana Marie Bittner; Portland, OR                                  29.12

19-29

 

Gold:  Anaiah Rhodes; Portland, OR                                    26.50

40-44

Gold:  Paula Leslie; Corvallis, OR                                         30.00

45-49

Gold:  Linda Phillips; Jennings Lodge, OR                            31.45

Silver:  Margarita Beard; Battleground, WA                           50.14

50-54

Gold:  Carmen Mcclintock; Dallas, OR                                  46.85

55-59

Gold:  Fenny Roberts; Salem, OR                                        48.60

60-64

Gold:  Zel Brook; Corvallis, OR                                            54.16

Male

10U

Gold:  Isaac Burgett; Falls City, OR                                      39.34

Silver:  Esteban Morales; Portland, OR                                 49.29

11-12

Gold:  Nick Burgett; Falls City, OR                                       35.09

13-14

Gold:  Donald Pope Jr.; Hillsboro, OR                                  26.11

15-18

Gold:  Demetrius Rhodes; Portland, OR                               24.40

Silver:  Remy Somsanith; Gresham, OR                                25.68

19-29

Gold:  Branden Shimada; Portland, OR                                 22.86

30-34

:  Xavier Ibarreta; Kent, WA

35-39

:  Gregory Keller; Portland, OR

40-44

Gold:  Brooks Kime; Portland, OR                                        27.27

45-49

Gold:  Marcus O’Sullivan; Sherwood, OR                              27.72

Silver:  Mark Phillips; Jennings Lodge, OR                            28.23

Bronze:  Lam Somsanith; Gresham, OR                                32.25

4:  Mark Takizawa; Hillsboro, OR                                          32.41

50-54

Gold:  Scott Mcmullen; Astoria, OR                                      31.76

:  Joseph Budziszewski; Medford, OR                                  N/A

60-64

Gold:  Richard Ying; Camas, WA                                          31.39

65-69

Gold:  Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                                  33.18

Silver:  Douglas Kirkpatrick; Medford, OR                            37.53

Bronze:  Ora Banister; Stayton, OR                                       38.97

70-74

Gold:  Paul Stepan; Gresham, OR                                        34.18

75-79

Gold:  Donald Kane; North Plains, OR                                  35.95

90-94

Gold:  Daniel Bulkley; Phoenix, OR                                      56.79 (record)

 

3000M

Female

45-49

Gold:  Margarita Beard; Battleground, WA                            22:13.53

55-59

Gold:  Fenny Roberts; Salem, OR                                        17:03.23

60-64

Gold:  Jeanette Groesz; Redmond, OR                                 12:06.45

:  Zel Brook; Corvallis, OR                                                   N/A

Male

50-54

:  Michael Wilson; Barre, VT

55-59

Gold:  Mark Huff; Yamhill, OR                                              11:57.74

Silver:  Donald Cook; Wood Village, OR                               14:34.97

60-64

Gold:  Keith Neal; Astoria, OR                                              15:57.87

65-69

Gold:  Larry Tergesen; Sunriver, OR                                      14:52.08

Silver:  Robert Ryan; Vancouver, WA                                    20:26.23

:  Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                                         N/A

3000M STEEPLE CHASE

Male

15-18

Gold:  Rick Sherman; Jefferson, OR                                     10:58.31

30-34

Gold:  Josh Davis; Bend, OR                                               12:12.87

55-59

:  Joe Myers; Eugene, OR                                                    DNS

3000M WALK

Female

30-34

:  Loretta Mcgovern; Locust Valley, NY

40-44

Gold:  Darla Graff; Denver, CO                                            17:06.38

Silver:  Susan Bale; Redmond, OR                                       20:23.04

45-49

Gold:  Kathryn Grimes; Sherwood, OR                                  16:14.38

Silver:  Carmen Jackinsky; Aloha, OR                                   16:51.45

Bronze:  Michelle Cunningham; Sammamish, WA                  18:26.54

4:  Annmarie Bruning; Portland, OR                                      19:26.03

5:  Karen Karavanic; Portland, OR                                        19:57.66

6:  Margarita Beard; Battleground, WA                                  25:26.10

50-54

Gold:  Nana Bellerud; Gresham, OR                                      17:13.63

Silver:  Nancy Campbell; Beaverton, OR                               22:15.62

55-59

Gold:  Bertie August; Portland, OR                                       20:13.86

Silver:  Fenny Roberts; Salem, OR                                       22:41.83

 

60-64

Gold:  Maureen Robeson; Eugene, OR                                 20:03.54

Male

45-49

Gold:  Dave Mcgovern; Locust Valley, NY                            13:11.86

50-54

Gold:  Stephen Ladd-Wilson; , OR                                        20:18.04

55-59

Gold:  Rob Frank; Banks, OR                                               15:56.76

Silver:  Will Loew-Blosser; Bloomington, MN                         16:41.34

Bronze:  Kuhn Marshall; Gresham, OR                                  19:19.88

4:  Rodney Hanson; Bend, OR                                             20:17.85

60-64

Gold:  Charles Robeson; Eugene, OR                                   17:11.09

Silver:  Bob Grable; Tualatin, OR                                          17:54.32

65-69

Gold:  George Opsahl; Lake Oswego, OR                             17:39.20

75-79

Gold:  Ron Macpike; Milwaukie, OR                                      20:42.71

Silver:  Dick Vaughn; Portland, OR                                       22.34.15

300M IH

Female

15-18

:  Claire Thomas; Molalla, OR

Male

65-69

Gold:  Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                                  1:10.88

400M

Female

11-12

:  Addison Dillon; Vancouver, WA

40-44

Gold:  Paula Leslie; Corvallis, OR                                         1:08.07

45-49

Gold:  Linda Phillips; Jennings Lodge, OR                            1:12.61

Silver:  Margarita Beard; Battleground, WA                           2:05.44

60-64

Gold:  Zel Brook; Corvallis, OR                                            2:07.68

75-79

Gold:  Suzi Macleod; Bend, OR                                            1:26.76  (record)

Male

10U

Gold:  Esteban Morales; Portland, OR                                  1:51.08

11-12

Gold:  Nick Burgett; Falls City, OR                                       1:18.40

Silver:  Zach Pohrman; Gresham, OR                                    1:27.11

15-18

:  Paul Bentz; Scio, OR

35-39

Gold:  Gregory Keller; Portland, OR                                      1:07.94

 

45-49

:  Marcus O’Sullivan; Sherwood, OR

50-54

Gold:  Joseph Budziszewski; Medford, OR                           1:03.13

Silver:  Mark Mausar; Portland, OR                                       1:15.0

Bronze:  Scott Mcmullen; Astoria, OR                                   1:16.08

55-59

Gold:  Jack Hruska; Columbia City, OR                                1:32.49

60-64

:  Michael Granum; Portland, OR

65-69

Gold:  Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                                  1:20.97

Silver:  Edward Tanner; Gresham, OR                                   1:24.33

Bronze:  Ora Banister; Stayton, OR                                       1:30.15

4:  Robert Ryan; Vancouver, WA                                          1:35.79

75-79

Gold:  Donald Kane; North Plains, OR                                  1:22.80

400M IH

Female

45-49

Gold:  Linda Phillips; Jennings Lodge, OR                            1:31.87

Male

15-18

:  Eric Brown; Salem, OR

19-29

Gold:  Branden Shimada; Portland, OR                                 57.10

45-49

Gold:  Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                                  1:49.80

5000M

Female

35-39

Gold:  Sharon Keller; Portland, OR                                       30:26.03

45-49

:  Margarita Beard; Battleground, WA

60-64

:  Zel Brook; Corvallis, OR

Male

19-29

Gold:  Ryan Cornwell; Boring, OR                                         16:44.68

30-34

:  Gabe Piechowicz; Yoncalla, OR

50-54

Gold:  Robert Conradt; Portland, OR                                    17:51.86

60-64

Gold:  Keith Neal; Astoria, OR                                              29:32.88

65-69

Gold:  Larry Tergesen; Sunriver, OR                                      26:26.11

Silver:  Robert Ryan; Vancouver, WA                                    39:16.36

:  Edward Tanner; Gresham, OR                                           N/A

:  Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                                         N/A

 

5000M WALK

Female

45-49

Gold:  Kathryn Grimes; Sherwood, OR                                  28:08.58

Silver:  Margarita Beard; Battleground, WA                           44:32.88

55-59

Gold:  Fenny Roberts; Salem, OR                                        45:23.83

Male

55-59

Gold:  Rob Frank; Banks, OR                                               27:21.20

65-69

Gold:  George Opsahl; Lake Oswego, OR                             30:58.35

75-79

Gold:  Ron Macpike; Milwaukie, OR                                      35:59.45

Silver:  Dick Vaughn; Portland, OR                                       38:47.35

800M

Female

13-14

Gold:  Chelsea Mitts; St. Helens, OR                                    2:48.94

Silver:  Anika Raghuvanshi; Beaverton, OR                           3:17.04

45-49

Gold:  Margarita Beard; Battleground, WA                            5:20.37

55-59

Gold:  Fenny Roberts; Salem, OR                                        4:05.14

60-64

:  Zel Brook; Corvallis, OR

75-79

Gold:  Suzi Macleod; Bend, OR                                            3:34.43 (record)

Male

10U

Gold:  Esteban Morales; Portland, OR                                  4:36.63

13-14

Gold:  Josiah Simon; Milwaukie, OR                                     3:06.43

15-18

Gold:  Demetrius Rhodes; Portland, OR                               2:11.60

35-39

Gold:  Mikel Smith; Lake Oswego, OR                                  2:16.50

50-54

Gold:  Kevin Cowley; Hillsboro, OR                                      2:19.12

55-59

Gold:  Jim Satterfield; Gresham, OR                                     2:48.97

60-64

Gold:  David Gonzales; Portland, OR                                   2:45.88

65-69

Gold:  Larry Tergesen; Sunriver, OR                                      3:14.56

Silver:  Edward Tanner; Gresham, OR                                   3:22.93

Bronze:  Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                               3:59.10

4:  Robert Ryan; Vancouver, WA                                          4:05.08

75-79

:  Donald Kane; North Plains, OR

 

90-94

Gold:  Daniel Bulkley; Phoenix, OR                                      5:35.63 (record)

80M HH

Female

45-49

Gold:  Linda Phillips; Jennings Lodge, OR                            16.40

Male

65-69

Gold:  Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                                  18.93

DISCUS

Female

15-18

Gold:  Chelsea Whirledge; Mt. Angel, OR                              29.54

45-49

Gold:  Margarita Beard; Battleground, WA                            16.27

50-54

Gold:  Carmen Mcclintock; Dallas, OR                                  15.37

Male

13-14

Gold:  Curtis Farmer; Vancouver, WA                                   38’8″

15-18

Gold:  Eric Brown; Salem, OR                                              35.07

Silver:  Paul Bentz; Scio, OR                                                33.60

Bronze:  Adair Clark; Portland, OR                                        27.34

4:  Tyler Newton; Mcminnville, OR                                         20.20

30-34

Gold:  Danny Barley; Halsey, OR                                          36.62

35-39

Gold:  Jef Wood; Aumsville, OR                                          39.84

Silver:  Dean Barley; St Helens, OR                                      33.24

45-49

Gold:  Richard Ward; Portland, OR                                       34.07

55-59

Gold:  Steven Banton; Bend, OR                                          35.12

Silver:  Jack Hruska; Columbia City, OR                               33.55

Bronze:  Gary Shank; Gresham, OR                                      32.24

4:  Jim Satterfield; Gresham, OR                                          23.20

60-64

Gold:  Bill Deeter; Mehama, OR                                            33.48

65-69

Gold:  Cornelius Mccormick; Bend, OR                                 34.98

Silver:  Chuck Chapin; Albany, OR                                        33.17

Bronze:  Norman Johnson; Salem, OR                                  31.00

4:  Ora Banister; Stayton, OR                                               27.27

5:  Jack Kondrasuk; Portland, OR                                        25.12

:  Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                                         N/A

:  Larry Tergesen; Sunriver, OR                                             N/A

70-74

Gold:  Joe Myers; Eugene, OR                                             35.73

Silver:  John King; Portland, OR                                           35.29

 

Bronze:  Neil Saling; Portland, OR                                        33.99

4:  Robert Ward; Portland, OR                                              30.70

75-79

Gold:  Bob Lawson; Ocean Shores, WA                               36.27

Silver:  Wayne Sabin; Milwaukie, OR                                     32.87

80-84

Gold:  Harvey Lewellen; Springfield, OR                               31.37 (record)

HAMMER

Female

45-49

Gold:  Tracy Cox; Mulino, OR                                               50′ 11″

Silver:  Margarita Beard; Battleground, WA                           30’4″

60-64

Gold:  Joyce Taylor; Molalla, OR                                          120’5 1/2″ (record)

Male

15-18

Gold:  Jon Lawson; Vancouver, WA                                     195’11 1/2″

30-34

Gold:  Danny Barley; Halsey, OR                                          179’8″

35-39

Gold:  Dean Barley; St Helens, OR                                       133’8″

55-59

Gold:  Jack Hruska; Columbia City, OR                                77’3″

60-64

Gold:  Bill Deeter; Mehama, OR                                            99′ 3 1/2″

:  Todd Taylor; Molalla, OR                                                  N/A

65-69

Gold:  Chuck Chapin; Albany, OR                                         139’3 1/2″

Silver:  Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                                 30’7″

75-79

Gold:  Bob Lawson; Ocean Shores, WA                               111’8″

Silver:  Wayne Sabin; Milwaukie, OR                                     82’6″

80-84

Gold:  Harvey Lewellen; Springfield, OR                               141’5″ (record)

HIGH JUMP

Female

13-14

Gold:  Alyssa Bolton; Portland, OR                                      1.36

Silver:  Hannah Arn; Woodland, WA                                      1.03

35-39

Gold:  Alison Wood; Aumsville, OR                                      1.60

60-64

Gold:  Caroline Cooney; Vancouver, WA                               1.15

Silver:  Cherie Potsklan; Hillsboro, OR                                  .95

Male

10U

Gold:  Andrew Diedrich; Gresham, OR                                  .88

Silver:  Isaac Burgett; Falls City, OR                                     .84

11-12

Gold:  Nick Burgett; Falls City, OR                                       1.08

 

Silver:  Zach Pohrman; Gresham, OR                                    .84

15-18

Gold:  Jordan Rodgers; Corvallis, OR                                   1.62

45-49

:  Mike Toll; Keizer, OR

55-59

Gold:  Jack Hruska; Columbia City, OR                                1.30

60-64

Gold:  Jack Casey; Corvallis, OR                                         1.40

65-69

Gold:  Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                                  1.25

Silver:  Edward Tanner; Gresham, OR                                   1.15

Bronze:  Jack Kondrasuk; Portland, OR                                1.10

75-79

Gold:  Bob Hewitt; Gresham, OR                                          1.30

JAVELIN

Female

15-18

Gold:  Alyssa Bolton; Portland, OR                                      23.28

45-49

Gold:  Margarita Beard; Battleground, WA                            15.73

50-54

Gold:  Monica Kendall; Milwaukie, OR                                  39.36

Silver:  Allison Mccormick; Bend, OR                                   25.68

Bronze:  Carmen Mcclintock; Dallas, OR                               10.19

Male

15-18

Gold:  Adair Clark; Portland, OR                                           34.65

19-29

Gold:  Ryan Wecker; Gresham, OR                                       47.93

30-34

Gold:  Tyler Peebles; Portland, OR                                       43.83

45-49

Gold:  Mark Phillips; Jennings Lodge, OR                             39.51

55-59

Gold:  Brian Valley; Beaverton, OR                                       47.87

Silver:  Jack Hruska; Columbia City, OR                               42.23

Bronze:  Steven Banton; Bend, OR                                       41.48

60-64

Gold:  Ray Milojevich; Tigard, OR                                         34.10

65-69

Gold:  Ora Banister; Stayton, OR                                          26.16

Silver:  Edward Tanner; Gresham, OR                                   21.04

Bronze:  Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                               7.98

70-74

Gold:  Jim Backstrand; Portland, OR                                    34.56

Silver:  John King; Portland, OR                                           27.63

75-79

Gold:  Bob Lawson; Ocean Shores, WA                               27.32

Silver:  Wayne Sabin; Milwaukie, OR                                     18.91

 

80-84

Gold:  Tom Allison; Eugene, OR                                           20.37

Silver:  Ray Guimary; Portland, OR                                       18.06

LONG JUMP

Female

10U

Gold:  Lydia Dillon; Vancouver, WA                                      2.80

11-12

Gold:  Addison Dillon; Vancouver, WA                                 3.31

15-18

:  Claire Thomas; Molalla, OR

30-34

Gold:  Mercedes Atwood; Beaverton, OR                             3.43

40-44

Gold:  Paula Leslie; Corvallis, OR                                         4.40

45-49

Gold:  Linda Phillips; Jennings Lodge, OR                            3.87

Silver:  Margarita Beard; Battleground, WA                           2.03

60-64

Gold:  Caroline Cooney; Vancouver, WA                               2.22

Male

10U

Gold:  Andrew Diedrich; Gresham, OR                                  2.76

Silver:  Isaac Burgett; Falls City, OR                                     2.67

Bronze:  Esteban Morales; Portland, OR                               1.97

11-12

Gold:  Nick Burgett; Falls City, OR                                       3.38

Silver:  Zach Pohrman; Gresham, OR                                    2.91

13-14

Gold:  Daniel Villarreal; Milwaukie, OR                                  3.78

15-18

Gold:  Jordan Rodgers; Corvallis, OR                                   5.97

Silver:  Paul Bentz; Scio, OR                                                5.41

Bronze:  Ian Cummings; Gresham, OR                                  5.22′

19-29

Gold:  Jordan Gray; Sandy, OR                                            6.46

Silver:  Antwan Johnson; Portland, OR                                 6.06

Bronze:  Ryan Wecker; Gresham, OR                                    5.94

35-39

Gold:  Gregory Keller; Portland, OR                                      5.32

40-44

Gold:  Brooks Kime; Portland, OR                                        5.29

45-49

Gold:  Mike Toll; Keizer, OR                                                 5.54

50-54

:  Joseph Budziszewski; Medford, OR

55-59

Gold:  Jack Hruska; Columbia City, OR                                3.80

65-69

Gold:  Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                                  3.21

 

Silver:  Edward Tanner; Gresham, OR                                   3.01

Bronze:  Douglas Kirkpatrick; Medford, OR                          3.00

70-74

Gold:  Kermit Walker; Charlseton, OR                                   3.87

75-79

Gold:  Bob Hewitt; Gresham, OR                                          4.14

POLE VAULT

Male

15-18

Gold:  Jonnie Clark; Scappoose, OR                                    13’6″

:  Tyler Funk; Culver, OR                                                      NH

:  Jose Orozco; Gresham, OR                                              NH

30-34

Gold:  Jesse Rudelitsch; Bend, OR                                      12’6″

:  Thomas Sorenson; Bend, OR                                            NH

45-49

Gold:  Robert Mccormick; Portland, OR                                9′

50-54

Gold:  Louis Baucom; La Center, WA                                    12’6″

60-64

Gold:  Richard Ying; Camas, WA                                          9′

65-69

:  Larry Holmes; Portland, OR                                               NA

75-79

Gold:  Bob Hewitt; Gresham, OR                                          8’6″

SHOTPUT

Female

15-18

Gold:  Chelsea Whirledge; Mt. Angel, OR                              36’11”

30-34

Gold:  Mercedes Atwood; Beaverton, OR                             23’6″

45-49

Gold:  Margarita Beard; Battleground, WA                            21’7″

50-54

Gold:  Monica Kendall; Milwaukie, OR                                  45’9″

Silver:  Carmen Mcclintock; Dallas, OR                                 18’11 1/2″

Male

10U

Gold:  Andrew Diedrich; Gresham, OR                                  15’3″

Silver:  Esteban Morales; Portland, OR                                 11’10”

13-14

Gold:  Curtis Farmer; Vancouver, WA                                   43’7″

15-18

Gold:  Eric Brown; Salem, OR                                              39’5 1/2″

Silver:  Tyler Newton; Mcminnville, OR                                  30’4″

Bronze:  Adair Clark; Portland, OR                                        29’6″

55-59

Gold:  Steven Banton; Bend, OR                                          41’2″

Silver:  Gary Shank; Gresham, OR                                        35’8″

Bronze:  Jack Hruska; Columbia City, OR                             32’2″

 

60-64

Gold:  Jerry Ford; Gresham, OR                                           45’1/2″

Silver:  Bill Deeter; Mehama, OR                                           37′ 1/2″

65-69

Gold:  Chuck Chapin; Albany, OR                                         49′ 1 1/2″

Silver:  Ora Banister; Stayton, OR                                         24’9″

Bronze:  Edward Tanner; Gresham, OR                                 24’4″

4:  Jack Kondrasuk; Portland, OR                                        24’1″

5:  Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                                       21’1″

70-74

Gold:  Robert Ward; Portland, OR                                        42’11”

Silver:  Neil Saling; Portland, OR                                          34′ 4 1/2″

Bronze:  John King; Portland, OR                                         28′ 10 1/2″

Bronze:  Joe Myers; Aloha, OR                                            32′ 9 1/2″

:  Jim Ferguson; Hillsboro, OR

75-79

Gold:  Bob Lawson; Ocean Shores, WA                               34′ 10 3/4″

Silver:  Wayne Sabin; Milwaukie, OR                                     31’11”

80-84

Gold:  Tom Allison; Eugene, OR                                           33′

Silver:  Ray Guimary; Portland, OR                                       29’6″

Bronze:  Phillip Walden; Portland, OR                                   18′

85-89

:  Phillip Walden; Portland, OR

TRIPLE JUMP

Female

15-18

Gold:  Rebecca Urbany; Damascus, OR                               9.91

19-29

Gold:  Rebecca Urbany; Damascus, OR                               9.91

Male

15-18

Gold:  Jordan Rodgers; Corvallis, OR                                   11.47

Silver:  Ian Cummings; Gresham, OR                                    11.15

40-44

Gold:  Brooks Kime; Portland, OR                                        10.54

50-54

Gold:  Mike Lariza; Troutdale, OR                                         11.78

Silver:  Michael Yeoman; Eugene, OR                                   10.96

65-69

Gold:  Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                                  6.94

Silver:  Jack Kondrasuk; Portland, OR                                  6.73

:  Douglas Kirkpatrick; Medford, OR                                     N/A

70-74

Gold:  Kermit Walker; Charlseton, OR                                   8.61

75-79

Gold:  Bob Hewitt; Gresham, OR                                          8.76

WEIGHT THROW

Female

45-49

 

Gold:  Margarita Beard; Battleground, WA                            21’9″

60-64

Gold:  Joyce Taylor; Molalla, OR                                          40’5″

Male

15-18

Gold:  Jon Lawson; Vancouver, WA                                     63’10-1/2″

60-64

Gold:  Bill Deeter; Mehama, OR                                            42’10-1/2″

:  Todd Taylor; Molalla, OR                                                  dns

65-69

Gold:  Chuck Chapin; Albany, OR                                         50’1″

Silver:  Stephen Peirce; Sherwood, OR                                 19’2-1/2″

70-74

Gold:  John King; Portland, OR                                            25’11”

75-79

Gold:  Bob Lawson; Ocean Shores, WA                               42’10-1/2″

Silver:  Wayne Sabin; Milwaukie, OR                                     39’2-1/2″

80-84

Gold:  Tom Allison; Eugene, OR                                           29’4″

2009 Results
Results currently not available.
2008 Results

2008 State Games of Oregon

Track and Field Results for Field Events

Held at Mount Hood Community College

Gresham Or.

June 12-13, 2008

 

Discus Female (15-18)

Gold: Sharayah Kenady, Salem, Or.                                      109′ 2″

Silver: Nicole Hedden, Oregon City, Or.                              101′ 1 1/2″

Bronze: Chelsea Whirledge, Mount Angel, Or.                      93′ 1″

 

Discus Female (19-29)

Gold: Michelle Vance, Portland, Or.                                      81’ 5”

 

Discus Female (35-39)

Gold: Janelle Nesbit, Dupont, Wa.                                         56’ 4”

 

Discus Female (50-54)

Gold: Carmen McClintock, Dallas, Or.                                  46’ 9”

 

Discus Male(13-14)

Gold: Adair Clark, Portland, Or.                                            104′ 8 1/2″

 

Discus Male(15-18)

Gold: Michael VanDoren, Albany, Or.                                  151′ 2″

Silver: Lance Tausaga, Cave Junction, Or.                             117′ 7 1/2″

Bronze: Erik Calhoon, Scappoose, Or.                                   117′ 2 1/2″

 

Discus Male (19-29)

Gold: James Hill, Albany, Or.                                    132′ 7″

Silver: Clint Moore, Moro, Or.                                               131′

Bronze: Derrick Gleason, Turner, Or.                         128′ 11″

 

Discus Male(30-34)

Gold: Danny Barley, Halsey, Or.                                           102′ 3″

 

Discus Male(35-39)

Gold: Jef Wood, Aumsville, Or.                                             130′ 2″

Silver: Dean Barley, Saint Helens, Or.                                   105′ 4

Bronze: Jason Palmer, Heppner, Or.                                       96′ 8″

Discus Male(40-44)

Gold: Jeffrey Parrish, Beaverton, Or.                                     117’

Silver: Richard Ward. Portland, Or.                                       116’11”

Bronze: Rick Hebb, Boring, Or.                                             100’6”

 

Discus Male(45-49)

Gold: Mark Phillips, Jennings Lodge, Or.                              93’11”

 

Discus Male(50-54)

Gold:  Ray Burton, Aloha, Or.                                               170′ 8″             NMR

Silver: Brian Valley, Beaverton, Or.                                       135′ 11″

 

Discus Male(55-59)

Gold:  Patrick Ellsberg, Vancouver, Wa.                                117′ 7″

Silver: Douglas Watson, Monument, Or.                                116′ 4″

 

Discus Male(60-64)

Gold: Arnold Lane, Milwaukie, Or.                           114′ 0.5″

Silver: Bill Deeter, Mehama, Or.                                105′ 7.7″

Bronze: Stephen Peirce, Sherwood, Or.                     39′ 4.4″

 

Discus Male(65-69)

Gold: Robert Ward, Portland, Or.                              131′ 3.5″

Silver: Jerry Huhn, Salem, Or.                                    123′ 7.4″

Bronze: Joe Meyers                                                     116 1.3″

 

Discus Male(70-74)

Gold: Neil Saling, Portland, Or.                                 131′ 1.2″

Silver: Bob Lawson, Ocean Shores, Wa.                    115′ 7.4″

 

Discus Male(75-79)

Gold: Wayne Sabin, Milwaukie, Or.                          94′ 8.2″

Silver: John Greenlee, Troutdale, Or.                         74′ 6.8″

Bronze: Ray Propst, Astoria, Or.                                70′ 4.4″

 

Discus Male(80-84)

Gold: Ward Church, Gresham, Or.                             51′ 9.9″

 

Hammer Female (15-18)

Gold: Nicole Hedden, Oregon City, Or.                    74′ 1″

 

Hammer Female (55-59)

Gold: Joyce Taylor, Molalla, Or.                                114′ 10 1 1/2″              NMR

 

HammerMale (15-18)

Gold: Lance Tausaga, Cave Junction, Or.                  127′ 9″

 

HammerMale (19-29)

Gold:  Andy Munsey, Prineville, Or.                          150′ 1 1/2″

Silver: Robert Barrett, Monmouth, Or.                       146′ 4 1/2″

 

HammerMale (30-34)

Gold: Danny Barley, Halsey, Or.                               193′ 10″

 

HammerMale (35-39)

Gold: Dean Barley, Saint Helens, Or.                        125′ 10″

 

HammerMale (50-54)

Gold: Ray Burton, Aloha, Or.                                                171′ 5″                         NMR

 

HammerMale (55-59)

Gold: Patrick Ellsberg, Vancouver, Wa.                     88′ 5 1/2

 

HammerMale (60-64)

Gold: Todd Taylor, Molalla, Or.                                 170′ 3″                         NMR

Silver: Bill Deeter, Mehama, Or.                                88′ 2″

Bronze: Stephen Peirce, Sherwood, Or.                     42′ 10 1/2″

 

HammerMale (65-69)

Gold: Jerry Huhn, Salem, Or.                                     95′ 11″

 

HammerMale (70-74)

Gold: Bob Lawson, Ocean Shores, Wa.                     112′ 6″

Silver: Jerry Jenson, Cave Junction, Or.                     72′ 5″

 

HammerMale (75-79)

Gold:  Wayne Sabin, Milwaukie, Or.                         92′ 10″

Silver: John Greenlee, Troutdale, Or.                         69′ 7″

 

HammerMale (80-84)

Gold: Ward Church, Gresham, Or.                             61′ 3″

 

 

High Jump Female (11-12)

Gold: Annika Holstrom, Sherwood, Or.                    3′ 6″

 

High Jump Female (40-44)

Gold: Julie Toll, Keizer, Or.                                        4′ 3/4″                          NMR

 

High Jump Female (45-49)

Gold: Linda Butler, Jennings Lodge, Or.                   4′ 4″                             NMR

 

High Jump Female (60-64)

Gold: Caroline Cooney, Vancouver, Or.                    3′ 8″

 

High Jump Female (65-69)

Gold: Becky Sisley, Eugene, Or.                                3′ 9 1/2″                       NMR

 

High JumpMale (15-18)

Gold: Jon Lawson, Vancouver, Wa.                           5′ 10″

 

High JumpMale (19-29)

Gold:  Kyley Johnson, Portland, Or.                          7′ 1/4″

 

High JumpMale (30-34)

Gold: Mack Sellers                                                     5′ 10″

 

High JumpMale (35-39)

Gold: John Hlavacs, Portland, Or.                              5′ 1 1/4″

 

High JumpMale (40-44)

Gold: Andrew Jannsen, Portland, Or.                                    5′ 7 3/4″

Silver: Mike Toll, Keizer, Or.                                      5′ 4 1/2″

 

High JumpMale (45-49)

Gold:  Michael Jaqua, Clackamas, Or.                        4′ 11 3/4″

 

High JumpMale (50-54)

Gold: Billy McKinney, Portland, Or.                         4′ 10 1/4″

Silver: Don Danielson, Eugene, Or.                            3′ 11 1/4″

 

High JumpMale (60-64)

Gold:  Jack Casey, Corvallis, Or.                                4′ 5 1/2″

Silver: Stephen Peirce, Sherwood, Or.                       3′ 9 1/2″

 

 

High JumpMale (65-69)

Gold: Jack Kondrasuk, Portland, Or.                         3′ 9 1/2″

Silver: Ora Banister, Mill City, Or.                             3′ 6 1/2″

 

High JumpMale (75-79)

Gold:  Robert Hewitt, Gresham, Or.                          4′ 4″                             NMR

Silver: Ray Propst, Astoria, Or.                                  3′ 11 1/4″

 

Javelin Female (15-18)

Gold: Julia Sheets, Portland, Or.                                107′ 3″

Silver: Mariah Macauley, Eugene, Or.                       98′ 11″

Bronze: Allison Brown, Portland, Or.                        83′ 6″

 

Javelin Female (30-34)

Gold: Laura Hanson, Wilsonville, Or.                        96′ 8″                           NMR

 

Javelin Female (45-49)

Gold: Linda Butler, Jennings Lodge, Or.                   83′ 7″

 

Javelin Female (50-54)

Gold:  Monica Kendall, Milwaukie, Or.                     123′ 9″

Silver: Carmen McClintock, Dallas, Or.                     53′ 4″

 

Javelin Female (65-69)

Gold: Becky Sisley, Eugene, Or.                                88′ 2″

 

Javelin Male (15-18)

Gold: Trevor Harman, Beaverton, Or.                        165′ 5″

Silver: Jacob Gianuzzi, West Linn, Or.                       162′ 6″

Bronze: Austin Danielson, Portland, Or.                    156′ 8″

 

Javelin Male (19-29)

Gold: Bryce Johnson, Gresham, Or.                           177′ 1″

 

Javelin Male (35-39)

Gold: John Hlavacs, Portland, Or.                              105′ 1

 

Javelin Male (40-44)

Gold: Rick Hebb, Boring, Or.                                    129′ 11″

Silver: Chistian Sellers, Oregon City, Or.                   111′ 11″

 

 

Javelin Male (45-49)

Gold: Mark Phillips, Jennings Lodge, Or.                  130′ 11″

 

Javelin Male (50-54)

Gold: Brian Valley, Beaverton, Or.                            158′

Silver: Don Danielson, Eugene, Or.                            90′ 7″

 

Javelin Male (55-59)

Gold: Douglas Watson, Monument, Or.                     156′ 4″

 

Javelin Male (60-64)

Gold:  Bill Deeter, Mehama, Or.                                76′ 9″

Silver: Stephen Peirce, Sherwood, Or.                       32′ 5″

 

Javelin Male (65-69)

Gold: Gary Stenlund, Battle Ground, Wa.                 168′ 8″

Silver: Jerry Huhn, Salem, Or.                                    146′ 5″

Bronze: Ora Banister, Mill City, Or.                           90′ 9″

 

Javelin Male (70-74)

Gold:  Bob Lawson, Ocean Shores, Wa.                    99′ 7″

 

Javelin Male (75-79)

Gold: Ray Propst, Astoria, Or.                                   68′ 5″

Silver: Wayne Sabin, Milwaukie, Or.                         65′ 6″

Bronze: John Nelson, Milwaukie, Or.             52′ 9″

 

Long Jump Female (10&U)

Gold: Heaven-Ashley Shoun, Scappoose, Or.            8′ 4 1/2″

 

Long Jump Female(11-12)

Gold: Alexandra Griffen, Beaverton, Or.                  13′ 7 1/2″

Silver:  Anika Raghuvanshi, Beaverton, Or.               10′ 4 3/4″

 

Long Jump Female(13-14)

Gold: Alexa Mull, Beaverton, Or.                              14′ 1 1/4″

Silver: Ali Gunesch, Government Camp, Or.             12′ 7″

 

Long Jump Female (15-18)

Gold: Kim Tune, Troutdale, Or.                                 15′ 10″

Silver: Abby Allena, Aloha, Or.                                 15′ 1″

Bronze: Lyndsay Toll, Keizer, Or.                              13′ 10-1/2″

Long Jump Female (35-39)

Gold: Janelle Nesbit, Dupont, Wa.                             8′ 5 1/2″

 

Long Jump Female (45-49)

Gold: Linda Butler, Jennings Lodge, Or.                   13′ 10″                         NMR

 

Long Jump Female (50-54)

Gold: Deann Shultz,                                                   13′ 11 1/2″                   NMR

Silver: Kathy Aney, Pendleton, Or.                            10′ 9″

 

Long Jump Female (60-64)

Gold: Caroline Cooney, Vancouver, Wa.                   10′

 

Long Jump Female (80-84)

Gold: Melicent Whinston, Portland, Or.                    6′ 6″                             NMR

 

Long JumpMale (10&U)

Gold: Jack Grundmeyer, Gresham, Or.                      11’6-1/4″

Silver: Nathan Gunesch, Government Camp, Or.      10’4″

 

Long JumpMale (11-12)

Gold:  Matthew Shoun, Scappoose, Or.                     14′ 1/2″

 

Long JumpMale (15-18)

Gold: Freddy Jackson, Portland, Or.                          22′ 1-1/2″

Silver: Jordan Gray, Sandy, Or.                                  21′ 4-1/4

Bronze: Nico Matthews, West Linn, Or.                    20′ 1-1/2″

 

Long JumpMale (19-29)

Gold: Jeremy Wallace, Medford, Or.                         16′ 4″

Silver: Keith Wery, Canby, Or.                                  14′ 3″

Bronze: Austin Mansfield, Portland, Or.                    11′ 5″

 

Long JumpMale (30-34)

Gold: Anouxa Vixathep, Gresham, Or.                      20′ 6″

 

Long JumpMale (35-39)

Gold: John Hlavacs, Portland, Or.                              16′ 2″

 

 

 

 

Long JumpMale (40-44)

Gold: Brian Coushay, Beaverton, Or.                        20′ 6.5                         TMR

Silver: Christopher Bates, Portland, Or.                     19′ 7 1/2″

Bronze: Mike Toll, Keizer, Or.                                   18′ 10″

 

Long JumpMale (45-49)

Gold: Mark Phillips, Jennings Lodge, Or.                  14′ 11″

 

Long JumpMale (50-54)

Gold:  William Aney, Pendleton, Or.                         16′ 11″                        NMR

 

Long JumpMale (60-64)

Gold: Stephen Peirce, Sherwood, Or.                        11′ 1 1/2″

 

Long JumpMale (65-69)

Gold: Jack Kondrasuk, Portland, Or.                                    11′

Silver: Douglas Kirkpatrick, Medford, Or.                 10′ 6 1/2″

 

Long JumpMale (70-74)

Gold: Norman MacLeod, Vancouver, Wa.                13′ 1″

 

Long JumpMale (75-79)

Gold:  Robert Hewitt, Gresham, Or.                          14′ 2″                            NMR

 

Pole Vault Female (15-18)

Gold: Moriah Roberge, Coos Bay, Or.                       11’ 6”

Silver: Samantha Clark, North Bend, Or.                   11’

Bronze: Chelsea Boone, Salem, Or.                            10’ 6”

 

Pole Vault Female (19-29)

Gold: Terra Schumacher, Sublimity, Or.                    11’

 

Pole Vault Female (50-54)

Gold: Donna Schultz, Portland, Or.                           10’                               NMR

 

Pole VaultMale (13-14)

Gold: Matthew Miyamoto, Redmond, Or.                 11′ 6″

 

Pole VaultMale (15-18)

Gold: Jonathan Ericksen, Tualatin, Or.                       12′

Gold: Dylan Vandehey, Beaverton, Or.                     12′

Bronze: Matt Hidalgo, Banks, Or.                              10’

Pole VaultMale (30-34)

Gold:, Jesse Rudelitsch Bend, Or.                              12′ 6″

Silver: Joshua Gold, Portland, Or.                              11′ 0″

Bronze: Thomas Sorenson, Bend, Or.            11′ 0″

 

Pole VaultMale (35-39)

Gold: Timothy Vandehey, Beaverton, Or.                 11′ 6″

 

Pole VaultMale (50-54)

Gold: Louis Baucom, La Center, Wa.                                    12′ 6″

Silver: Brad McCuaig, Portland, Or.                          8′ 6″

 

Pole VaultMale (60-64)

Gold: Josef Pfister, Battle Ground, Wa.                    10′ 6″

 

Pole VaultMale (70-74)

Gold: Allen Morris, Canby, Or.                                  7′ 0″

 

Pole VaultMale (75-79)

Gold: Robert Hewitt, Gresham, Or.                           8′ 6″                             NMR

 

Pole VaultMale (80-84)

Gold: John Cleveland, Bend, Or.                               7′ 0″

 

Shot Put Female (15-18)

Gold: Jessi Lamain, Portland, Or.                               34′ 1-1/4″

Silver: Chelsea Whirledge, Mount Angel, Or.            33′ 11-3/4″

Bronze: Sharayah Kenady, Salem, Or.                       33′ 7-1/4″

 

Shot Put Female (19-29)

Gold: Michelle Vance, Portland, Or.                          29′ 8-1/2″

 

Shot Put Female (30-34)

Gold: Johanna Lawson, Vancouver, Wa.                   38′ 1 1/4″                     NMR

Silver: Tamara Grigsby, Portland, Or.             25′ 3/4″

 

Shot Put Female (45-49)

Gold: Linda Butler, Jennings Lodge, Or.                   23′ 11 3/4″

 

Shot Put Female (50-54)

Gold: Monica Kendal, Milwaukie, Or.                       44′ 10 1/4″

Silver: Carmen McClintock, Dallas, Or.                     19’ 4″

Shot Put Female (80-84)

Gold: Melicent Whinston, Portland, Or.                    15′ 4″                          NMR

 

Shotput Male (13-14)

Gold: Adair Clark, Portland, Or.                                34′ 3″

 

Shotput Male (15-18)

Gold:  Michael VanDoren, Albany, Or.                     51′ 2″

Silver: Lance Tausaga, Cave Junction, Or.                 47′ 4-1/2″

Bronze: Scott Wagers, Aumsville, Or.                        44′ 6-1/2″

 

Shotput Male (19-29)

Gold: Robert Barrett, Monmouth, Or.                        46′ 11-1/2″

Silver: Jason Mentzer, Aumsville, Or.            43′ 2-1/2″

Bronze: Andy Munsey, Prineville, Or.                       41′ 2-1/2″

 

Shotput Male (35-39)

Gold: John Hlavacs, Portland, Or.                              23′ 1/2″

 

Shotput Male (40-44)

Gold:  Rick Hebb, Boring, Or.                                   30′ 5-1/2″

 

Shotput Male (50-54)

Gold: Ray Burton, Aloha, Or.                                                47′ 10-1/2″

Silver: Don Danielson, Eugene, Or.                            27′ 9-1/4″

 

Shotput Male (55-59)

Gold: Jan Grigsby, Milwaukie, Or.                             25′ 7″

 

Shotput Male (60-64)

Gold: Jerry Ford, Gresham, Or.                                  45′ 10 1/2″                   NMR

Silver: Bill Deeter, Mehama, Or.                                40′ 3/4″

Bronze: Robert Caudill, Portland, Or.                        37′ 5 1/4″

 

Shotput Male (65-69)

Gold:  Robert Ward, Portland, Or.                             42′ 3″                          NMR

Silver: Jerry Huhn, Salem, Or.                                    37′ 2″

Bronze: Joe Meyers                                                     30′ 7″

 

 

 

 

Shotput Male (70-74)

 

Gold: Neil Saling, Portland, Or.                                 39′ 2″

 

Silver: Bob Lawson, Ocean Shores, Wa.                    37′ 4 1/4″

 

Bronze: Jerry Jenson, Cave Junction, Or.                   35′ 1 1/2″

 

 

 

Shotput Male (75-79)

 

Gold: Wayne Sabin, Milwaukie, Or.                          35′ 2 1/2″

 

Silver: Ray Guimary, Portland, Or.                            26′ 2 1/4″

 

 

Shotput Male (80-84)

 

Gold: Ward Church, Gresham, Or.                             21′ 11″

 

 

 

Triple Jump Female (15-18)

 

Gold: Kim Tune, Troutdale, Or.                                 32′ 4-1/2″

 

 

 

Triple Jump Female (40-44)

 

Gold: Julie Toll, Keizer, Or.                                        27′ 5 1/4″

 

 

 

Triple Jump Male (15-18)

 

Gold: Ethan Moore, Moro, Or.                                   44′ 2 1/2″

 

Silver: Jordan Gray, Sandy, Or.                                  41′ 11″

 

Bronze: Nicholas Fox, Sandy, Or.                              38′ 5-1/2″

 

 

Triple Jump Male (19-29)

 

Gold: Cliff Winburn, Canby, Or.                               44′ 10-1/2″

 

 

Triple Jump Male (40-44)

 

Gold: Brian Coushay, Beaverton, Or.                        43′ 6″

 

 

Triple Jump Male (50-54)

 

Gold: William Aney, Pendleton, Or.                          34′ 1″

 

 

Triple Jump Male (60-64)

 

Gold: Stephen Peirce, Sherwood, Or.                        23′ 3″

 

 

Triple Jump Male (65-69)

 

Gold: Jack Kondrasuk, Portland, Or.                         22′ 10″

 

Silver: Douglas Kirkpatrick, Medford, Or.                 21′ 4 1/2″

 

 

Triple Jump Male (70-74)

 

Gold: Norman MacLeod, Vancouver, Wa.                28′ 3 1/2″

 

 

Triple Jump Male (75-79)

 

Gold: Robert Hewitt, Gresham, Or.                           31′                                NMR

 

Silver: Ray Propst, Astoria, Or.                                  22′ 1″

 

 

 

Weight Throw Female (15-18)

 

Gold: Sharayah Kenady, Salem, Or.                          40′ 1/2″

 

 

 

Weight Throw Female (30-34)

 

Gold: Johanna Lawson, Vancouver, Wa.                   33′ 1″                           NMR

 

 

 

Weight Throw Female (55-59)

 

Gold: Joyce Taylor, Molalla, Or.                                36′ 11″

 

 

 

Weight Throw Female (80-84)

 

Gold: Melicent Whinston, Portland, Or.                    20′ 2″                           NMR

 

 

 

Weight Throw Male (15-18)

 

Gold: Jon Lawson, Vancouver, Wa.                           45′ 6 1/2″

 

Silver: Lance Tausaga, Cave Junction, Or.                 40′ 2 1/2″

 

 

Weight Throw Male (19-29)

 

Gold:  Andy Munsey, Prineville, Or.                          41′ 4″

 

 

Weight Throw Male (50-54)

 

Gold:  Ray Burton, Aloha, Or.                                   63′                               NMR

 

 

Weight Throw Male (55-59)

 

Gold:  Jan Grigsby, Milwaukie, Or.                            27′ 11″

 

 

Weight Throw Male (60-64)

 

Gold: Todd Taylor, Molalla, Or.                                 60′ 1/2″                        NMR

 

Silver: Bill Deeter, Mehama, Or.                                37′ 4″

 

Bronze: Stephen Peirce, Sherwood, Or.                     21′ 8 1/2″

 

 

 

Weight Throw Male (65-69)

 

Gold: Jerry Huhn, Salem, Or.                                     40′ 9″

 

Silver: John King, Portland, Or.                                 22′ 10″

 

 

Weight Throw Male (70-74)

 

Gold:  Bob Lawson, Ocean Shores, Wa.                    48′ 10″

 

Silver: Jerry Jenson, Cave Junction, Or.                     32′ 1″

 

 

Weight Throw Male (75-79)

 

Gold: Wayne Sabin, Milwaukie, Or.                          36′ 6″

 

Silver: John Greenlee, Troutdale, Or.                         30′ 7″

 

 

Weight Throw Male (80-84)

 

Gold: Ward Church, Gresham, Or.                             28′ 1/2″

 

 

 

 

2008 State Games of Oregon

Track and Field Results for Running Events

Held at Mount Hood Community College

Gresham Or.

June 12-13, 2008

80M HH Female (45-49)

Gold:  Linda Butler, Jennings Lodge, Or.                  14.57                           NMR

 

80M HH Female (65-69)

          Gold:  Becky Sisley, Eugene, Or.                               17.24                           NMR

100M Female 12 and under

Gold: Olivia Andresen, Troutdale, Or.                       17.49

Silver: Heaven-Ashley Shoun, Scappoose, Or.           18.29

Bronze: Emma Weirschke, Portland, Or.                    19.84

 

100M Female (11-12)

Gold: Alexandra Griffen, Beaverton, Or.                  14.58

 

100M Female (15-18)

Gold:   Sarah Kathrein, Boring, Or.                            12.71

Silver: Jessica Mull, Beaverton, Or.                            14.00

Bronze: Taylor Wuerker, Portland, Or.                       14.24

 

100M Female (45-49)

Gold: Linda Butler, Jennings Lodge, Or.                   14.03

 

100M Female (50-54)

Gold: Kathy Aney, Pendleton, Or.                             17.42

Silver: Carmen McClintock, Dallas, Or.                     20.05

 

100M Female (60-64)

Gold: Caroline Cooney, Vancouver, Wa.                   17.38                           NMR

Silver: Alice Doyle, Portland, Or.                               24.94

 

100M Female (80-84)

Gold: Melicent Whinston, Portland, Or.                    27.61                           NMR

 

 

100M Male (10&U)

Gold: Jamiah Shirley, Portland, Or.                            15.14

Silver: Jack Grundmeyer, Gresham, Or.                     16.94

Bronze: Nathan Gunesch, Government Camp, Or.    17.39

 

100M Male (11-12)

Gold:  Matthew Shoun, Scappoose, Or.                     13.52

Silver: Josiah Robinson, Portland, Or.                        14.51

Bronze: Kanyon Flynn, Troutdale, Or.                       14.82

100M Male (15-18)

Gold:  Freddy Jackson, Portland, Or.                         11.24

Silver: Zach Schlacter, Newberg, Or.                         11.60

Bronze: Vince Mull, Beaverton, Or.                           11.79

100M Male (19-29)

Gold:  Josh Cain, Tualatin, Or.                                   10.84

Silver: Eric Dahl, Eugene, Or.                        10.95

Bronze: Garrett Cartner, Sandy, Or.                           11.64

100M Male (40-44)

Gold:  Bill Chaussee, Troutdale, Or.                          14.42

100M Male (45-49)

Gold:  Mark Berry, Eugene, Or.                                 12.29

Silver: Daniel Poor, Beaverton, Or.                            12.59

Bronze: Glen Hunt, Eugene, Or.                                12.62

100M Male (50-54)

Gold:  Naim Hasan, Portland, Or.                              12.51

Silver:  Don Danielson, Eugene, Or.                           14.38

100M Male (55-59)

Gold:  Randy Rice, Portland, Or.                               13.39

100M Male (60-64)

Gold:  Stephen Peirce, Sherwood, Or.                       14.99

100M Male (65-69)

Gold:  Douglas Kirkpatrick, Medford            , Or.                 15.66

100M Male (70-74)

Gold:  Larry Wright, Puyallup, Wa.                           18.33

 

100M Male (75-79)

Gold:  Robert Hewitt, Gresham, Or.                          14.56                           NMR

 

100M Female HH (15-18)

Gold:  Tiarra Pittman, Portland, Or.                           17.01

Silver: Lyndsay Toll, Keizer, Or.                                17.67

Bronze: Alexa Mull, Beaverton, Or.                           19.67

 

100M HH Male (15-18)

Gold: Josh Hickman, Portland, Or.                            16.30

Silver: Justin Johnson, Portland, Or.                           17.18

Bronze: Wade Norris, Portland, Or.                           20.08

 

100M HH Male (50-54)

Gold: Don Danielson, Eugene, Or.                             22.74

 

100M HH Male (60-64)

Gold: Stephen Peirce, Sherwood, Or.                        22.30

 

110M HHMale (15-18)

Gold:  Ian McGetrick, Tigard, Or.                              15.78

Silver: Joe Paxton, Portland, Or.                                16.23

Bronze: Jordan Gray, Sandy, Or.                               16.36

110M HHMale (35-39)

Gold:  John Hlavacs, Portland, Or.                             19.35

110M HHMale (40-44)

Gold:  Bill Chaussee, Troutdale, Or.                          20.55

110M HHMale (45-49)

Gold:  Luis Huarcaya, Portland, Or.                           24.32

 

200M Female (10&U)

Gold: Olivia Andresen, Troutdale, Or.                       37.39

Silver: Heaven-Ashley Shoun, Scappoose, Or.          41.53

Bronze: Emma Wierschke, Portland, Or.                    44.41

 

200M Female (13-14)

Gold: Effie Onyima, Gresham, Or.                            27.72

Silver: Ali Gunesch, Government Camp, Or.            31.68

200M Female (15-18)

Gold: Sarah Kathrein, Boring, Or.                              25.99

Silver: Jessica Mull, Beaverton, Or.                           28.85

Bronze: Taylor Wuerker, Portland, Or.                       30.55

 

200M Female (40-44)

Gold: Linda Butler, Jennings Lodge, Or.                   29.01

 

200M Female (50-54)

Gold: Carmen McClintock, Dallas, Or.                      37.37

 

200M Female (60-64)

Gold: Candy Puterbaugh, Portland, Or.                     33.23                           NMR

Silver: Caroline Cooney, Vancouver, Or.                   38.30

 

200MMale (10&U)

Gold: Jamiah Shirley, Portland, Or.                            32.03

Silver: Nathan Gunesch, Government Camp, Or.      36.40

Bronze: Colton Burnett, Portland, Or.                       38.75

200MMale (11-12)

Gold: Josiah Robinson, Portland, Or.                         29.76

Silver: Kanyon Flynn, Troutdale, Or.                         30.63

Bronze: Cole Andresen, Troutdale, Or.                      32.67

200MMale (15-18)

Gold: Freddy Jackson, Portland, Or.                          23.43

Silver: Zach Schlacter, Newberg, Or.                         23.60

Bronze: Chris Zeller, Portland, Or.                             23.91

200MMale (19-29)

Gold: Josh Cain, Tualatin, Or.                                    22.44

Silver: Eric Dahl, Eugene, Or.                         22.78

Bronze: Garrett Cartner, Sandy, Or.                           23.35

200MMale (45-49)

Gold: Mark Phillips, Jennings Lodge, Or.                  27.65

Silver: Jan Bengston, Vancouver, Wa.                       29.38

200MMale (50-54)

Gold:  Don Danielson, Eugene, Or.                            30.36

200MMale (60-64)

Gold: David Williams, Banks, Or.                              29.35

Silver: Stephen Peirce, Sherwood, Or.                       33.27

200MMale (65-69)

Gold: Douglas Kirkpatrick, Medford, Or.                  33.96

 

200MMale (70-74)

Gold:  Larry Wright, Puyallup, Wa.                           38.59

200MMale (75-79)

Gold:  Robert Hewitt, Gresham, Or.                          30.39                           NMR

 

300M IH Male(15-18)

Gold: Josh Hickman, Portland, Or.                           41.70

Silver: Justin Johnson, Portland, Or.                           43.50

Bronze: John Cornelius, West Linn, Or.                     45.92

300M IH Male(60-64)

Gold:  Stephen Peirce, Sherwood, Or.                      1:04.17

 

400M Female (10&U)

Gold: Anna MacDonald, Beaverton, Or.                   1:20.59

Silver: Olivia Andresen, Troutdale, Or.                     1:31.58

Bronze: Emma Wierschke, Portland, Or.                    1:44.11

 

400M Female (11-12)

Gold: Raina Haserot Johnson, Lake Oswego, Or.      1:33.28

 

400M Female (13-14)

Gold: Effie Onyima, Gresham, Or.                            1:05.96

Silver: Ali Gunesch, Goverment Camp, Or.               1:09.78

 

400M Female (15-18)

Gold: Arushi Raghuvanshi, Beaverton, Or.                1:12.49

 

400M Female (45-49)

Gold: Mary Johnson, Eugene, Or.                              1:06.69

Silver: Madelyn Naughton, Pendleton, Or.                1:15.46

 

 

400M Female (50-54)

Gold: Carmen McClintock, Dallas, Or.                      1:38.10

 

400M Female (60-64)

Gold: Candy Puterbaugh, Portland, Or.                     1:14.25                        NMR

 

400M Male(10&U)

Gold: Jamiah Shirley, Portland, Or.                           1:21.31

400M Male(11-12)

Gold: Matthew Shoun, Scappoose, Or.                     1:08.56

Silver: Josiah Robinson, Portland, Or.                       1:08.85

Bronze: Cole Andresen, Troutdale, Or.                     1:13.48

 

400M Male(13-14)

Gold: Adair Clark, Portland, Or.                               1:05.60

400M Male(15-18)

Gold: Jason Miller, Salem, Or.                                    52.69

Silver: John Akre, Gresham, Or.                                59.86

400M Male(19-29)

Gold: James Stevens, Tualatin, Or.                            1:06.84

400M Male(35-39)

Gold:  John Hlavacs, Portland, Or.                             58.44

400M Male(40-44)

Gold:  Brian Coushay, Beaverton, Or.                       54.07

Silver: Joe Dudman, Portland, Or.                              1:02.24

Bronze: Grant Phillips, Jennings Lodge, Or.              1:28.82

400M Male(45-49)

Gold:  Jan Bengston, Vancouver, Wa.                       1:07.41

400M Male(50-54)

Gold:  Michael Andrews, Boring, Or.                                    58.17

Silver: Naim Hasan, Portland, Or.                              58.55

Bronze: Don Danielson, Eugene, Or.                         1:10.46

 

400M Male(60-64)

Gold: David Williams, Banks, Or.                              1:06.77

Silver: Stephen Peirce, Sherwood, Or.                       1:13.32

400M Male(65-69)

Gold:  Ora Banister, Mill City, Or.                             1:20.47

400M Male(70-74)

Gold: Larry Wright, Puyallup, Wa.                            1:21.24

 

400M IH Female (15-18)

Gold: Emily Funkhouser, Grass Valley, Or.               1:05.72                        NMR

 

400M IH Female (45-49)

Gold: Linda Butler, Jennings Lodge, Or.                   1:18.39                        NMR

 

400M IH Male(15-18)

Gold: Freddy Jackson, Portland, Or.                          59.82

Silver: Steven Coburn, Tigard, Or.                             1:01.50

Bronze: Joe Paxton, Portland, Or.                              1:02.75

400M IH Male(40-44)

Gold: Andrew Jannsen, Portland, Or.                                    1:06.62

 

800M Female (10&U)

Gold: Anna MacDonald, Beaverton, Or.                   3:01.79

Silver: Delaney Hartmann, Portland, Or.                    3:18.56

 

800M Female (11-12)

Gold: Anika Raghuvanshi, Beaverton, Or.                 3:29.73

 

800M Female (13-14)

Gold: Sadie Wierschke, Gresham, Or.                        2:49.74

 

800M Female (15-18)

Gold: Sydnie Johnson, Eugene, Or.                           2:26.31

Silver: Stephanie Arnold, Tigard, Or.                                    2:33.30

 

800M Female (19-29)

Gold: Emily McMahon, Eugene, Or.                          2:11.51                        NMR

Silver: Sheryl Page, Gresham, Or.                             2:22.50

800M Female (40-44)

Gold: Denise Vetterlein, Portland, Or.                       2:31.39                        NMR

Silver: Angela Weaver, Gresham, Or.             2:59.59

 

800M Female (45-49)

Gold: Mary Johnson, Eugene, Or.                              2:36.08

Silver: Deeann Dougherty, Portland, Or.                   2:51.78

Bronze: Madelyn Naughton, Pendleton, Or.              2:59.30

 

800M Female (60-64)

Gold: Candy Puterbaugh, Portland, Or.                     2:58.38

Silver: Eileen Holzman, Troutdale, Or.                       3:32.32

 

800M Male (10&U)

Gold: Ethan Boen, Portland, Or.                               3:46.05

 

800M Male (11-12)

Gold:  Michael Shoun, Scappoose, Or.                      3:32.89

800M Male (13-14)

Gold:  Christian Haserot, Lake Oswego, Or.             2:48.64

800M Male (15-18)

Gold: Anthony Burns, Portland, Or.                          2:17.48

Silver: Andrew Compton, Damascus, Or.                  2:29.84

800M Male (30-34)

Gold: Carl Patty, Portland, Or.                                   2:44.77

800M Male (40-44)

Gold: Robert Nesbit, Dupont, Wa.                             2:31.83

800M Male (45-49)

Gold:  Kevin Paulk, Portland, Or.                              2:07.07

800M Male (50-54)

Gold: Scott Kessler, Portland, Or.                              2:37.69

Silver: Mark Mausar, Portland, Or.                            2:51.03

Bronze: Michael Lyon, Portland, Or.                         3:42.90

800M Male (60-64)

Gold: David Gonzales, Portland, Or.                         2:40.19

Silver: Stephen Peirce, Sherwood, Or.                       3:09.75

800M Male (70-74)

Gold: Larry Wright, Puyallup, Wa.                            3:10.85

 

1500M Female (10&U)

Gold: Anna MacDonald, Beaverton, Or.                   6:14.99

Silver: Delaney Hartmann, Portland, Or.                    6:33.07

 

1500M Female (11-12)

Gold: Annika Holstrom, Sherwood, Or.                    6:02.99

Silver: Anika Raghuvanshi, Beaverton, Or.               6:46.15

 

1500M Female (13-14)

Gold: Sadie Wierschke, Gresham, Or.                        6:11.67

 

1500M Female (15-18)

Gold: Stephanie Arnold, Tigard, Or.                          5:21.86

Silver: Anika Raghuvanshi, Beaverton, Or.                5:59.26

Bronze: Stevie Sherman, Jefferson, Or.                      6:04.32

 

1500M Female (19-29)

Gold: Rachel Rizzo, Troutdale, Or.                            7:28.55

 

1500M Female (40-44)

Gold: Angela Weaver, Gresham, Or.                          6:16.05

 

1500M Female (45-49)

Gold: Deeann Dougherty, Portland, Or.                    5:50.02

 

1500M Male(10&U)

Gold: Ethan Boen, Portland, Or.                                7:31.06

1500M Male(11-12)

Gold: Michael Shoun, Scappoose, Or.                        6:27.92

Silver: Josiah Simon, Milwaukie, Or.                          6:28.84

1500M Male(13-14)

Gold: Andy Holstrom,                                                5:01.62

Silver: Christian Haserot, Lake Oswego, Or.             5:32.66

1500M Male(15-18)

Gold: Anthony Burns, Portland, Or.                          4:52.22

1500M Male(19-29)

Gold: Vyascheslav Ishenin, Lebanon, Or.                  4:20.94

1500M Male(35-39)

Gold: John Hlavacs, Portland, Or.                              4:57.17

1500M Male(40-44)

Gold: Joe Dudman, Portland, Or.                               4:31.07

Silver: Robert Nesbit, Dupont, Wa.                           5:28.43

1500M Male(50-54)

Gold: Kevin Cowley, Hillsboro, Or.                          5:17.95

 

1500M Male(55-59)

Gold: Donald Cook, Wood Village, Or.                    6:22.53

1500M Male(60-64)

Gold:  David Gonzales, Portland, Or.                                   5:31.46

 

1500M Male(70-74)

Gold: Larry Wright, Puyallup, Wa.                           6:15.34

 

2000M Steeple Chase Female (19-29)

Gold: Sheryl Page, Gresham, Or.                               9:16.65

 

2000M Steeple Chase Female (30-34)

Gold: Andi Camp, Portland, Or.                                7:40.05                        NMR

 

2000M Steeple Chase Female (50-54)

Gold: Margo Arn, Woodland, Wa.                             12:05.54                      NMR

 

2000M Steeple Chase Male(15-18)

Gold: Andy Holstrom, Sherwood, Or.                       7:30.63                        NMR

2000M Steeple Chase Male(60-64)

Gold: Stephen Peirce, Sherwood, Or.                        9:59.74

Silver: Edward Tanner, Gresham, Or.                        10:46.12

2000M Steeple Chase Male(70-74)

Gold:  Ken Ogden, Salem, Or.                                   10:31.73                      NMR

 

3000M Female (15-18)

Gold: Morgan Cain, Portland, Or.                              15:05.70

 

3000M Female (40-44)

Gold: Angela Weaver, Gresham, Or.                          13:35.81

 

3000M Female (60-64)

Gold: Eileen Holzman, Troutdale, Or.                        14:30.45

 

3000M Male(40-44)

Gold: Joe Dudman, Portland, Or.                              10:20.24

3000M Male(45-49)

Gold:  David Harding, Lake Oswego, Or.                11:03.45

3000M Male(50-54)

Gold:  Scott Kessler, Portland, Or.                            11:36.61

3000M Male(55-59)

Gold: Donald Cook, Wood Village, Or.                   14:28.60

3000M Male(60-64)

Gold: Stephen Peirce, Sherwood, Or.                        16:17.91

3000M Male(65-69)

Gold: Robert Ryan, Vancouver, Wa.                         18:54.20

3000M Male(70-74)

Gold: Larry Wright, Puyallup, Wa.                            13:41.20

 

3000M Steeple Chase Male(19-29)

Gold: Matt Romey, Sandy, Or.                                  11:59.32

 

3000M Steeple Chase Male(30-34)

Gold: Josh Davis, Bend, Or.                                       10:42.76

3000M Steeple Chase Male(40-44)

Gold: Eric Hartmann, Portland, Or.                           10:52.81

 

3000M Steeple Chase Male(45-49)

Gold: Rick Sherman, Jefferson, Or.                           11:29.71

 

3000M Walk Female (40-44)

Gold: Kathryn Grimes, Sherwood, Or.                      16:07.72

 

3000M Walk Female (45-49)

Gold: Nana Bellerud, Gresham, Or.                           19:25.32

Silver:  Tamira Clark, Portland, Or.                            26:17.00

 

3000M Walk Female (55-59)

Gold: Bertie August, Portland, Or.                            21:14.61

Silver: Fenny Roberts, Salem, Or.                              23:59.41

 

3000M Walk Male(19-29)

Gold: Keith Wery, Canby, Or.                                   22:14.79

3000M Walk  Male(55-59)

Gold: Robert Frank, Banks, Or.                                 16:09.72                      NMR

 

3000M Walk Male(65-69)

Gold: George Opsahl, Lake Oswego, Or.                  17:21.40

3000M Walk Male(75-79)

Gold:  Dick Vaughn, Portland, Or.                            21:01.01                      NMR

 

5000M Female (35-39)

Gold: Wendy Jennsen, Beaverton, Or.                       19:54.53

 

5000M Male(50-54)

Gold: Alan Knoop, Oregon City, Or.                         17:54.93

Silver: Tom Manning, Lake Oswego, Or.                   18:38.81

5000M Male(60-64)

Gold: Stephen Peirce, Sherwood, Or.                        34:16.91

5000M Male(65-69)

Gold: Robert Ryan, Vancouver, Wa.                         35:31.85

5000M Male(70-74)

Gold: Larry Wright, Puyallup, Wa.                            24:23.90

 

5000M Walk Female (35-39)

Gold: Janelle Nesbit, Dupont, Wa.                             51:37.20

 

5000M Walk Female (40-44)

Gold: Kathryn Grimes, Sherwood, Or.                      28:23.01                      NMR

 

5000M Walk Female (45-49)

Gold: Nana Bellerud, Gresham, Or.                           33:58.15

Silver:  Karen Karavanic, Portland, Or.                      35:10.22

 

5000M Walk Female (55-59)

Gold: Fenny Roberts, Salem, Or.                               40:57.50

 

5000M Walk Male(50-54)

Gold: Douglas Vermeer, Portland, Or.                       31:14.75

5000M Walk Male(55-59)

Gold:  Robert Frank, Banks, Or.                                27:45.91                      NMR

 

5000M Walk Male(65-69)

Gold: George Opsahl, Lake Oswego, Or.                  29:20.82

5000M Walk Male(75-79)

Gold:  Dick Vaughn, Portland, Or.                            37:43.65

2007 Results

2007 State Game of Oregon – Track & Field Results

100M

Female

(10&U)

1           Anna Graham-Corvallis      15.69

2           Nina Dunn-Prineville         15.83

3           Abigale Spencer-Troutdale  15.93

(11-12)

1           Brooke Graham-Corvallis   16:56

2           Analee Dunn-Prineville       17:72

(13-14)

1           Kelsi Vincent-Portland       13:95

2           Sadie Wierschke-Gresham  15:13

(40-44)

1           Linda Butler-Jennings Lodge           14.40

(50-54)

1           Carmen McClintock-Dallas  20.13

(55-59)

1           Kathleen Gould-Sherwood  23.04

(60-64)

1           Zel Brook-Corvallis                       24.07

(65-69)

1           Becky Sisley-Eugene         17.83NMR

(75-79)

1           Melicent Whinston-Portland            26.10

Male

(10&U)

1           Alonzo Miles-Beaverton      16:04

2           Ethan Boen-Portland         26.98

(11-12)

1           Matthew Shoun-Scappoose14:34

2           Hutu Spencer-Troutdale      14:74

3           Jeremy Howard-Lake Oswego          14:87

(13-14)

1              Jesse Ivie-Gresham                              12.66

2              Brian Jones-Troutdale          13.10

(15-18)

1           Freddie Jackson-Portland  11.36

2           Vince Mull-Beaverton         12.19

3           Joshua Salyor-Troutdale    12.70

(19-29)

1           Andre Boatman-Portland    11.50

2           Bryce Johnson-Gresham    11.53

3           Bradley Kemberling-Portland           13.43

(30-34)

1           Carl Patty-Gresham                       15.36

(40-44)

1           Brooks Kime-Portland        12.96

(45-49)

1           Joseph Budziszewski-Medford         12.82

2           Jan Bengston-Portland      13.42

(50-54)

1           Marcus Irving-Portland       12.12

2           Michael Lyons-Portland     14.79

(55-59)

1           Roderick Madison-Aloha    20.59

2           Vincent B-Sherwood (Mtr)   48.10

(60-64)

1           Jack Casey-Corvallis         13.36

2           Stephen Peirce-Sherwood  14.62

3           Ed Tanner-Gresham          17.46

(65-69)

1           Paul Edens-Portland          12.99

2           Paul Stepan-Gresham        15.96

(70-74)

1           Robert Hewitt-Gresham      14.44NMR

2           Larry Wright-Puyallup        17.94

(75-79)

1           Donald Kane-North Plains  16.27

2           Ray Guimary-Portland        17.47

100M HH

Female

(15-18)

1           Terra Schumacher-Sublimity            15.38NMR

2           Rebecca Holding-Damascus            16.65

Male

(60-64)

1           Stephen Peirce-Sherwood  22.05

2           Ed Tanner-Gresham          24.02

110M HH

Male

(15-18)

1           Sean Lewis-Portland          15.27

2           Taylor Schmidt-Battle Ground          16.97

3           Justin Johnson-Portland    20.64

(35-39)

1           Andrew Jannsen-Portland  18.51

1500M

Female

(11-12)

1           Kara Jannsen-Portland      7:11.65

(13-14)

1              Arushi Raghuvanshi-Beaverton7:11.68

(15-18)

2           Rachael Rizzo-Troutdale     7:32.11

(19-29)

1           Michel Wilson-Sandy        5:36.90

(40-44)

1              Angela Weaver-Gresham     5:52.46

(50-54)

1           Pat Swehosky-Stayton       8:55.05

(60-64)

1           Candy Puterbaugh-Portland5:51.40NMR

2           Zel Brook-Corvallis                       8:58.34

Male

(10&U)

1           Josiah Simon-Milwaukie     7:08.50

(30-34)

1              Steve Berry-Beaverton          4:39.05

2              Bill Gardiner-Portland          5:46.71

(40-44)

1           Joe Dudman-Portland        4:21.05

2           Mark Phillips-Portland       6:17.02

(45-49)

1           Kevin Paulk-Portland            4:14.46

(50-54)

1           Paul Raether-Portland        5:30.55

(55-59)

1           Raymond Hughey-Corvallis5:09.34

2           Donald Cook-Wood Village6:08.71

(60-64)

1           David Gonzales-Portland    5:25.40

2           Ed Tanner-Gresham          6:10.46

3           Stephen Peirce-Sherwood  7:17.75

(65-69)

1           Robert Ryan-Vancouver     7:53.14

(70-74)

1           Larry Wright-Puyallup        6:29.10

200M

Female

(10&U)

1           Anna Graham-Corvallis      34.16

2           Abigale Spencer-Troutdale  34.90

(11-12)

1           Brooke Graham-Corvallis   35.83

(13-14)

1              Kelsi Vincent-Portland          28.83

2              Kerry Smith-Government Camp           29.66

3           Sadie Wierschke-Gresham  31.93

(15-18)

1           Corrine Neff-Beaverton       29.04

(19-29)

1           Michel Wilson-Sandy        30.93

(40-44)

1           Linda Butler-Jennings Lodge           30.53

(50-54)

1           Carmen McClintock-Dallas  45.11

(60-64)

1           Zel Brook-Corvallis                       54.79

Male

(11-12)

1           Matthew Shoun-Scappoose29.87

2           Hutu Spencer-Troutdale      31.03

(13-14)

1           Jesse Ivie-Gresham                          25.13

2.             Brian Jones-Troutdale          26.16

(15-18)

1           Freddie Jackson-Portland  23.33

2           Vince Mull-Beaverton         24.89

3           Wade Norris-Portland        26.63

(19-29)

1           Bradley Kemberling-Portland           28.40

2           Jason Gould-Sherwood     30.10

3           Austin Mansfieas-Portland  35.57

(40-44)

1           Brooks Kime-Portland        26.42

2           Mark Phillips-Portland       30.06

(45-49)

1           Joseph Budziszewski-Medford26.12

2           Jan Bengston-Portland      28.36

(50-54)

1           Steve Worley-Salem          25.89

2           Michael Lyons-Portland     33.26

(60-64)

1           Stephen Peirce-Sherwood  32.20

(65-69)

1           Paul Edens-Portland          26.45

2           Paul Stepan-Gresham        33.12

3           Robert Gross-Beaverton     33.57

(70-74)

1              Larry Wright-Puyallup           38.87

3000M

Female

(19-29)

1           Michel Wilson-Portland      11:59.78

(40-44)

1           Angela Weaver-Gresham    12:45.86

(60-64)

1           Zel Brook-Corvallis                       20:02.82

(70-74)

1           Susan Means-Portland       15:49.92NMR

Male

(19-29)

1           Alejandro Dominguez-Portland9:38.66

(40-44)

1           Andre Petit-Portland             11:35.02

(45-49)

1           David Harding-Lake Oswego           10:56.25

(50-54)

1           Kevin Keaney-Portland       12:39.76

(55-59)

1           Doug Winn-Portland         10:39.17NMR

2           Donald Cook-Wood Village13:57.33

3           Bob Grable-Tualatin                       19:09.78

(60-64)

1           Stephen Peirce-Sherwood  17:04.72

(65-69)

1           Robert Ryan-Vancouver     17:58.22

(70-74)

1           Larry Wright-Puyallup        13:51.43

2000M STEEPLE CHASE

Female

(19-29)

1           Carrie Strickland-Beaverton6:58.65NMR

2           Michel Wilson-Sandy        8:32.27

45-49

1           Margo Arn-Woodland        12:48.0

2           Carmen McClintock-Dallas  20.13

(50-54)

1           Eileen Devereaux-Sandy     13:09.30NMR

Male

(60-64)

1           Stephen Peirce-Sherwood  10:18.40

(65-69)

1           Robert Ryan-Vancouver     12:26.49

 

3000M WALK

Female

(40-44)

1           Kathryn Grimes-Sherwood  17:00.91

2           Karen Karavanic-Portland   19:43.14

(45-49)

1           Nana Bellerud-Gresham     22:07.00

(50-54)

1           Fenny Roberts-Salem        25:35.99

(60-64)

1           Kathy Frable-Ivins             17:55.49NMR

2           Darlene Beckland-Redmond            19:41.58

3           Susan Bristow-Vancouver   21:44.14

Male

(50-54)

1           Rob Frank-Banks              16:22.30

2           Les Shields-Portland         19:37.30

(55-59)

1              Bob Fable-Ivins                     19:09.78

(60-64)

1           Norman Frable-Ivins          15:25.05NMR

2           Charles Robeson-Eugene   17:55.30

(65-69)

1           George Opsahl-Lake Oswego          17:02.01NMR

2           John Backlund-Redmond   18:10.55

(70-74)

1           Ron Mac Pike-Milwaukie     19:57.91

300M IH

Female

(15-18)

1           Rebecca Holding-Damascus            49.18

2              Corrine Neff-Beaverton         52.55

Male

(15-18)

1           Sean Lewis-Portland          39.17NMR

2           Justin Johnson-Portland    47.07

3           Josh Hickman-Portland      51.01

(60-64)

1           Stephen Peirce-Sherwood  1:04.49

(70-74)

1           Robert Hewitt-Gresham      56.22

400M

Female

(13-14)

1           Sadie Wierschke-Gresham  1:11.05

2           Kim Smith-Gov’t Camp       1:17.62

(50-54)

1           Carmen McClintock-Dallas  1:44.70

(60-64)

1           Zel Brook-Corvallis                       2:07.32

Male

(10&U)

1           Ethan Boen-Portland         2:06.78

(11-12)

1           Mike Shoun-Scappoose     1:29.91

(13-14)

1           Jesse Ivie-Gresham                          58.90

(15-18)

1           Freddie Jackson-Portland  51.37

2           Joshua Salyor-Troutdale    1:01.41

(19-29)

1           Andrew Hryciw-Portland     55.27

2           Bradley Kemberling-Portland           1:01.38

3           Austin Mansfeld-Portland    1:30.04

(35-39)

1           Geraro Correa-Gresham     1:09.52

(45-49)

1           Joseph Budziszewski-Medford57.95

2           Jan Bengston-Portland      1:04.59

(50-54)

1           Michael Andrews-Boring    56.88NMR

2           Steve Worley-Salem              1:01.32

(55-59)

1           Michael Grahum-Palm Desert           1:03.45

(60-64)

1           Stephen Peirce-Sherwood  1:16.43

2           Ed Tanner-Gresham          1:21.17

(65-69)

1           Paul Stepan-Gresham        1:18.65

2           Tom Hill-Beaverton                       1:31.20

(70-74)

1           Donald Kane-North Plains  1:15.02

2           Larry Wright-Puyallup        1:24.06

400M IH

Male

(15-18)

1           Justin Johnson-Portland    1:12:37

2           Wade Norris-Portland        1:20.21

(35-39)

1           Andrew Jannsen-Portland  1:03.30

(60-64)

1              Steve Peirce-Sherwood        1:34.90

5000M

Female

(45-49)

1           Jennifer Teppo-Vancouver  19:19.95NMR

(60-64)

1           Sandi Jo Goddard-Fairview37:26.54unoff.

Male

(30-34)

1           John Hlavacs-Portland      20:02.33

(35-39)

1           Steve Berry-                     17:40.35

2           Bill Gardener-                  22:20.59

(40-44)

1           Mark Boen-Portland                      18:16.22

(45-49)

1           Robert Conradt-Portland    16:03.05

2           Timothy Swietlik-Beaverton17:45.23

(50-54)

1           Alan Knoop-Oregon City    17:29.11NMR

(60-64)

1           Ed Tanner-Gresham          26:51.12

2           Stephen Peirce-Sherwood  35:51.10

(65-69)

1           Robert Ryan-Vancouver     31:54.86

(70-74)

1           Larry Wright-Puyallup        24:34.08

5000M WALK

Female

(19-29)

1           Stephanie Casey-Salem      25:18.42NMR

(40-44)

1           Carmen Jackinsky-Aloha    30:32.59

(50-54)

1           Fenny Roberts-Salem        48:59.41

(60-64)

1           Susan Bristow-Vancouver   37:44.27

Male

(50-54)

1           Rob Frank-Banks              28:07.81

2           Les Shields-Portland         34:49.63

(60-64)

1           Charles Robeson-Eugene   30:55.51

(65-69)

1           George Opsahl-Lake Oswego          29:02.71NMR

(75-79)

1           Dick Vaughn-Portland        36:48.95

800M

Female

(13-14)

1              Arushi Raghuvanmshi-Beavertson2:48.11

2           Sadie Wierschke-Gresham  2:55.90

3           Kim Smith-Government Camp          3:10.14

(19-29)

1           Michel Wilson-Sandy        2:37.55

(40-44)

1           Linda Butler-Jennings Lodge           2:54.26

(60-64)

1           Candy Puterbaugh-Portland2:49.96NMR

2           Zel Brook-Corvallis                       4:34.61

Male

(13-14)

1           Adair Clark-Portland          2:34.81

(19-29)

1           Bradley Kimberling-Portland            2:47.2

(30-34)

1           John Hlavacs-Portland      2:12.86

2           Carl Patty-Gresham                       2:46.66

(40-44)

1           Fidel Banuelos-Lafayette     2:17.73

(45-49)

1              Kevin Paulk-Portland            2:03.69

(50-54)

1           Paul Raether-Portland        2:37.49

2           Michael Lyons-Portland     3:20.26

(60-64)

1           David Gonzales-Portland    2:42.72

2           Stephen Peirce-Sherwood  3:09.14

(65-69)

1           Don McMillan-Portland      2:34.71NMR

2           Tom Hill-Beaverton                       3:30.46

(70-74)

1           Larry Wright-Puyallup        3:09.79

(75-79)

1           Donald Kane-North Plains  3:26.22

80M HH

Female

(40-44)

1           Linda-Butler Jennings Lodge           15.60

(65-69)

1           Becky Sisley-Eugene         18.07

Male

(70-74)

1           Robert Hewitt-Gresham      14:47NMR

DISCUS

Female

(13-14)

1           Danielle Baucom-Battle Ground85-11

(15-18)

1           Emily Redmayne-Beaverton119-3

2           Chelsea Whirledge-Mount Angel101-2

3           Tegan Clark-Portland        100-6

(19-29)

1           Michelle Vance-Portland     70

(30-34)

1           Linda Butler-Jennings Lodge           51-4

(50-54)

1           Kathleen Gould-Sherwood  36-10

Male

(10U)

1              Alonzo Miles-Beaverton       46-4.75NMR

(13-14)

1           Ryan Crouser-Damascus    195-0NMR

2           Adair Clark-Portland          87-7

3              Dalton Thompson-Portland 80-4.25

(15-18)

1           Jesse Staub-Wilsonville     128.-2

2           Justin Toedtemeier-Beaverton          118.-7

3           Juan Conejo-Mount Angel  85-11

(19-29)

1           Jacob Weston-Oregon City136-4

2           Nick Haase-Fairview          124-2

3           Andy Munsey-Prineville      113-7

(30-34)

1           Joel Edmonds-Pendleton   115-5

2           Danny Barley-Halsey         108-8

(35-39)

1           Jef Wood-Aumsville                      133-6

2           Scott Hartmann-Keizer        115-5

3           Dean Barley-St Helens       105-3

(40-44)

1           Mark Phillips-Jennings Lodge         79-1

(50-54)

1           Brian Valley-Beaverton       135-10

(55-59)

1           Patrick Ellsberg-Vancouver108-07

2           Jan Grigsby-Milwaukie       84-8

(60-64)

1           Stephen Peirce-Sherwood  36-4

(65-69)

1           Robert Ward-Portland        128-10

2           Joe Myers-Eugene                        128-9

3           Conrad Sundholm-West Linn          116-5

(70-74)

1           Neil Saling-Portland                      123-10

2           Wayne Sabin-Milwaukie      106

3           C Gary Loosli-Warren        85

(75-79)

1           Harvey Lewellen-Springfield            106-11

2           Tom Allison-Eugene          83

(80-84)

1           Frank Weber-Scappoose    58-3

2           Ward Church-Gresham      54-2

HAMMER

Female

(50-54)

1           Pat Swehosky-Stayton       61-9

Male

(19-29)

1           Andy Munsey-Prineville      153-9

(30-34)

1           Mike Milakovic-Portland     195-8

2           Danny Barley-Halsey         184-1

3           Joel Edmonds-Pendleton   139-10

(35-39)

1           Dean Barley-St Helens       137-3

2           Scott Hartmann-Keizer        130-3

(50-54)

1           Ray Burton-Aloha             159-5

(55-59)

1           Patrick Ellsberg-Vancouver94-11

2           Jan Grigsby-Milwaukie       70-11

(60-64)

1           Stephen Peirce-Sherwood  26-1

(65-69)

1           Jerry Huhn-Salem             110-11

(70-74)

1           Wayne Sabin-Milwaukie      94-5

(75-79)

1           Harvey Lewellen-Springfield            116-6

2           Tom Allison-Eugene          83-8

(80-84)

1           Ward Church-Gresham      62-9

HIGH JUMP

Female

(13-14)

1           Danielle Baucom-Battle Ground4′ 10″

(30-34)

1           Allison Wood-                 5-1

(40-44)

1           Linda Butler-Jennings Lodge           4-0EQMR

2           Julie Toll-Keizer                4-0EQMR

(60-64)

1           Caroline Cooney-vancouver            3-6

Male

(13-14)

1           Adair Clark-Portland          4-8

(15-18)

1           Kenneth Keys-Troutdale     6-0

2           Markus Ojala-Beaverton     5-10

3           Taylor Schmidt-Battle Ground          5-8

(19-29)

1           Daniel Cecchini  III-Bend    6-7

2           Kai Ojala-Beaverton                       6-2

(30-34)

1              Mark Sellers-Portland           6-0

(35-39)

1           Andrew Jannsen-Portland  5-6

(40-44)

1           Michael Jaqua-Happy Valley            5-0

(55-59)

1           Sig Jensen-Portland          4-2

(60-64)

1           Norman Frable-Ivins          4–11NMR

2           Jay Edwards-Salem                       4-6

3           Stephen Peirce-Sherwood  4-0

(65-69)

1           Jack Kondrasuk-Portland   3-10

(85-89)

1           Gilbert Young-Portland      3-6NMR

JAVELIN

Female

(15-18)

1           Julia Sheets-Portland         92-8

2           Samantha Huhn-Salem       90-9

3              Colleen Bailey-Gresham      61-2

(19-29)

1           Jodi Symonds-Seaside      121-5

(40-44)

1              Linda Butler-Milwaukie          83-6

(50-54)

1           Monica Kendall-Milwaukie   142-10

2           Carmen McClintock-Dallas  37-5

3           Kathleen Gould-Sherwood  27-0

(65-69)

1           Becky Sisley-Eugene         85-1

Male

(15-18)

1           Jesse Staub-Wilsonville       171-1

2           Bryce Petersen-Salem        138-2

3           Jason Mentzer-Aumsuille    118-4

(19-29)

1           Ryan Brandel-Milwaukie     221-9

2           Bryce Johnson-Gresham    195-1

3           Westin Morrill-Salem         188-9

(40-44)

1           Mark Phillips-Portland       118-7

(50-54)

1           Ray Burton-Aloha             148-3

(55-59)

1           Douglas Watson-Monument            138

2           Patrick Ellsberg-Vancouver104-6

3           Jan Grigsby-Milwaukie       76-5

(60-64)

1           Robert Burkholder Jr-Portland         123-8

2           Stephen Peirce-Sherwood  35-0

(65-69)

1           Gary Stenlund-Vancouver   178-9NMR

2           Gary Reddaway-Oregon City           138-1

3           Jerry Huhn-Salem             132-4

(70-74)

1           C Gary Loosli-Warren        93-7

2           Wayne Sabin-Milwaukie      66-4

(75-79)

1           Tom Allison-Eugene          77-3

2           John Greenlee-Troutdale    68-5

(80-84)

1           Frank Weber-Scappoose    54-4

LONG JUMP

Female

(10&U)

1           Nina Dunn-Prineville         9 -1 3/4

2           Heron-Ashley Shoun-Scappoose5-11 1/2

(11-12)

1           Brooke Graham-Corvallis   10 4 1/2

2           Analee Dunn-Prineville       10 3 1/4

(13-14)

1           Dakota Kendall-Milwaukie   12 4 3/4

(15-18)

1           Corrine Neff-Beaverton       13-7 1/2

(40-44)

1           Linda Butler-Jennings Lodge           13-0

(60-64)

1           Caroline Cooney-Vancouver           9-11

(75-79)

1           Melicent Whinston-Portland            6-6-1/4

Male

(11-12)

1           Matthew Shoun-Scappoose13-4 1/2

2           Sterling Kendall-Milwaukie  11-2 3/4

3           Jeremy Howard-Lake Oswego          11-2 1/2

(13-14)

1           Adair Clark-Portland          12-9

(15-18)

1           Brian Schaudt-Philomath    20-1 3/4

2           Jude Graves-Beaverton      20-1/4

3           Freddie Jackson-Portland  19-3 1/2

(19-29)

1           Jason Gould-Sherwood     12-10

(40-44)

1           Brian Coushay-beaverton   20-6 1/4

2           Mike Toll-Keizer                19-3 1/2

3           Brooks Kime-Portland        18-7 1/4

(50-54)

1           Steve Worley-Salem          16-10 1/4 NMR

(60-64)

1           Stephen Peirce-Sherwood   10-11

2           Ed Tanner-Gresham          10-7 1/2

(65-69)

1           Jack Kondrasuk-Portland   9-6 1/4

(70-74)

1           Kermit Walker-Charlston     13-11 1/4

POLE VAULT

Female

(15-18)

1           Terra Schumacher-Sublimity            11-0

2           Cayla Weissert-Damascus   10-0

Male

(15-18)

1           Austin Ouderkirk-Newport   14-6EQMR

2           Sam Helland-Gresham       14-0

3           Tim Lundy-Vancouver        14-0

(19-29)

1           Cedric Lohrmann-Battle Ground14-0

2           James Carr-Vancouver       14-0

3           Chris Melh-La Grande        12-6

(30-34)

1           Josh Gold-Portland                      10-6

(35-39)

1           Thomas Nordyke-Newport  12-6

(45-49)

1           Dean Cox-Forest Grove     12-0

2           Joe Hadley-Wolf Creek      12-0

3           Bob McCormick-               11-6

(50-54)

1           Louis Baucom-Battle Ground           12-6NMR

(60-64)

1           John Altendorf-Corvallis    12-6EQMR

2           Dennis Phillips-               12-0

(70-74)

1           Robert Hewitt-Gresham      9-0

(80-84)

1           John Cleveland-Bend        6-10

SHOTPUT

Female

(13-14)

1           Danielle Baucom-Battle Ground29′ 10 1/2″

(15-18)

1           Rebecca Rafferty-              33′ 3-3/4

2           Colleen Bailey-Gresham     32′ 7″

3           Tegan Clark-Portland        31′ 1″

(19-29)

1           Rita Santibanez-Salem        45’2″NMR

2           Michelle Vance-Portland     30′-5-3/4″

(30-34)

1           Angie Ortiz-McNeese-Portland33-3″

(40-44)

1           Linda Butler-Jennings Lodge           22-5 1/2

(50-54)

1              Monica Kendall-Milwaukie   47’-3 1/2”NMR

2              Carman McClintock-Salem   19’-2 1/4”

3              Kathleen Gould-Sherwood  18-0

(75-79)

1           Melicent Whinston-Portland            14’-7 1/2”

Male

(11-12)

1           Sterling Kendall-Milwaukie  26’-8”

2           Jeremy Howard-Lake Oswego          26’-1 1/2”

(13-14)

1           Ryan Crouser-Damascus    56′NMR

2           Adair Clark-Portland          29′ 7 1/2″

3           Dalton Thompson-Aloha    24′ 4″

(15-18)

1           Jesse Staub-Wilsonville     47′ 5″

2           Chris Newton-Beaverton     42′ 3″

3           Spencer Moe-Beaverton     39′ 3″

(19-29)

1           Jim Webster-Beaverton      49′-9-1/2

2           Jason Mentzer-Aumsuille    41’-11”

3           Jacob Weston-Oregon City40′-8-1/4

(30-34)

1           Joel Edmonds-Pendleton   36′-2 1/2″

2           Jeramy McNeese-Portland  30′-8 1/2″

(35-39)

1           Scott Hartmann-Keizer        39′-6′

(45-49)

1              Elias Bou-Farah-Tigard        26’-4 3/4”

(50-54)

1           Ray Burton-Aloha             46′-11 1/4″

2           Anthony Bardi-Gresham     32′-8 1/2″

3           Grant Gilbertson-Salem      30′-1″

(55-59)

1           Patrick Ellsberg-Vancouver35′-4 1/4″

2           Jan Grigsby-Milwaukie       27′-1″

(60-64)

1           Jerry Ford-Gresham          43′-2 3/4″

2           Robert Caudill-Portland      35′-9 1/4″

3           Stephen Peirce-Sherwood  21′ 1 1/2″

(65-69)

1           Robert Ward-Portland        40′ 10 1/4″NMR

2           Jerry Huhn-Salem             37′ 2″

3           Joe Myers-Eugene                        30′ 9″

(70-74)

1           Neil Saling-Portland                      40’-2 1/4”

2           Wayne Sabin-Milwaukie      33’-3 3/4”

3           C Gary Loosli-Warren        28’-2 1/4”

(75-79)

1           Tom Allison-Eugene          30’-2”

2           Ray Guimary-Portland        27’-10 1/4”

(80-84)

1              Ward Church-Gresham        23’-3 3/4”

2              Frank Weber-Scappoose     20’-8 1/2”

(55-59-Wheel Chair)

1              Vincent Gould-Sherwood    12’-2 1/2”NMR

TRIPLE JUMP

Female

(40-44)

1           Julie Toll-Keizer                27’-8 3/4”NMR

Male

(15-18)

1           Jude Graves-Beaverton      46’2-1/4″

2           Seth Lindquist-Boring        43’11-1/4″

3           Brian Schaudt-Philomath    43’6-3/4″

(19-29)

1              Erin Tsui-Hillsboro                                28’-9”

(35-39)

1           Jay Miles-Beaverton          37’-9 1/4”

(40-44)

1           Brooks Kime-Portland        35’-9 1/2”

2           Mike Toll-Keizer                38”-1 1/4”

 

 

(50-54)

 

1           Mike Lariza-Troutdale         41’-4 1/2”

 

(60-64)

 

1           Stephen Peirce-Sherwood  22’-9 3/4”

 

2           Ed Tanner-Gresham          22’-2”

 

(65-69)

 

1           Jack Kondrasuk-Portland   20’-9”

 

(70-74)

 

1           Kermit Walker-Charlston      31’-2 1/4”

 

2           Robert Hewitt-Gresham      29’-3 3/4”

 

WEIGHT THROW

 

Female

 

(50-54)

 

1           Kathleen Gould-Sherwood  18’5″

 

(75-79)

 

1           Melicent Whinston-Portland            19’8″

 

Male

 

(19-29)

 

1           Andy Munsey-Prineville      46’9.5″

 

(30-34)

 

1           Danny Barley-Halsey         58’1″NMR

 

2           Joel Edmonds-Pendleton   41’7″

 

(35-39)

 

1           Scott Hartmann-Keizer        41’9″NMR

 

(50-54)

 

1           Ray Burton-Aloha             58’2.5″NMR

 

(55-59)

 

1           Ian Grigsby-Milwaukie        29’2″

 

(60-64)

 

1           25# Stephen Peirce-Sherwood16’3.5″

 

(65-69)

 

1           Jerry Huhn-Salem             48′NMR

 

2           John King-Portland                       21’10.5″

 

(70-74)

 

1           Wayne Sabin-Milwaukie      40’0″

 

(75-79)

 

1           John Greenlee-Troutdale    31’1.5″

 

2           Tom Allison-Eugene          30’7.5″

 

(80-84)

 

1           Ward Church-Gresham      30’8″NMR

 

CLUB THROW

 

(55-59)

 

1              Vincent Gould-Sherwood    9’-7 1/2”

2004 Results

2004 State Games of Oregon

Track and Field Results

Mt. Hood Community College, Gresham, OR

July 10-11, 2004

  Boys 10&U 1500M Gold: Cole Zink,Boring, 7:05.32; Girls 11-12  1500M Gold: Silvie Andrews,Boring, 8:04.12; Boys 11-12  1500M Gold: Wil Zink,Boring, 7:04.63; Girls 10&U 100M Gold: Liana Bernard,Portland, 16.85; Silver: Haley Mcdonald,Gresham, 16.99; Bronze: Jewell Penn,Portland, 18.86 Boys 10&U 100M Gold: Andrew Kirvin-Quamme,Portland, 16.22; Silver: Alex Blough Swingen,Vancover, 16.32; Bronze: DeVante Moore,Portland, 16.46 Girls 11-12  100M Gold: Angela Frazier,Portland, 13.56; Silver: Danielle Thomas,Portland, 14.96; Bronze: Katie Friesen,Lake Oswego, 16.76 Boys 11-12  100M Gold: Steven Bernard,Portland, 13.81; Silver: Rashan Williams,Portland, 15.18; Boys 13-14  100M Gold: Doyle Griffin,Portland, 13.08; Girls 11-12  400M Gold: Katie Friesen,Lake Oswego, 1:23.08; Boys 10&U 400M Gold: Jennifer Teppo,Portland, 1:20.41; Silver: Ricardo Gonzalez,Canby, 1:20.42; Bronze: Isaac O Casey,Warrenton, 1:24.55 Boys 11-12  400M Gold: Timmy Walter,Milwaukie, 1:20.18; Silver: Wil Zink,Boring, 1:29.32; Girls 13-14  400M Gold: Kim Tune,Troutdale, 1:09.40; Boys 13-14  400M Gold: Doyle Griffin,Portland, 1:00.49; Silver: Daniel Friesen,Lake Oswego, 1:06.17; Girls 10&U 200M Gold: Dakota Kendall,Milwaukie, 31.23; Silver: Liana Bernard,Portland, 35.10; Boys 10&U 200M Gold: Andrew Kirvin-Quamme,Portland, 34.51; Silver: DeVante Moore,Portland, 34.98; Bronze: Jennifer Teppo,Portland, 35.25 Girls 11-12  200M Gold: Angela Frazier,Portland, 27.78; Silver: Danielle Thomas,Portland, 31.49; Bronze: Katie Friesen,Lake Oswego, 36.26 Boys 11-12  200M Gold: Steven Bernard,Portland, 29.36; Silver: Kyle Hagmeier,Portland, 29.56; Bronze: Rashan Williams,Portland, 31.40 Boys 13-14  200M Gold: Doyle Griffin,Portland, 26.71; Girls 10&U 800M Gold: Haley Mcdonald,Gresham, 3:17.63; Boys 10&U 800M Gold: Cole Zink,Boring, 3:18.19; Girls 11-12  800M Gold: Silvie Andrews,Boring, 3:21.39; Boys 11-12  800M Gold: Timmy Walter,Milwaukie, 3:05.75; Silver: Kyle Niezgoda,Clackamas, 3:14.05; Bronze: Wil Zink,Boring, 3:16.30 Boys 13-14  800M Gold: HANS HAGMEIER,PORTLAND, 2:29.91; Mens 50-54  3000M WALK Gold: PAT DETLOFF,OREGON CITY, 15:14.01; Silver: Robert Frank,Banks, 16:32.82; Bronze: Ralph Eccles,Klamath falls, 20:14.17 Mens 60-64  3000M WALK Gold: GEORGE OPSAHL,LAKE OSWEGO, 16:54.88; Mens 70-74  3000M WALK Gold: Ron MacPike,Milwaukie, 19:38.10; Silver: DICK VAUGHN,PORTLAND, 20:29.56; Womens 40-44  3000M WALK Gold: Carmen Jackinsicy,Aloha, 17:29.51; Womens 50-54  3000M WALK Gold: CYNDY GOODMAN,GRESHAM, 24:15.75; Womens 60-64  3000M WALK Gold: Kaye Duncan,Portland, 22:42.59; Womens 50-54  2000M STEEPLE CHASE Gold: Ingrid Macomber,Gresham, 13:15.85; Womens 55-59  2000M STEEPLE CHASE Gold: Jean Moule,Stayton, 14:21.98; Womens 30-34  2000M STEEPLE CHASE Gold: Nicole Stewart,PENDLETON, 7:59.00; Womens 60-64 2000M STEEPLE CHASE Gold: Laura Stepan,Gresham, 13.22.29; Mens 40-44  3000M STEEPLE CHASE Gold: Rick Sherman,Jefferson, 11:58.53; Mens 50-54  3000M STEEPLE CHASE Gold: JIM SATTERFIELD,PORTLAND, 13:03.84; Mens 55-59  3000M STEEPLE CHASE Gold: Jake Osborne,Pendleton, 14:02.62; Silver: ED TANNER,GRESHAM, 16:57.31; Womens 45-49  3000M STEEPLE CHASE Gold: KATHLEEN GOULD,SHERWOOD, 31.40; Womens 65-69  80M HH Gold: Becky Sisley,Eugene, 17.32; Mens 60-64  100M HH Gold: STEPHEN PEIRCE,SHERWOOD, 21.58; Mens 65-69  100M HH Gold: Wayne Bartley,Camas, 22.38; Mens 15-18  110M HH Gold: Christopher Dilley,Portland, 19.51; Mens 35-39  110M HH Gold: Andrew Jannsen,Portland, 17.19; Mens 40-44  110M HH Gold: Jim Severson,Clackamas, 18.91; Mens 45-49  110M HH Gold: Frank Schmidt,Battle ground, 17.08; Mens 55-59  1500M Gold: MARC WIITALA,PORTLAND, 4:58.88; Silver: DAVID GONZALES,PORTLAND, 5:11.96; Bronze: ED TANNER,GRESHAM, 6:48.73 Mens 60-64  1500M Gold: STEPHEN PEIRCE,SHERWOOD, 6:03.11; Silver: Mike Ryan,Portland, 6:15.13; Mens 65-69  1500M Gold: LARRY WRIGHT,PUYALLUP, 6:07.45; Mens 70-74  1500M Gold: JACK KEENER,PORTLAND, 6:27.17; Mens 85-89  1500M Gold: Daniel Bulkley,Phoenix, 8:53.35; Mens 40-44  1500M Gold: JOE DUDMAN,PORTLAND, 4:22.25; Mens 45-49  1500M Gold: MIKE ANDREWS,BORING, 4:51.54; Mens 30-34  1500M Gold: John King,Tualatin, 4:10.10; Mens 35-39  1500M Gold: Sean Kohlas,Portland, 4:13.30; Mens 15-18  1500M Gold: Drew Wasmund,Wilsonville, 5:09.89; Womens 45-49  1500M Gold: Jennifer Teppo,Vancouver, 5:03.82; Womens 70-74  1500M Gold: Suzi MacLeod,Bend, 6:52.88; Mens 70-74  100M Gold: JACK COY,TILLAMOOK, 15.80; Silver: JIM SCHLEWITZ,ALBANY, 16.70; Mens 65-69  100M Gold: Stanley Schmidt,McMinnville, 14.47; Silver: LARRY WRIGHT,PUYALLUP, 17.54; Mens 60-64  100M Gold: PAUL EDENS,SILVERTON, 12.37; Silver: STEPHEN PEIRCE,SHERWOOD, 14.37; Mens 55-59  100M Gold: David Williams,Banks, 13.27; Mens 45-49  100M Gold: Bob Blackburn,Keizer, 12.71; Silver: Doug Mathias,Beaverton, 13.00; Mens 40-44  100M Gold: Paul Scarlett,Portland, 12.21; Silver: Kasey Griffin,Beaverton, 12.64; Bronze: Charles Patton,Lake Oswego, 12.74 Womens 40-44  100M Gold: Linda Butler,Portland, 14.38; Womens 50-54  100M Gold: KATHLEEN GOULD,SHERWOOD, 31.40; Womens 55-59  100M Gold: Candy Puterbaugh,Portland, 15.45; Silver: CAROLINE COONEY,VANCOUVER, 17.21; Womens 60-64  100M Gold: ROSE SCHLEWITZ,ALBANY, 19.42; Womens 75-79  100M Gold: Melicent Whinston,Portland, 23.99; Mens 30-34  5000M WALK Gold: JASON MATHEWS,BEAVERTON, 35:43.21; Mens 50-54  5000M WALK Gold: PAT DETLOFF,OREGON CITY, 26:19.43; Silver: Robert Frank,Banks, 28:02.60; Mens 55-59  5000M WALK Gold: George Mercure,Portland, 31:1Gold:20; Mens 60-64  5000M WALK Gold: GEORGE OPSAHL,LAKE OSWEGO, 28:32.98; Mens 65-69  5000M WALK Gold: Alan Poisner,Overland Park, 32:12.36; Mens 70-74  5000M WALK Gold: Ron MacPike,Milwaukie, 33:25.20; Silver: DICK VAUGHN,PORTLAND, 34:48.77; Womens 15-18  100M Gold: yasmeen Cole,Portland, 13.32; Silver: Kelly Benson,Hillsboro, 15.02; Mens 15-18  100M Gold: JASON GOULD,SHERWOOD, 16.00; Mens 19-29  100M Gold: BRANDON Bruce,Portland, 11.23; Silver: ERIC Dahl,Eugene, 1.30; Womens 40-44  400M Gold: Linda Butler,Portland, 1:07.06; Mens 60-64  400M Gold: STEPHEN PEIRCE,SHERWOOD, 1:07.84; Silver: Mike Ryan,Portland, 1:11.28; Mens 65-69  400M Gold: LARRY WRIGHT,PUYALLUP, 1:23.05; Mens 70-74  400M Gold: Don Kane,North Plains, 1:10.24; Mens 55-59  400M Gold: David Williams,Banks, 1:01.95; Silver: MARC WIITALA,PORTLAND, 1:02.92; Mens 40-44  400M Gold: DAVID Harding,Lake Oswego, 1:02.87; Mens 45-49  400M Gold: MIKE ANDREWS,BORING, 55.22; Mens 19-29  400M Gold: JARICHO Yoakum,Portland, 50.96; Silver: Joshua Gold:,Beaverton, 53.50; Mens 15-18  400M Gold: JASON GOULD,SHERWOOD, 1:21.52; Mens 30-34  3000M Gold: KYLE Williamson,Portland, 10:43.09; Mens 35-39  3000M Gold: TIM Beckeh,Portland, 11:10.82; Mens 40-44  3000M Gold: JOE DUDMAN,PORTLAND, 9:25.48; Mens 60-64  3000M Gold: STEPHEN PEIRCE,SHERWOOD, 14:47.57; Mens 65-69  3000M Gold: LARRY WRIGHT,PUYALLUP, 13:13.64; Mens 70-74  3000M Gold: JACK KEENER,PORTLAND, 13:50.51; Womens 55-59  300M IH Gold: Jean Moule,Stayton, 1:30.19; Mens 60-64  300M IH Gold: STEPHEN PEIRCE,SHERWOOD, 1:20.18; Mens 70-74  300M IH Gold: John Nelson,Milwaukie, 1:12.13; Womens 40-44  400M IH Gold: Linda Butler,Portland, 1:19.92; Mens 35-39  400M IH Gold: Andrew Jannsen,Portland, 1:05.16; Mens 40-44  400M IH Gold: Rick Sherman,Jefferson, 1:10.61; Womens 45-49  800M Gold: DEEANN DOUGHERTY,PORTLAND, 2:41.13; Womens 55-59  800M Gold: Candy Puterbaugh,Portland, 2:46.47; Womens 70-74  800M Gold: Suzi MacLeod,Bend, 3:15.63; Mens 50-54  800M Gold: Dave Clingan,Portland, 2:07.95; Mens 55-59  800M Gold: MARC WIITALA,PORTLAND, 2:26.21; Silver: DAVID GONZALES,PORTLAND, 2:34.61; Mens 60-64  800M Gold: STEPHEN PEIRCE,SHERWOOD, 2:49.71; Silver: Mike Ryan,Portland, 2:56.38; Mens 65-69  800M Gold: LARRY WRIGHT,PUYALLUP, 3:06.09; Mens 70-74  800M Gold: Don Kane,North Plains, 3:05.62; Mens 85-89  800M Gold: Daniel Bulkley,Phoenix, 4:11.06; Mens 30-34  800M Gold: John King,Tualatin, 2:04.75; Mens 40-44  800M Gold: DAVID Harding,Lake Oswego, 2:24.37; Mens 19-29  800M Gold: JARICHO Yoakum,Portland, 2:00.35; Mens 15-18  800M Gold: Drew Wasmund,Wilsonville, 2:23.27; Womens 40-44  200M Gold: Linda Butler,Portland, 30.13; Womens 55-59  200M Gold: Candy Puterbaugh,Portland, 31.91; Mens 60-64  200M Gold: PAUL EDENS,SILVERTON, 25.37; Silver: STEPHEN PEIRCE,SHERWOOD, 30.14; Bronze: Mike Ryan,Portland, 33.61 Mens 65-69  200M Gold: JOE Hoffman,, 30.97; Silver: Stanley Schmidt,McMinnville, 31.10; Bronze: LARRY WRIGHT,PUYALLUP, 36.08 Mens 50-54  200M Gold: L.C. Gay,Portland, 46.06; Mens 55-59  200M Gold: David Williams,Banks, 27.04; Mens 40-44  200M Gold: Kasey Griffin,Beaverton, 25.89; Mens 45-49  200M Gold: Doug Mathias,Beaverton, 27.76; Mens 30-34  200M Gold: todd Wright,Troutdale, 27.66; Mens 19-29  200M Gold: BRANDON Bruce,Portland, 22.96; Silver: ERIC Dahl,Eugene, 23.10; Bronze: JARICHO Yoakum,Portland, 24.01 Womens 15-18  200M Gold: Caressa Sims,Portland, 26.15; Mens 15-18  200M Gold: Gordon Gay,Portland, 27.56; Womens 50-54  5000M Gold: Jeanna Summers,Portland, 29:54.81; Womens 75-79  5000M Gold: HELEN LACHMAN,PORTLAND, 44:41.88; Mens 19-29  5000M Gold: Alejandro Dominques,Portland, 16:25.77; Mens 40-44  5000M Gold: JOE DUDMAN,PORTLAND, 16:28.20; Mens 45-49  5000M Gold: Alan Knoop,Oregon City, 16:33.81; Silver: Chris Marks,Portland, 18:05.48; Mens 50-54  5000M Gold: Scott Kessler,Portland, 19:48.81; Mens 55-59  5000M Gold: MARC WIITALA,PORTLAND, 19:41.23; Silver: ED TANNER,GRESHAM, 24:46.07; Mens 60-64  5000M Gold: STEPHEN PEIRCE,SHERWOOD, 27:48.69; Mens 65-69  5000M Gold: Jim Davis,Harrisburg, 22:01.67; Silver: LARRY WRIGHT,PUYALLUP, 23:27.06; Boys 10&U Long Jump Gold: Andrew Kirvin-Quamme,Portland, 10′ 11″; Silver: Adair Clark,Portland, 8′ 6″; Girls 10&U Long Jump Gold: Dakota Kendall,Milwaukie, 11′-1/2″; Silver: Liana Bernard,Portland, 8′-5 3/4″; Bronze: Allison Crane,Gresham, 7′-2″ Mens 80-84  HIGH JUMP Gold: GILBERT YOUNG,PORTLAND, 3′-8″; Mens 75-79  HIGH JUMP Gold: RAY PROPST,ASTORIA, 4′-1/2″; Mens 70-74  HIGH JUMP Gold: JACK KEENER,PORTLAND, 3′-8″; Mens 60-64  HIGH JUMP Gold: Don McCrea,Portland, 4′-2″; Silver: STEPHEN PEIRCE,SHERWOOD, 4′-0″; Bronze: JACK KONDRASUK,PORTLAND, 4′-0″ Mens 55-59  HIGH JUMP Gold: ED TANNER,GRESHAM, 4’0″; Mens 45-49  HIGH JUMP Gold: Bob Blackburn,Keizer, 4′-8″; Mens 40-44  HIGH JUMP Gold: Jim Severson,Clackamas, 5′-6″; Mens 35-39  HIGH JUMP Gold: COREY SWIM,Portland, 6′-1″; Boys 10&U Shotput Gold: Adair Clark,Portland, 18′-2″; Silver: Nick Hof,Gresham, 16′-6″; Girls 10&U Shotput Gold: Jewell Penn,Portland, 10′-1″; Womens 75-79  SHOTPUT Gold: Patricia Osmon,Junction City, 16′-8″; Silver: Melicent Whinston,Portland, 16′-4″; Womens 70-74  SHOTPUT Gold: MARILYN GRAY,TALENT, 15′-10″; Womens 55-59  SHOTPUT Gold: Jean Moule,Stayton, 23′-9″; Womens 50-54  SHOTPUT Gold: Ingrid Macomber,Gresham, 23′-4″; Silver: KATHLEEN GOULD,SHERWOOD, 17′-9″; Womens 45-49  SHOTPUT Gold: Monica Kendall,Milwaukie, 41′-7″; Girls 13-14  Discus Gold: Lauren Wilkins,Portland, 104’7″; Silver: Kim Tune,Troutdale, 72’7.5″; Boys 11-12  Shotput Gold: Kyle Hebb,Boring, 16′-1″; Mens 85-89  SHOTPUT Gold: Daniel Bulkley,Phoenix, 21′-8″; Mens 75-79  SHOTPUT Gold: CAL HERSEY,Springfield, 27′-4″; Mens 70-74  SHOTPUT Gold: Tom Allison,Eugene, 37′-9″; Silver: Owen Saben,Milwaukie, 36′-6″; Bronze: C Gary Loosli,Warren, 32′-3″ Mens 65-69  SHOTPUT Gold: BOB LAWSON,OCEAN SHORES, 37′-8″; Silver: NEIL SALING,PORTLAND, 37′-2″; Bronze: JOHN KING,PORTLAND, 25′-6″ Mens 60-64  SHOTPUT Gold: Scott Landis,Lake Oswego, 35′-7″; Silver: Don McCrea,Portland, 32′-7″; Bronze: Joseph Myers,Eugene, 32′-6″ Mens 55-59  SHOTPUT Gold: Chuck Chapin,Albany, 47′-3″; Silver: JERRY FORD,GRESHAM, 40′-8″; Bronze: ED TANNER,GRESHAM, 26′-0″ Mens 50-54  SHOTPUT Gold: Eb Buck,Newberg, 51′-9″; Silver: RAY MILOJEVICH,Portland, 40′-8″; Bronze: Jan Grigsby,Milwaukie, 27′-9″ Mens 45-49  SHOTPUT Gold: Ray Burton,Aloha, 40′-8″; Silver: Terry Luchs,Portland, 30′-10″; Bronze: Bob Blackburn,Keizer, 28′-5″ Mens 40-44  SHOTPUT Gold: William Tyson,Wilsonville, 33′-2″; Silver: Charles Loosli,Scappoose, 31′-2″; Mens 35-39  SHOTPUT Gold: Jason Palmer,Heppner, 31′-7″; Boys 13-14 Discus Gold: Christopher Sawyer,Portland, 64.9; Boys 11-12  Long Jump Gold: Steven Bernard,Portland, 12′-11″; Silver: Kyle Hebb,Boring, 10′-3/4″; Girls 11-12  Long Jump Gold: Danielle Thomas,Portland, 12′-6 3/4″; Womens 75-79  JAVELIN Gold: Patricia Osmon,Junction City, 38′-1″; Womens 65-69  JAVELIN Gold: Becky Sisley,Eugene, 96′-5″; Womens 60-64  JAVELIN Gold: Laura Stepan,Gresham, 45′-3″; Womens 55-59  JAVELIN Gold: Jean Moule,Stayton, 42′-5″; Womens 50-54  JAVELIN Gold: Ingrid Macomber,Gresham, 69′-1″; Silver: KATHLEEN GOULD,SHERWOOD, 23′-7″; Womens 45-49  JAVELIN Gold: Monica Kendall,Milwaukie, 128′-4″; Silver: Barbara Friesen,Lake Oswego, 90′-7″; Womens 40-44  JAVELIN Gold: Linda Butler,Portland, 83′-5.3″; Womens 19-29  JAVELIN Gold: Kate Buehler,McMinnville, 133′-6″; Womens 15-18  JAVELIN Gold: Angela Scott,Gresham, 115′-4″; Silver: Renee Evans,Astoria, 111′-9″; Boys 13-14  Shotput Gold: Christopher Sawyer,Portland, 31′-4″; Girls 13-14  Shotput Gold: Cassie Sevier,, 33′-6″; Silver: Kim Tune,Troutdale, 27′-5″; Mens 15-18  SHOTPUT Gold: Jason Mentzer,Aumsville, 51′-6″; Silver: Greg Bailey,Beaverton, 41′-8″; Bronze: JASON GOULD,SHERWOOD, 23′-11″ Womens 15-18  SHOTPUT Gold: Thanhtan Lai,Hillsboro, 33′-8″; Silver: Natalie Rombach,Mist, 28′-9″; Bronze: Jennifer Elliott,Portland, 22′-10″ Boys 13-14  Long Jump Gold: Doyle Griffin,Portland, 16′-7 1/2″; Girls 13-14  Long Jump Gold: Kim Tune,Troutdale, 13′-8 3/4″; Mens 85-89  JAVELIN Gold: Daniel Bulkley,Phoenix, 60′-1″; Silver: JOSEPH MALLON,PORTLAND, 42′-6″; Mens 75-79  JAVELIN Gold: RAY PROPST,ASTORIA, 85′-4″; Silver: CAL HERSEY,Springfield, 78′-9″; Mens 70-74  JAVELIN Gold: C Gary Loosli,Warren, 119′; Silver: Tom Allison,Eugene, 102′-5″; Bronze: Ray Guimary,Portland, 56′-5″ Mens 65-69  JAVELIN Gold: BOB LAWSON,OCEAN SHORES, 110′-11″; Silver: JOHN KING,PORTLAND, 80′-6″; Mens 60-64  JAVELIN Gold: Ora Banister,Paisley, 110′-1″; Silver: Don McCrea,Portland, 100′-8″; Bronze: STEPHEN PEIRCE,SHERWOOD, 40′-0″ Mens 55-59  JAVELIN Gold: Chuck Chapin,Albany, 114′-9″; Mens 50-54  JAVELIN Gold: Eb Buck,Newberg, 186′-8″; Silver: Walter Chamberlain,Madras, 136′-10″; Bronze: RAY MILOJEVICH,Portland, 123′-5 1/2″ Mens 45-49  JAVELIN Gold: Billy Mckinney,Portland, 100′-8″; Mens 40-44  JAVELIN Gold: Charles Loosli,Scappoose, 100′-3″; Mens 35-39  JAVELIN Gold: COREY SWIM,Portland, 197′-0″; Mens 15-18  LONG JUMP Gold: Vase Georgier,Beaverton, 21′-10 1/2″; Silver: Christopher Dilley,Portland, 18′-1″; Bronze: JASON GOULD,SHERWOOD, 13′-3 1/4″ Womens 15-18  LONG JUMP Gold: Angela Scott,Gresham, 16′-4 3/4″; Mens 19-29  SHOTPUT Gold: James WEBSTER,Beaverton, 51′-8″; Boys 13-14  High Jump Gold: Doyle Griffin,Portland, 5′-4″; Mens 19-29  HIGH JUMP Gold: Ryan Mitchell,Milwaukie, 6′-4″; Silver: Joshua Gold:,Beaverton, 4′-8″; Mens 15-18  JAVELIN Gold: Alex Fong,Beaverton, 146′-10″; Silver: Christopher Sawyer,Portland, 74′-1″; Mens 19-29  LONG JUMP Gold: Joshua Gold:,Beaverton, 16′-10 1/4″; Mens 70-74  WEIGHT THROW Gold: Owen Saben,Milwaukie, 41′-4″; Silver: Tom Allison,Eugene, 36′-8″; Mens 65-69  WEIGHT THROW Gold: BOB LAWSON,OCEAN SHORES, 43′-0″; Silver: JOHN KING,PORTLAND, 23′-5″; Mens 60-64  WEIGHT THROW Gold: STEPHEN PEIRCE,SHERWOOD, 22′-0″; Mens 55-59  WEIGHT THROW Gold: Chuck Chapin,Albany, 48′-9″; Mens 50-54  WEIGHT THROW Gold: Jan Grigsby,Milwaukie, 35′-9″; Mens 45-49  WEIGHT THROW Gold: Ray Burton,Aloha, 47′-4″; Mens 40-44  WEIGHT THROW Gold: William Tyson,Wilsonville, 30′-3″; Silver: Charles Loosli,Scappoose, 24’7″; Womens 75-79  WEIGHT THROW Gold: Patricia Osmon,Junction City, 20′-8″; Silver: Melicent Whinston,Portland, 18′-11″; Womens 50-54  WEIGHT THROW Gold: KATHLEEN GOULD,SHERWOOD, 16′-0″; Womens 19-29  WEIGHT THROW Gold: MEG WOCHNICK,Wilsonville, 44′-0″; Womens 75-79  HAMMER Gold: Patricia Osmon,Junction City, 56′-2″; Womens 19-29  HAMMER Gold: kameko Gay,Portland, 155′-9″; Silver: MEG WOCHNICK,Wilsonville, 120′-4″; Womens 65-69  POLE VAULT Gold: Becky Sisley,Eugene, 2.32m; Womens 19-29  POLE VAULT Gold: Jessie Gallaher,Troutdale, 10′-6″; Womens 15-18  POLE VAULT Gold: rachel Hof,Gresham, 10′-0″; Silver: cayla Weissert,Boring, 9′-0″; Mens 75-79  POLE VAULT Gold: JOHN CLEVELAND,BEND, 2.32m; Mens 65-69  POLE VAULT Gold: DONALD GRAY,TALENT, 9′-6″; Mens 60-64  POLE VAULT Gold: Don McCrea,Portland, 9′-0″; Mens 55-59  POLE VAULT Gold: John Altendorf,Corvallis, 12′-6″; Silver: Josef Pfister,Battle Ground, 10′-6″; Silver: STEVE WENNERLIND,TROUTDALE, 10′-6″; Mens 40-44  POLE VAULT Gold: michael Jaqua,Boring, 12′-6″; Silver: Steve ,Portland, 12′-6″; Mens 19-29  HAMMER Gold: Danny Barley,Halsey, 190′-4″; Mens 15-18  HAMMER Gold: Christopher Dilley,Portland, 99′-9″; Silver: Chase Burton,Aloha, 99′-2″; Mens 75-79  HAMMER Gold: Harvey Lewellen,Springfield, 139′-7 1/2″; Silver: RAY PROPST,ASTORIA, 77′-8″; Mens 70-74  HAMMER Gold: Owen Saben,Milwaukie, 96′-1″; Silver: Tom Allison,Eugene, 94′-11″; Mens 65-69  HAMMER Gold: BOB LAWSON,OCEAN SHORES, 101′-3″; Mens 60-64  HAMMER Gold: STEPHEN PEIRCE,SHERWOOD, 58′-3″; Mens 55-59  HAMMER Gold: Chuck Chapin,Albany, 144′-10″; Mens 50-54  HAMMER Gold: forrest Brouillard,Portland, 95′-9″; Silver: Jan Grigsby,Milwaukie, 70′-8″; Mens 45-49  HAMMER Gold: Ray Burton,Aloha, 140′-0″; Mens 40-44  HAMMER Gold: William Tyson,Wilsonville, 83′-6″; Silver: C Gary Loosli,Warren, 81′-0″; Womens 55-59  HIGH JUMP Gold: CAROLINE COONEY,VANCOUVER, 3′-8″; Silver: Jean Moule,Stayton, 3′-2″; Womens 15-18  DISCUS Gold: Natalie Rombach,Mist, 107′; Silver: Thanhtan Lai,Hillsboro, 88′-8″; Mens 15-18  DISCUS Gold: Nicholas Cole,Portland, 153′-7″; Silver: Greg Bailey,Beaverton, 134′-1″; Bronze: Christopher Dilley,Portland, 124′ Mens 30-34  POLE VAULT Gold: ALLEN Heinly,Bend, 14′-5″; Silver: todd Wright,Troutdale, 11′-6″; Mens 19-29  POLE VAULT Gold: Richard Bruno,Corvallis, 14′-1″; Mens 15-18  POLE VAULT Gold: SAMUEL Helland,Gresham, 13′-0″; Silver: Ben Funk,Vancouver, 12′-6″; Bronze: Tyson Cecka,Vancouver, 12′-0″ Mens 19-29  DISCUS Gold: James WEBSTER,Beaverton, 150′-4″; Silver: Danny Barley,Halsey, 116′-8″; Womens 75-79  LONG JUMP Gold: Melicent Whinston,Portland, 6′-10 1/4″; Womens 65-69  LONG JUMP Gold: Becky Sisley,Eugene, 11′-1″; Womens 55-59  LONG JUMP Gold: CAROLINE COONEY,VANCOUVER, 11′-5 1/2″; Mens 75-79  LONG JUMP Gold: RAY PROPST,ASTORIA, 12′-1 3/4″; Mens 65-69  LONG JUMP Gold: Norman Macleod,Vancouver, 14′-2″; Mens 60-64  LONG JUMP Gold: Victor Chaney,Beaverton, 13′-8 3/4; Silver: STEPHEN PEIRCE,SHERWOOD, 12′-3 1/2; Mens 55-59  LONG JUMP Gold: STEVE WENNERLIND,TROUTDALE, 14′ 8 1/4″; Mens 35-39  LONG JUMP Gold: COREY SWIM,Portland, 19′-2″; Womens 15-18  TRIPLE JUMP Gold: Angela Scott,Gresham, 35′-8″; Mens 15-18  TRIPLE JUMP Gold: MATT Lariza,Boring, 41′-5 1/4″; Womens 75-79  DISCUS Gold: Patricia Osmon,Junction City, 36′-3″; Womens 70-74  DISCUS Gold: patsy Sullivan,Bend, 43′-4″; Silver: MARILYN GRAY,TALENT, 40′-1″; Bronze: Sabra Cleveland,Bend, 40′-0″ Womens 55-59  DISCUS Gold: Jean Moule,Stayton, 56′-7″; Womens 50-54  DISCUS Gold: Ingrid Macomber,Gresham, 63′-7″; Silver: KATHLEEN Gould,, 32′-3″; Womens 45-49  DISCUS Gold: Barbara Friesen,Lake Oswego, 74′-7″; Mens 35-39  DISCUS Gold: Jason Palmer,Heppner, 105′-9″; Mens 30-34  DISCUS Gold: DEAN BARLEY,ST HELENS, 107′-10″; Silver: Kirby Gleason,Portland, 84′-1″; Mens 75-79  TRIPLE JUMP Gold: RAY PROPST,ASTORIA, 25′-9 1/2″; Mens 65-69  TRIPLE JUMP Gold: Norman Macleod,Vancouver, 31′-2″; Mens 60-64  TRIPLE JUMP Gold: Victor Chaney,Beaverton, 30′-11 1/2″; Silver: STEPHEN PEIRCE,SHERWOOD, 25′-2″; Bronze: JACK KONDRASUK,PORTLAND, 22′-8″ Mens 45-49  TRIPLE JUMP Gold: Mike Lariza,Gresham, 42′-5 1/4″; Mens 40-44  DISCUS Gold: William Tyson,Wilsonville, 104′-7″; Silver: Charles Loosli,Scappoose, 92′-10″; Mens 55-59  DISCUS Gold: Chuck Chapin,Albany, 144′-6″; Mens 50-54  DISCUS Gold: Jan Grigsby,Milwaukie, 93′-6″; Mens 75-79  DISCUS Gold: Harvey Lewellen,Springfield, 124′-0″; Silver: CAL HERSEY,Springfield, 85′-11″; Bronze: dennis Sullivan,Bend, 79′-8″ Mens 70-74  DISCUS Gold: Tom Allison,Eugene, 106′-0″; Silver: C Gary Loosli,Warren, 103′-0″; Bronze: Owen Saben,Milwaukie, 98′-7″ Mens 65-69  DISCUS Gold: Conrad Sundholm,West linn, 138′-5″; Silver: NEIL SALING,PORTLAND, 130′-2″; Bronze: BOB LAWSON,OCEAN SHORES, 125′-5″ Mens 60-64  DISCUS Gold: Joseph Myers,Eugene, 138′-0″; Silver: Norman Johnson,Salem, 113′-10″; Bronze: Ora Banister,Paisley, 113′-1″ Shot Put Wheelchair Gold: Vincent Gould,Sherwood, 11′-11″; Discus Wheelchair Gold: Vincent Gould,, 29′-0″; Club Throw Wheelchair Gold: Vincent Gould,Sherwood, 10′-5″; 100M Wheelchair Gold: Vincent Gould,Sherwood, 1:40.50;